Bucks County

2-Star Hotels in Bucks County

Choose your dates to see the latest prices and availability.

Scroll down to see hotels
Filter by:
Hotel Star Rating
≤2345
Guest Rating
Amazing 9+Great 8+Good 7+Pleasant 6+

We found 31 2-Star hotels for you in Bucks County

Choose your travel dates to see the latest prices and deals for 2-star hotels in Bucks County.
Most Booked
Lowest price
Closest to downtown
Highest Rated
95
Hotels in Milford Township
Featured facilities: Swimming Pool, Air Conditioning, Parking
Very Good
101 reviews
8.7/10
1 night
From €100
Check Availability
52
Hotels in Bensalem
Featured facilities: Wi-Fi in Public Areas
104 reviews
6.0/10
1 night
From €66
Check Availability
23
Hotels in Bensalem
Featured facilities: Restaurant, Wi-Fi in Public Areas
Amazing
36 reviews
9.4/10
1 night
From €131
Check Availability
45
Hotels in Bensalem
Featured facilities: Vending Machine, Parking, Wi-Fi in Public Areas
100 reviews
7.4/10
1 night
From €78
Check Availability
83
Hotels in Warminster
Featured facilities: Heating, Vending Machine, Parking
100 reviews
7.4/10
1 night
From €60
Check Availability
58
Hotels in Quakertown
Featured facilities: Restaurant, Vending Machine, Parking
98 reviews
6.8/10
1 night
From €79
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Lower Makefield Township
Featured facilities: Picnic Area, Refrigerator, Wi-Fi in Public Areas
Very Good
108 reviews
8.8/10
1 night
From €110
Check Availability
42
Hotels in Bensalem
Featured facilities: Swimming Pool, Parking, Wi-Fi in Public Areas
Great
95 reviews
9.1/10
1 night
From €119
Check Availability
97
Hotels in Trevose
Featured facilities: Vending Machine, Parking, Wi-Fi in Public Areas
93 reviews
6.5/10
1 night
From €66
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Bensalem
Featured facilities: Barbecue, Picnic Area, Vending Machine
Very Good
102 reviews
8.5/10
1 night
From €108
Check Availability
See All 2-Star Hotels in Bucks County

Latest Reviews for Bucks County hotels

See all
Browse reviews and ratings from real guests to find the 2-star Bucks County hotels that suits your needs.

Hampton Inn & Suites Warrington Horsham

9.1/10
Great
Posted on May 31, 2026
USGuest User
Nice place. Yvette was great at the breakfast buffet. I needed some milk and she made sure I got cold fresh milk. Very nice lady very good at her job very personable.  Room was clean bathroom was clean. They have my favorite soap and shampoo.
Price per night from:€83

Quality Inn & Suites NJ State Capital Area

7.5/10
Posted on Jun 11, 2023
Alfonso A
Todo excelente muchas Gracias buen desayuno y excelente personal que te brindas servicios, cerca de tiendas y restaurantes para conseguir comida,
Price per night from:€95

Quality Inn & Suites Quakertown-Allentown

7.3/10
Posted on Jan 4, 2023
风雨同周
Good value for money
Price per night from:€101

Comfort Inn Feasterville - Trevose

7.0/10
Posted on Feb 11, 2025
FLYINGMAN8848
Facilities: Slightly age-sensitive Hygiene: OK Environment: OK Service: OK Convenient location, large parking lot, lived before, there are many shops around, the price is relatively fair, breakfast is simple and normal American breakfast
Price per night from:€73

Red Roof Inn Philadelphia - Oxford Valley

6.8/10
Posted on Mar 20, 2025
Michelle
My wife and I have been staying at the Red Roof Inn Oxford Valley off and on since Feb. The price is the best we can find in our area. The rooms are spacious and the beds are very comfortable! You get a tv, fridge, microwave, phone, safe, alarm clock and free WiFi which for the most part is strong enough for us! The only downfall I can think of is the carts that the staff push around are loud and sometimes you hear them late at night.
Price per night from:€59

