Tekes County

4-Star Hotels in Tekes County

Choose your dates to see the latest prices and availability.

Scroll down to see hotels
Filter by:
Hotel Star Rating
≤2345
Guest Rating
Amazing 9+Great 8+Good 7+Pleasant 6+

We found 58 4-Star hotels for you in Tekes County

Choose your travel dates to see the latest prices and deals for 4-star hotels in Tekes County.
Most Booked
Lowest price
Closest to downtown
Highest Rated
99+
Hotels in Tekes County
No. 3 of 4-Star Select Hotels in Gongliu
Featured facilities: Business Center, Chess/Cards Room, Tea Room
Excellent
394 reviews
9.6/10
1 night
From €67
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Tekes County
Featured facilities: Children's Playground, Airport Pick-up Service, Business Center
677 reviews
8.7/10
1 night
From €50
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Tekes County
Featured facilities: Parking, Restaurant, Barbecue
Excellent
99 reviews
9.6/10
1 night
From €47
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Tekes County
No. 3 of 4-Star Select Hotels in Eight-Diagram City
Featured facilities: Meeting Room, Fitness Room, Parking
Outstanding
638 reviews
9.4/10
1 night
From €73
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Tekes County
No. 14 of 4-Star Select Hotels in Ili
Featured facilities: Business Center, Chess/Cards Room, Massage Room
Very Good
2125 reviews
9.3/10
1 night
From €78
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Tekes County
Featured facilities: Kids' Club, Meeting Room, Café
Good
152 reviews
9.0/10
1 night
From €45
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Tekes County
No. 9 of 4-Star Select Hotels in Tekes County
Featured facilities: Body Care, Station Pick-Up Service, Meeting Room
Outstanding
478 reviews
9.4/10
1 night
From €70
Check Availability
83
Hotels in Tekes County
Featured facilities: Café, Laundry Service (On-Site), Parking
Perfect
20 reviews
10/10
1 night
From €379
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Tekes County
Featured facilities: Meeting Room, Tea Room, Café
Perfect
203 reviews
9.8/10
1 night
From €143
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Tekes County
Featured facilities: Tea Room, Café, Parking
Excellent
140 reviews
9.6/10
1 night
From €66
Check Availability
See All 4-Star Hotels in Tekes County

Top 12 4-star select hotel in Tekes County

See all
Discover our curated selection of 4-star select hotels in Tekes County for your next stay
No.
1
9.5/10
1198 reviews

Yiyao Hotel (Taiji Altar Branch, Tekes Eight Trigrams City)

Hotel near Tekes County
"Large rooms""Delicious breakfast"
Select dates to view prices
No.
2
9.3/10
2125 reviews

Tekes Bauhinia Rezen Retreat Hotel (Bagua City Center Taiji Altar Branch)

Hotel near Tekes County
"Great amenities""Delicious breakfast"
Select dates to view prices
No.
3
9.2/10
598 reviews

Blossom Camp Karajun Xinjiang

Hotel near Tekes County
"Great view""Great restaurant"
Select dates to view prices
No.
4
9.4/10
475 reviews

Kalajun County Endless Land Luxury Camp Hotel Management Co., Ltd

Hotel near Tekes County
"Great view""Great food"
Select dates to view prices
No.
5
9.4/10
638 reviews

Wanbang International Hotel

Hotel near Tekes County
"Friendly front desk staff""Convenient parking"
Select dates to view prices
No.
6
9.0/10
292 reviews

Urba Hotel (Tekes Bagua City Taiji Altar Branch)

Hotel near Tekes County
"Friendly front desk staff""Many amenities"
Select dates to view prices
No.
7
9.2/10
693 reviews

MEHOOD LESTLE The Traxland Hotel

Hotel near Tekes County
"Friendly front desk staff""Delicious breakfast"
Select dates to view prices
No.
8
8.9/10
719 reviews

Urba Hotel (Tekes Bagua City Jiugong Park Branch)

Hotel near Tekes County
"Friendly front desk staff""Classy environment"
Select dates to view prices
No.
9
9.4/10
478 reviews

STAR INTERNATIONAL HOTEL

Hotel near Tekes County
"Large rooms""Friendly front desk staff"
Select dates to view prices
No.
10
9.4/10
281 reviews

