Magnesia Prefecture

4-Star Hotels in Magnesia Prefecture

Choose your dates to see the latest prices and availability.

Scroll down to see hotels
Filter by:
Hotel Star Rating
≤2345
Guest Rating
Amazing 9+Great 8+Good 7+Pleasant 6+

We found 55 4-Star hotels for you in Magnesia Prefecture

Choose your travel dates to see the latest prices and deals for 4-star hotels in Magnesia Prefecture.
Most Booked
Lowest price
Closest to downtown
Highest Rated
88
Hotels in Volos
Featured facilities: Parking, Bar
Great
50 reviews
9.2/10
1 night
From CAD 81
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in South Pelion
No. 14 of 4-Star Select Hotels in Thessaly
Featured facilities: Swimming Pool, Spa, Shuttle Bus Service
Amazing
12 reviews
9.6/10
1 night
From CAD 241
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Agios Ioannis Mouresiou
Featured facilities: Swimming Pool, Parking, Restaurant
Amazing
337 reviews
9.5/10
1 night
From CAD 188
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Portaria
No. 16 of 4-Star Select Hotels in Thessaly
Featured facilities: Swimming Pool, Spa, Shuttle Bus Service
Great
8 reviews
9.0/10
1 night
From CAD 135
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Portaria
Featured facilities: Shuttle Bus Service, Meeting Room, Laundry Service (On-Site)
Amazing
24 reviews
9.5/10
1 night
From CAD 99
Check Availability
44
Hotels in Volos
Featured facilities: Parking
Amazing
624 reviews
9.6/10
1 night
From CAD 110
Check Availability
34
Hotels in Milies
Featured facilities: Swimming Pool, Parking, Kitchen
Outstanding
71 reviews
9.8/10
1 night
From CAD 294
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Volos
Featured facilities: Swimming Pool, Shuttle Bus Service, Parking
Outstanding
13 reviews
10/10
1 night
From CAD 631
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Argalasti
Featured facilities: Swimming Pool, Children's Playground, Massage Room
Good
13 reviews
7.9/10
1 night
From CAD 103
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Portaria
No. 15 of 4-Star Select Hotels in Thessaly
Featured facilities: Swimming Pool, Spa, Children's Playground
Very Good
1 review
8.8/10
1 night
From CAD 108
Check Availability
See All 4-Star Hotels in Magnesia Prefecture

Top 6 4-star select hotel in Magnesia Prefecture

See all
Discover our curated selection of 4-star select hotels in Magnesia Prefecture for your next stay
No.
1
8.5/10
17 reviews

Xenia Palace Portaria

Hotel near Portaria
"Good Location"
Select dates to view prices
No.
2
9.4/10
41 reviews

1910 Lifestyle Hotel

Hotel near Volos
"Good Location"
Select dates to view prices
No.
3
9.6/10
12 reviews

Iakovakis Suites & Spa

Hotel near South Pelion
"Good Location"
Select dates to view prices
No.
4
8.8/10
1 reviews

Hotel Pelion Resort

Hotel near Portaria
"Good Location"
Select dates to view prices
No.
5
9.0/10
8 reviews

Valeni Boutique Hotel & Spa

Hotel near Portaria
"Good Location"
Select dates to view prices
No.
6
8.6/10
25 reviews

Portaria Hotel

Hotel near Portaria
"Good Location"
Select dates to view prices

Latest Reviews for Magnesia Prefecture hotels

See all
Browse reviews and ratings from real guests to find the 4-star Magnesia Prefecture hotels that suits your needs.

Magnes Hotel

9.5/10
Amazing
Posted on Sep 18, 2025
Guest User
Modern hotel and comfortable public pool. The lobby restaurant order tastes good too. The free breakfast is very rich and tastes good. Parking nearby is very convenient. The staff is very friendly. Will stay again
Price per night from:CAD 130

1910 Lifestyle Hotel

9.4/10
Amazing
Posted on Sep 22, 2025
stoneca
The hotel is conveniently located, about a 10 minute walk from the port. The room is small but clean and tidy. Breakfast is good, and the view is excellent. I booked a sea-view room, which indeed offers a nice sea view, but it is also next to the road, so it can be a bit noisy at night.
Price per night from:CAD 154

Portaria Hotel

8.6/10
Very Good
Posted on Jun 8, 2026
Guest User
The location was very convenient, and the staff were lovely and helpful with every request. The hotel is a bit dated, but it was clean and comfortable, making for a pleasant stay.
Price per night from:CAD 101

Frequently Asked Questions

What are some of the best 4 star hotels in Magnesia Prefecture?

Whether you are traveling to Magnesia Prefecture for business or tourism, Azur Hotel Volos (from CAD 87) , Magnes Hotel (from CAD 140) and 1910 Lifestyle Hotel (from CAD 175) are all popular hotels.

How much for staying at a 4 star hotel in Magnesia Prefecture?

For 4 star hotels in Magnesia Prefecture, the average price is CAD 311 on weekdays, and is CAD 327 on weekends (Friday–Saturday).

What 4 star hotels in Magnesia Prefecture are available for spa services?

Want to experience spa treatment after the tired day? Among 4 star hotels in Magnesia Prefecture, Magnes Hotel (from CAD 140), Portaria Hotel (from CAD 119) and Valeni Boutique Hotel & Spa (from CAD 151) have great spa service.

Which 4 star hotels in Magnesia Prefecture are pet-friendly?

Elite Cottages (from CAD 106), Palladio Hotel (from CAD 130) and Villa Helios allow pets. Enjoy your time with your pets when traveling!

What are some of the best 4 star hotels in Magnesia Prefecture with bar?

If you are looking for 4 star hotels in Magnesia Prefecture with great bars, Azur Hotel Volos (from CAD 87) , Magnes Hotel (from CAD 140) and 1910 Lifestyle Hotel (from CAD 175) are popular choices.

Which 4 star hotels in Magnesia Prefecture have a gym?

Want to keep your fitness plan while traveling? Magnes Hotel (from CAD 140), Valeni Boutique Hotel & Spa (from CAD 151) and Xenia Palace Portaria (from CAD 107) provide fitness facilities.

Which 4 star hotels in Magnesia Prefecture provide great breakfast?

Azur Hotel Volos (from CAD 87), Magnes Hotel (from CAD 140) and 1910 Lifestyle Hotel (from CAD 175) have delicious breakfast. Book now and start your energetic day with tasty food!

Do any deals available for 4 star hotels in Magnesia Prefecture?

Trip.com provides various promotions and discounts for 4 star hotels. You can check the promotions page to see the latest deals that available for you on Trip.com.

Which 4 star hotels in Magnesia Prefecture have a swimming pool?

There are many 4 star hotels in Magnesia Prefecture with swimming pool. Magnes Hotel (from CAD 140) , Portaria Hotel (from CAD 119) and Valeni Boutique Hotel & Spa (from CAD 151) are perfect options.

Which 4 star hotels in Magnesia Prefecture have free Wi-Fi?

Get your Internet connection is essential during traveling. Azur Hotel Volos (from CAD 87), Magnes Hotel (from CAD 140) and 1910 Lifestyle Hotel (from CAD 175) are popular hotels offering free Wi-Fi.

Magnesia Prefecture 4-star Hotel Info for Tourists

Number of reviews395
Total properties55
Weekday Avg. PriceCAD 311
Weekend Avg. PriceCAD 327