Walker County

2-Star Hotels in Walker County

Choose your dates to see the latest prices and availability.

Scroll down to see hotels
Filter by:
Hotel Star Rating
≤2345
Guest Rating
Amazing 9+Great 8+Good 7+Pleasant 6+

We found 9 2-Star hotels for you in Walker County

Choose your travel dates to see the latest prices and deals for 2-star hotels in Walker County.
Most Booked
Lowest price
Closest to downtown
Highest Rated
55
Hotels in Walker County
Featured facilities: Swimming Pool, Wi-Fi in Public Areas
Amazing
98 reviews
9.4/10
1 night
From SEK 1,039
Check Availability
62
Hotels in Walker County
Featured facilities: Swimming Pool, Heating, Vending Machine
117 reviews
5.8/10
1 night
From SEK 394
Check Availability
80
Hotels in Walker County
Featured facilities: Parking, Wi-Fi in Public Areas, Hair Dryer
Very Good
100 reviews
8.4/10
1 night
From SEK 822
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Walker County
Featured facilities: Swimming Pool, Vending Machine, Air Conditioning
Good
97 reviews
7.6/10
1 night
From SEK 476
Check Availability
25
Hotels in Walker County
Featured facilities: Refrigerator, Shampoo, Vending Machine
Amazing
53 reviews
9.4/10
1 night
From SEK 641
Check Availability
60
Hotels in Walker County
Featured facilities: Swimming Pool, Picnic Area, Vending Machine
Good
100 reviews
7.9/10
1 night
From SEK 626
Check Availability
53
Hotels in Walker County
Featured facilities: Billiards Room, Kitchen, Washing Machine
Amazing
19 reviews
9.6/10
Check Availability
67
Hotels in Walker County
Featured facilities: Swimming Pool, Heating, Vending Machine
48 reviews
6.9/10
1 night
From SEK 501
Check Availability
57
Hotels in Walker County
Featured facilities: Swimming Pool, Barbecue, Picnic Area
90 reviews
5.8/10
1 night
From SEK 542
Check Availability
See All 2-Star Hotels in Walker County

Frequently Asked Questions

What are some of the best 2 star hotels in Walker County?

How much for staying at a 2 star hotel in Walker County?

For 2 star hotels in Walker County, the average price is SEK 905 on weekdays, and is SEK 1,094 on weekends (Friday–Saturday).

Which 2 star hotels in Walker County are pet-friendly?

Motel 6 Huntsville, TX (from SEK 473) and Studio 6 Huntsville, TX (from SEK 617) allow pets. Enjoy your time with your pets when traveling!

Which 2 star hotels in Walker County have a gym?

Which 2 star hotels in Walker County provide great breakfast?

Do any deals available for 2 star hotels in Walker County?

Trip.com provides various promotions and discounts for 2 star hotels. You can check the promotions page to see the latest deals that available for you on Trip.com.

Which 2 star hotels in Walker County have a swimming pool?

Which 2 star hotels in Walker County have free Wi-Fi?

Get your Internet connection is essential during traveling. Comfort Inn & Suites Huntsville Near University (from SEK 747), Motel 6 Huntsville, TX (from SEK 473) and Quality Suites Huntsville Near University (from SEK 620) are popular hotels offering free Wi-Fi.

Walker County 2-star Hotel Info for Tourists

Number of reviews669
Total properties9
Weekday Avg. PriceSEK 905
Weekend Avg. PriceSEK 1,094