Tekesi Phoenix International Hotel

Hotel near Tekes County
"Friendly front desk staff""Large rooms"
Select dates to view prices
No.
11
9.2/10
48 reviews

Xingcao Yunzhan Kuokesu Wild Luxury Campsite

Hotel near Tekes County
"Great service""Great stay!"
Select dates to view prices
No.
12
9.1/10
494 reviews

Tekes Shangcheng International Hotel (Bagua City Center Taiji Altar)

Hotel near Tekes County
"Friendly front desk staff""Classy environment"
Select dates to view prices

Latest Reviews for Tekes County hotels

See all
Browse reviews and ratings from real guests to find the 4-star Tekes County hotels that suits your needs.

Garden villa

9.9/10
Perfect
Posted on May 21, 2025
Mingkonggongzi
First of all, the service was very warm and thoughtful. It was late and rainy on the day we arrived. They recommended several local specialty restaurants, which were indeed delicious. They also drove us back to the B&B. Secondly, I booked a double terrace. The room was spacious and warm. The terrace allowed you to see the grass and lambs in the yard (cute brown curly hair). The toiletries were of very good quality and disposable. The whole room was clean and tidy. The only small suggestion was that the arched doorway of the shower toilet should face the door of the room, or make a shower room with frosted glass or something? It would be more private. Finally, the breakfast and drinks at the B&B were very rich, hahahaha, they were all my favorites, and there were free refreshments during the day. Unfortunately, I was in a hurry and didn't have time to experience the cultural and creative products. When I left, the lady also gave me a souvenir. The lavender sachet smelled good and the dried fruits were also appetizing.
Price per night from:€109

SHIRE STARGAZING ULTIMATE GLAMP

9.7/10
Excellent
Posted on Jun 19, 2026
CNGuest User
What a hidden gem of a hotel! We arrived at 11 PM and called ahead to order dinner from the hotel restaurant. The lamb hotpot was absolutely incredible – seriously, so, so good. The service was outstanding and so welcoming. The staff helped with all our luggage; even if I walked past with just a backpack, someone would immediately offer to carry it. The coffee at breakfast was also the best I'd had in all my days in Xinjiang. Beyond the beautiful environment, the hotel also offers horse riding (for a fee) and archery (free). We stayed at the hotel until well after noon before checking out, which was incredibly relaxing. We initially thought it would be a two-hour drive to Kokesu, but a staff member told us about an entrance that was only a 20-minute drive away. That was a huge help, truly. All in all, everything was perfect. We didn't get to see the stars because it rained that night, but we had no regrets at all because this hotel is just phenomenal. Oh, and the hotel also has fast charging stations for electric cars!
Price per night from:€187

Jonkushtai Green Sky Wing Homestay

9.7/10
Excellent
Posted on Apr 30, 2026
CNGuest User
Visited Qiongkushitai with my child on April 28, 2026. Having stayed in many B&Bs and hotels and encountered a fair share of duds, Qingkong Jiyi is absolutely a treasure-find that doesn't disappoint. It's truly worth revisiting and I highly recommend it to everyone! We stayed for two nights, and my child didn't want to leave. The hotel is nestled in a stunning valley, surrounded by snow-capped mountains, forests, and grasslands right outside the door. When we went horseback riding to the primeval forest, even the horse guides said this place offers the best sunrise and sunset views. We watched the sunrise in the morning and could still catch the sunset at 9:30 PM. The B&B's backyard has a popular swing, perfect for photos, and hiring a travel photographer to shoot on-site would yield amazing results. The room features a cozy, natural wood design, clean and tidy with comfortable bedding. The panoramic floor-to-ceiling windows allow you to enjoy the beautiful scenery from bed. The environment is quiet and safe, making it very reassuring for families with children. I must commend the food! The restaurant boasts incredible views, and we ended up having all our meals at the hotel. The charcoal hotpot with lamb and beef was incredibly delicious; we had it two nights in a row and didn't get tired of it. The stir-fries were also excellent. It was packed every evening, with guests from other hotels even coming specifically for the hotpot. It rained on the day we checked in, but a walk in the rain had its own unique charm and didn't dampen our spirits at all. The owner and staff were warm, attentive, and provided excellent service, making us feel as comfortable as if we were at a friend's house. The scenery, accommodation, food, and service were all impeccable, exceeding our expectations. We'll definitely choose this place again on our next visit to Qiongkushitai and will recommend it to friends and family!
Price per night from:€244

