Greene County

3-Star Hotels in Greene County

Choose your dates to see the latest prices and availability.

Scroll down to see hotels
Filter by:
Hotel Star Rating
≤2345
Guest Rating
Amazing 9+Great 8+Good 7+Pleasant 6+

We found 58 3-Star hotels for you in Greene County

Choose your travel dates to see the latest prices and deals for 3-star hotels in Greene County.
Most Booked
Lowest price
Closest to downtown
Highest Rated
99+
Hotels in Springfield
Featured facilities: Swimming Pool, Business Center, Barbecue
Very Good
105 reviews
8.4/10
1 night
From CAD 147
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Springfield
Featured facilities: Swimming Pool, Business Center, Fitness Room
Amazing
100 reviews
9.4/10
1 night
From CAD 176
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Springfield
Featured facilities: Swimming Pool, Business Center, Barbecue
Very Good
107 reviews
8.9/10
1 night
From CAD 126
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Springfield
Featured facilities: Swimming Pool, Meeting Room, Fitness Room
Very Good
96 reviews
8.8/10
1 night
From CAD 174
Check Availability
68
Hotels in Springfield
Featured facilities: Swimming Pool, Children's Playground, Business Center
Very Good
111 reviews
8.1/10
1 night
From CAD 112
Check Availability
90
Hotels in Springfield
Featured facilities: Swimming Pool, Business Center, Barbecue
Very Good
97 reviews
8.9/10
1 night
From CAD 179
Check Availability
45
Hotels in Springfield
Featured facilities: Airport Pick-up Service, Business Center, Fitness Room
Very Good
99 reviews
8.8/10
1 night
From CAD 146
Check Availability
73
Hotels in Springfield
Featured facilities: Swimming Pool, Meeting Room, Laundry Service (On-Site)
94 reviews
5.9/10
1 night
From CAD 92
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Springfield
Featured facilities: Swimming Pool, Foot Bath, Business Center
Very Good
101 reviews
8.9/10
1 night
From CAD 176
Check Availability
75
Hotels in Springfield
Featured facilities: Swimming Pool, Business Center, Barbecue
Very Good
53 reviews
8.9/10
1 night
From CAD 203
Check Availability
See All 3-Star Hotels in Greene County

Latest Reviews for Greene County hotels

See all
Browse reviews and ratings from real guests to find the 3-star Greene County hotels that suits your needs.

Holiday Inn Express & Suites SPRINGFIELD NORTH by IHG

9.3/10
Great
Posted on Jun 30, 2025
Guest User
We had a very pleasant stay at the hotel. All of the staff were incredibly friendly. I especially appreciated Patty making lots of delicious crispy bacon and going above and beyond brightening our mornings. Patty made sure the buffet was well stocked and went out of her way to make us feel welcome. Paige at the front desk was incredibly helpful when we were attempting to extend our stay and help that process to go smoothly. Dionne made sure our stay went smoothly.
Price per night from:CAD 148

SpringHill Suites Springfield North

9.3/10
Great
Posted on Aug 18, 2025
Boccerz12
Staff were very friendly and accommodating. Love the location of the hotel and the room was very nice and cozy too. Highly recommended
Price per night from:CAD 196

Holiday Inn Express & Suites SPRINGFIELD-MEDICAL DISTRICT by IHG

9.3/10
Great
Posted on Nov 8, 2024
Guest User
My room was a little bit unpleasant smell however the staff Kevin is very nice and considerate . He is very friendly and we like his attitude and patient. I appreciate Nadia’s service, the room is clean and comfortable.The food is excellent and drinks are great as well.Overall great stay.
Price per night from:CAD 182

Tru by Hilton Springfield Downtown

9.1/10
Great
Posted on Dec 22, 2022
Guest User
On the plus side the room was very clean as was the building. The decorating is atypical, which I liked. In addition, the cost of the room was reasonable. However the room was very small. It felt claustrophobic. We had a king size bed and it took up almost the entire room. I had to exercise in the bathroom as it was the place with the most space! This is the first hotel that I have stayed that there are no closets. You could only hang up clothes on a rack that stuck out in the room or on hooks that were a wall. I didn't check if there were drawers for clothes because everything that I had was hung up. However based on how small the room was and a sign stating that clothes could be stored under the bed, I am betting there was not. Unfortunately due to how cramped the room was I will not be staying there again.
Price per night from:CAD 174

