Summit County

3-Star Hotels in Summit County

Choose your dates to see the latest prices and availability.

Scroll down to see hotels
Filter by:
Hotel Star Rating
≤2345
Guest Rating
Amazing 9+Great 8+Good 7+Pleasant 6+

We found 649 3-Star hotels for you in Summit County

Choose your travel dates to see the latest prices and deals for 3-star hotels in Summit County.
Most Booked
Lowest price
Closest to downtown
Highest Rated
98
Hotels in Dillon
Featured facilities: Meeting Room, Parking
Great
104 reviews
9.0/10
1 night
From DKK 851
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Silverthorne
Featured facilities: Swimming Pool, Business Center, Fitness Room
Great
106 reviews
9.0/10
1 night
From DKK 1,110
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Copper Mountain
Featured facilities: Children's Playground, Fitness Room, Parking
Very Good
102 reviews
8.7/10
1 night
From DKK 833
Check Availability
99+
Hotel near Mountain House,Keystone
Featured facilities: Business Center, Fitness Room, Laundry Service (On-Site)
Good
107 reviews
7.9/10
1 night
From DKK 943
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Dillon
Featured facilities: Swimming Pool, Business Center, Barbecue
Great
103 reviews
9.3/10
1 night
From DKK 1,220
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Frisco
Featured facilities: Spa, Foot Bath, Sauna
Outstanding
100 reviews
9.8/10
1 night
From DKK 1,085
Check Availability
99+
Hotel near West Keystone,Keystone
Featured facilities: Swimming Pool, Fitness Room, Laundry Service (On-Site)
24 reviews
7.5/10
1 night
From DKK 939
Check Availability
34
Hotel near Peak 8,Breckenridge
Featured facilities: Kitchen, Balcony, Refrigerator
Check Availability
52
Hotel near Mountain House,Keystone
Featured facilities: Swimming Pool, Bathtub, Kitchen
Amazing
12 reviews
9.6/10
1 night
From DKK 742
Check Availability
99+
Hotel near Peak 9,Breckenridge
Featured facilities: Swimming Pool, Spa, Business Center
Very Good
103 reviews
8.4/10
1 night
From DKK 1,556
Check Availability
See All 3-Star Hotels in Summit County

Latest Reviews for Summit County hotels

See all
Browse reviews and ratings from real guests to find the 3-star Summit County hotels that suits your needs.

Mountain Thunder Lodge

9.3/10
Great
Posted on Aug 7, 2025
Guest User
We had a great time staying at Mountain Thunder. Gorgeous location and great amenities. Short walk into Breckenridge, so didn’t really need our car. Will definitely stay there again!
Price per night from:DKK 986

Residence Inn Breckenridge

8.8/10
Very Good
Posted on Aug 18, 2025
Guest User
The staff was excellent. I had some gear I needed to repair. The staff provided me with a small sewing kit and loaned a tool I needed. The room was clean and a great size for what I needed. Breakfast selection was excellent. I was able to get a load of laundry done. The laundry was on the same floor and was clean. Definitely would stay there again.
Price per night from:DKK 833

River Mountain Lodge by Breckenridge Hospitality

8.6/10
Very Good
Posted on Dec 9, 2025
GOAL NGUYEN
This is my favorite hotel during my 28-day journey exploring the United States. The location is fantastic — behind the hotel there is a small creek that leads directly to Main Street, and the walkway is beautiful. My family loved it. The hotel is spacious, very professional, and fully equipped. The room has everything we needed: a microwave, refrigerator, dishes, and even a sink. The bathroom even provides natural skincare products, which we really appreciated. What impressed us the most is that the room has so many power outlets — such thoughtful design! But the best part of our stay was the front desk staff. She was incredibly sweet, kind, and patient when helping us. My family truly had relaxing and wonderful days here. If we come back to Breckenridge in the future, we will definitely stay here again
Price per night from:DKK 753

Lakeside Village by Keystone Resort

8.6/10
Very Good
Posted on Dec 17, 2025
Guest User
Keystone Resort was an absolute delight. While the check in was in a different location, it is very easily assessable via car. We love the fire place and the complete amenities in the room. The room was overlooking the lake which was beautiful. For those who are not used to winter weather, the rooms had heaters and the toilets as well.
Price per night from:DKK 1,122

