Puerto Vallarta

2-Star Hotels in Puerto Vallarta

Choose your dates to see the latest prices and availability.

Scroll down to see hotels
Filter by:
Hotel Star Rating
≤2345
Guest Rating
Amazing 9+Great 8+Good 7+Pleasant 6+

We found 93 2-Star hotels for you in Puerto Vallarta

Choose your travel dates to see the latest prices and deals for 2-star hotels in Puerto Vallarta.
Most Booked
Lowest price
Closest to downtown
Highest Rated
47
Hotels in Cerro,Puerto Vallarta
Featured facilities: Swimming Pool, Shuttle Bus Service, Wi-Fi in Public Areas
Very Good
51 reviews
8.2/10
1 night
From TWD 1,021
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Las Glorias,Puerto Vallarta
Featured facilities: Swimming Pool, Public Beach, Garden
Very Good
77 reviews
8.5/10
1 night
From TWD 3,367
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Puerto Vallarta
Featured facilities: Public Beach, Restaurant, Vending Machine
Very Good
105 reviews
8.2/10
1 night
From TWD 1,320
Check Availability
11
Hotels in Puerto Vallarta
Featured facilities: Parking, Private Bathroom, In-room Wi-Fi
19 reviews
7.2/10
1 night
From TWD 777
Check Availability
53
Hotels in Amapas,Puerto Vallarta
Featured facilities: Swimming Pool, Public Beach, Garden
Great
22 reviews
9.0/10
1 night
From TWD 2,649
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Emiliano Zapata,Puerto Vallarta
Featured facilities: Swimming Pool, Billiards Room, Shampoo
Very Good
104 reviews
8.2/10
1 night
From TWD 1,657
Check Availability
74
Hotels in Diaz Ordaz,Puerto Vallarta
Featured facilities: Swimming Pool, Foot Bath, Garden
Very Good
103 reviews
8.1/10
1 night
From TWD 1,403
Check Availability
46
Hotels in Marina Vallarta,Puerto Vallarta
Featured facilities: Swimming Pool, Public Beach, Kids' Club
Good
4 reviews
7.8/10
1 night
From TWD 6,828
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in 5 de Diciembre,Puerto Vallarta
Featured facilities: Swimming Pool, Restaurant, Refrigerator
Very Good
105 reviews
8.9/10
1 night
From TWD 1,681
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Centro,Puerto Vallarta
Featured facilities: Shared Kitchen, Shampoo, Private Bathroom
Amazing
51 reviews
9.4/10
1 night
From TWD 1,818
Check Availability
See All 2-Star Hotels in Puerto Vallarta

Latest Reviews for Puerto Vallarta hotels

See all
Browse reviews and ratings from real guests to find the 2-star Puerto Vallarta hotels that suits your needs.

Hotel Casa Kavia Vallarta

8.6/10
Very Good
Posted on Dec 1, 2025
ReneSam
Great location in the Centro, close to the beach and local restaurants. The hotel is simple, clean, has a hot tub on the roof, nothing exciting but good overall. Bed was nice, slept well. What more do you need
Price per night from:TWD 1,813

Mocali

8.0/10
Very Good
Posted on Feb 26, 2024
D
Great spot if you're looking for a simple room to sleep and keep your stuff. Short walk to the beach, excellent restaurants close by.
Price per night from:TWD 1,344

Hotel Encino Malecón Centro Puerto Vallarta

7.7/10
Good
Posted on Jan 14, 2023
Guest User
The place is well located and in the center of the malecon in Puerto Vallarta, the only thing missing is parking, and a small remodeling to update the hotel, but everything else is comfortable, there is no noise, the TV and air conditioning work, and there is also hot water
Price per night from:TWD 1,711

Frequently Asked Questions

What are some of the best 2 star hotels in Puerto Vallarta?

How much for staying at a 2 star hotel in Puerto Vallarta?

For 2 star hotels in Puerto Vallarta, the average price is TWD 7,023 on weekdays, and is TWD 7,405 on weekends (Friday–Saturday).

Do any deals available for 2 star hotels in Puerto Vallarta?

Trip.com provides various promotions and discounts for 2 star hotels. You can check the promotions page to see the latest deals that available for you on Trip.com.

Which 2 star hotels in Puerto Vallarta have a swimming pool?

Which 2 star hotels in Puerto Vallarta have free Wi-Fi?

Get your Internet connection is essential during traveling. Hotel Encino Malecón Centro Puerto Vallarta (from TWD 1,984), Hotel Boutique Alcala Vallarta (from TWD 1,275) and Container Inn Hotel Aeropuerto (from TWD 1,627) are popular hotels offering free Wi-Fi.

Puerto Vallarta 2-star Hotel Info for Tourists

Highest priceTWD 20,874
Lowest priceTWD 4,506
Number of reviews1,265
Total properties93
Weekday Avg. PriceTWD 7,023
Weekend Avg. PriceTWD 7,405