Fairfield Inn & Suites Springfield North

9.1/10
Great
Posted on Jun 1, 2021
USJINHUAN
The service attitude of the young lady at the front desk is very good. There are two good cafes around, and there are many hotels around. It is safe to walk around. The city is not big, it is very convenient to go to downtown
Price per night from:CAD 154

Oasis Hotel & Conv. Center, Ascend Hotel Collection

8.8/10
Very Good
Posted on Oct 20, 2025
Guest User
Love this place I stayed an additional night. Great service.
Price per night from:CAD 159

Moxy Springfield Downtown

8.6/10
Very Good
Posted on Jul 19, 2025
Guest User
Staff was great! Hotel was very clean!
Price per night from:CAD 175

The Bradford Hotel, Ascend Hotel Collection

8.4/10
Very Good
Posted on Sep 8, 2026|Standard Room, 2 Queen Beds, Non Smoking
USjesus armado rangel
The truth is very clean and very comfortable beds I can't stay I would recommend it without thinking the only problem is that they should check the card reader there are rooms that do not open because they do not mark green light
Price per night from:CAD 143

University Plaza Hotel

7.7/10
Good
Posted on Jun 24, 2022
USSerenity Coffer
The hotel staff tried there hardest to make ut hassle free but the trip.com is who we had a lot of trouble with it definitely wasnt just enjoy your stay it was 2 hours of waiting and then 2 different booking alot of confusion and very irritating and not worth the hassle
Price per night from:CAD 132

Holiday Inn & Suites SPRINGFIELD - I-44 by IHG

7.4/10
Posted on Jun 26, 2026
CHGuest User
Holiday Inn is very good. I like to go there or find it to stay. The room is clean and comfortable. The breakfast is good. The staff service is very good.
Price per night from:CAD 112

Frequently Asked Questions

What are some of the best 3 star hotels in Greene County?

Whether you are traveling to Greene County for business or tourism, Best Western Courtview Hotel (from CAD 120) , Tru by Hilton Springfield Downtown (from CAD 152) and Best Western Route 66 Rail Haven (from CAD 134) are all popular hotels.

How much for staying at a 3 star hotel in Greene County?

For 3 star hotels in Greene County, the average price is CAD 269 on weekdays, and is CAD 294 on weekends (Friday–Saturday).

What are some of the best 3 star hotels in Greene County with bar?

If you are looking for 3 star hotels in Greene County with great bars, Moxy Springfield Downtown (from CAD 196) , Hilton Garden Inn Springfield, MO (from CAD 180) and University Plaza Hotel (from CAD 129) are popular choices.

Which 3 star hotels in Greene County have a gym?

Which 3 star hotels in Greene County provide great breakfast?

Do any deals available for 3 star hotels in Greene County?

Trip.com provides various promotions and discounts for 3 star hotels. You can check the promotions page to see the latest deals that available for you on Trip.com.

Which 3 star hotels in Greene County have a swimming pool?

There are many 3 star hotels in Greene County with swimming pool. Best Western Courtview Hotel (from CAD 120) , Tru by Hilton Springfield Downtown (from CAD 152) and Best Western Route 66 Rail Haven (from CAD 134) are perfect options.

Which 3 star hotels in Greene County have free Wi-Fi?

Get your Internet connection is essential during traveling. Best Western Courtview Hotel (from CAD 120), Tru by Hilton Springfield Downtown (from CAD 152) and Best Western Route 66 Rail Haven (from CAD 134) are popular hotels offering free Wi-Fi.

Greene County 3-star Hotel Info for Tourists

Highest priceCAD 354
Lowest priceCAD 146
Number of reviews3,085
Total properties58
Weekday Avg. PriceCAD 269
Weekend Avg. PriceCAD 294