Village at Breckenridge Resort

8.3/10
Very Good
Posted on Jul 5, 2026|Studio (Condominium)
Guest User
We were expecting a GRET stay instead we were surprised by many non typical incidents. First we did not have parking spots the attendant at front desk was less than excited to assist us. The room was nice but we asked for no pillows with down feathers and instead had all down pillows:( I’m highly allergic.  I asked for pillows they told us we would receive them and never did. Me and husband had hives over and over and it could have been from all of the pets all over this location. Overall just disappointed at our stay. Scenery was amazing but that was it. Even to get coffee it was a task. We had to go down and get it after waiting a couple of hours. Village at Breckenridge peak 9 inn needs to step up their game!! Our ac was so loud we couldn’t even hear TV! Very overpriced for stay that probably would have been better at a low end hotel!
Price per night from:DKK 889

River Mountain Lodge by to

7.7/10
Good
Posted on Mar 30, 2026
Guest User
Noisiest place I have ever stayed. Bed was extremely firm and got terrible sleep. I never received a room number and it took several calls to track that down, then the PIN number for the lockbox they gave me in the email was wrong and I had to call them again. There is no AC which I thought would not be an issue when temps were in the fifties for a high…. I was wrong. It’s too warm, had to sleep with the windows open and you just hear road noise and guests constantly.
Price per night from:DKK 560

WHITE PEAK HOTEL by IHG

6.4/10
Posted on Jan 16, 2021
USGuest User
Excellent custy service. Quiet and clean. I'll be back for sure.
Price per night from:DKK 832

Frequently Asked Questions

What are some of the best 3 star hotels in Summit County?

Whether you are traveling to Summit County for business or tourism, Beaver Run Resort (from DKK 1,537) , River Mountain Lodge by Breckenridge Hospitality (from DKK 699) and Hotel Indigo SILVERTHORNE by IHG (from DKK 717) are all popular hotels.

How much for staying at a 3 star hotel in Summit County?

For 3 star hotels in Summit County, the average price is DKK 3,061 on weekdays, and is DKK 3,111 on weekends (Friday–Saturday).

What 3 star hotels in Summit County are available for spa services?

Want to experience spa treatment after the tired day? Among 3 star hotels in Summit County, Beaver Run Resort (from DKK 1,537), Lakeside Village by Keystone Resort (from DKK 1,082) and Frisco Inn on Galena (from DKK 1,274) have great spa service.

What are some of the best 3 star hotels in Summit County with bar?

If you are looking for 3 star hotels in Summit County with great bars, Beaver Run Resort (from DKK 1,537) , River Mountain Lodge by Breckenridge Hospitality (from DKK 699) and Hotel Indigo SILVERTHORNE by IHG (from DKK 717) are popular choices.

Which 3 star hotels in Summit County have a gym?

Which 3 star hotels in Summit County provide great breakfast?

Beaver Run Resort (from DKK 1,537), Hotel Indigo SILVERTHORNE by IHG (from DKK 717) and Residence Inn Breckenridge (from DKK 840) have delicious breakfast. Book now and start your energetic day with tasty food!

Do any deals available for 3 star hotels in Summit County?

Trip.com provides various promotions and discounts for 3 star hotels. You can check the promotions page to see the latest deals that available for you on Trip.com.

Which 3 star hotels in Summit County have a swimming pool?

There are many 3 star hotels in Summit County with swimming pool. Beaver Run Resort (from DKK 1,537) , River Mountain Lodge by Breckenridge Hospitality (from DKK 699) and Hotel Indigo SILVERTHORNE by IHG (from DKK 717) are perfect options.

Which 3 star hotels in Summit County have free Wi-Fi?

Get your Internet connection is essential during traveling. Beaver Run Resort (from DKK 1,537), River Mountain Lodge by Breckenridge Hospitality (from DKK 699) and Hotel Indigo SILVERTHORNE by IHG (from DKK 717) are popular hotels offering free Wi-Fi.

Summit County 3-star Hotel Info for Tourists

Highest priceDKK 4,209
Lowest priceDKK 961
Number of reviews3,768
Total properties649
Weekday Avg. PriceDKK 3,061
Weekend Avg. PriceDKK 3,111