Knights Inn Bristol

6.8/10
Posted on May 6, 2025
Michelle
My husband and I are unfortunately homeless at the moment and we love staying here because it’s fair priced and you get everything you need in the room! Quiet place with a nice staff and strong WiFi!! There’s a Wawa across the street and there’s a bar in the same lot as the hotel (it’s still quiet when the bar is busy)!
Price per night from:€64

Extended Stay America Suites - Philadelphia - Bensalem

6.4/10
Posted on Oct 28, 2021
USGuest User
The location is convenient with stores less than 1 mile away and are accessible with sidewalks and pedestrian traffic signals for those who want to walk. The property is reasonably clean. As for the rooms, one of ours was renovated and therefore was good except for the dampened experience by neighbors smoking in non-smoking rooms. Another room was not renovated with heavy smell of mildew and plugged drains. However, management and service people went out of their way to address the issues. A shout-out to the manager Kim and the evening service person Janaye of their continuous assistance to make our stay as comfortable as within their control.
Price per night from:€90

Red Roof Inn Philadelphia - Trevose

5.8/10
Posted on Jul 6, 2020
USGuest User
everything was great but when i got the room it was not a single bed and the room I got had no microwave or mini fridge
Price per night from:€58

Motel 6 Levittown, PA - Bensalem

5.6/10
Posted on May 5, 2026
Guest User
My stay at Motel six Levitown was very pleasant. The room was clean and the bed was nice and firm so I had a good night sleep each night. The room had the basic amenities covered such as a microwave, large screen TV and a refrigerator. However, whatever was lacking, was more than made up for by the excellent service that I received from the motel attendant, Karthik. He was very friendly and attentive. He supplied me with a hair dryer, extra blanket and helped me with the door key several times. The other attendant, Rhadya was also very nice.
Price per night from:€68

Frequently Asked Questions

What are some of the best 2 star hotels in Bucks County?

Whether you are traveling to Bucks County for business or tourism, Red Roof Inn Philadelphia - Oxford Valley (from €66) , Sleep Inn & Suites (from €67) and Red Roof Inn Philadelphia - Trevose (from €58) are all popular hotels.

How much for staying at a 2 star hotel in Bucks County?

For 2 star hotels in Bucks County, the average price is €118 on weekdays, and is €146 on weekends (Friday–Saturday).

Which 2 star hotels in Bucks County are pet-friendly?

Motel 6 Levittown, PA - Bensalem (from €88) and Motel 6 Warminster, PA (from €63) allow pets. Enjoy your time with your pets when traveling!

What are some of the best 2 star hotels in Bucks County with bar?

If you are looking for 2 star hotels in Bucks County with great bars, Knights Inn Bristol (from €65) and Mainstreet Inn (from €109) are popular choices.

Which 2 star hotels in Bucks County have a gym?

Which 2 star hotels in Bucks County provide great breakfast?

Sleep Inn & Suites (from €67), Comfort Inn Feasterville - Trevose (from €61) and Hampton Inn & Suites Warrington Horsham (from €117) have delicious breakfast. Book now and start your energetic day with tasty food!

Do any deals available for 2 star hotels in Bucks County?

Trip.com provides various promotions and discounts for 2 star hotels. You can check the promotions page to see the latest deals that available for you on Trip.com.

Which 2 star hotels in Bucks County have a swimming pool?

There are many 2 star hotels in Bucks County with swimming pool. Comfort Inn Feasterville - Trevose (from €61) , Hampton Inn & Suites Warrington Horsham (from €117) and Hampton Inn Doylestown (from €115) are perfect options.

Which 2 star hotels in Bucks County have free Wi-Fi?

Get your Internet connection is essential during traveling. Sleep Inn & Suites (from €67), Comfort Inn Feasterville - Trevose (from €61) and Hampton Inn & Suites Warrington Horsham (from €117) are popular hotels offering free Wi-Fi.

Bucks County 2-star Hotel Info for Tourists

Highest price€89
Lowest price€77
Number of reviews2,283
Total properties31
Weekday Avg. Price€118
Weekend Avg. Price€146