Explore hidden places and rural villages

9.7/10
Excellent
Posted on Jun 13, 2026
CNXiye
I chose this guesthouse during my trip here, and the overall experience was excellent. The surrounding environment was quiet and peaceful. The room was spotlessly clean, the bedding was comfortable, and the amenities were complete and easy to use. The owner was very welcoming, responsive, and patient, quickly addressing and resolving any issues. It was also very pleasant to sit in the courtyard in the afternoon, enjoying tea and conversation. You can see the entire city of Carter's. Waking up in the morning and drawing back the curtains to see the distant mountains was incredibly soothing.
Price per night from:€114

Qiongkushitai Xiyeji · Songyu Stream Homestay

9.6/10
Excellent
Posted on May 27, 2026
CNGuest User
Super super good! All-round good! The environment must not be picked, beside the creek under the snowy mountains, it is beautiful. It is a cabin but the soundproofing is very good, the room also has earplugs, and mountain spring water. There are also a lot of activities. We experienced hiccups and snoring. It was so fun. The snoring just came out was delicious and delicious with butter. The most important thing is that the attitude of all the staff is super good! Even Dami is a great cat! ! ! The boss is very talkative and can chat for a long time. We parked the car and there was a staff member to help with the luggage. When we checked out, we took it ourselves because there was not too much luggage. The staff saw that they immediately ran to help us get it! Also sent handmade soap and jam made by themselves! Love it! Stay next time!
Price per night from:€227

Yiyao Hotel (Taiji Altar Branch, Tekes Eight Trigrams City)

9.5/10
Outstanding
Posted on Mar 19, 2026
Anonymous User
Staying at this hotel was a truly wonderful experience! I'd especially like to commend the short-haired, ethnic minority girl at the front desk. She was incredibly sweet, and her service attitude was absolutely top-notch – truly exceeding expectations. She was warm and thoughtful, proactively asking if we needed anything and telling us to call the front desk. She was also very attentive, reminding us of things, and never showed even a hint of impatience throughout our interactions. Communication with her was very comfortable; she spoke with a constant smile, making us feel incredibly welcomed. After we checked in, she even called to ask if we were satisfied with our room. This kind of service really makes you feel a heartwarming sense of coming home. Such a great employee definitely deserves recognition. Five stars!
Price per night from:€93

Kalajun County Endless Land Luxury Camp Hotel Management Co., Ltd

9.4/10
Outstanding
Posted on May 20, 2026
CNGanjubing
Choosing Wuyin Zhidi for our trip to Kalajun was absolutely the right decision! The hotel is super close to the East Gate of Kalajun Scenic Area, just a ten-minute drive. Our butler, Xiao Ba, wasn't just handsome, but also incredibly thoughtful and attentive. He was always responsive to our needs and gave us great tips on the best places to visit and the most beautiful scenic spots – he was really, really nice! As for the hotel room, it was very clean, spacious, and had an amazing view. They even treated us to a wonderful, extensive afternoon tea with incredibly sweet fruit. This place is definitely worth it! Highly, highly recommend!!!
Price per night from:€194

Tekes Tianwo Hotel (Taiji Tan Branch, Bagua City Center)

9.3/10
Very Good
Posted on Sep 9, 2025
Guest User
· Location: The guesthouse boasts a fantastic location – a tranquil oasis amidst the city's hustle and bustle. It's incredibly convenient for accessing all major attractions and commercial areas, and the surrounding neighborhood is well-equipped with all essential amenities. · Room Facilities: The room looked exactly as pictured, even cozier in person! It was spotlessly clean, tidy, and furnished with comprehensive, high-quality facilities. The bedding, in particular, was incredibly comfortable – I slept like a log all night. · Front Desk Service: The staff's service was absolutely superb, and they responded to messages incredibly promptly. They provided detailed check-in instructions even before our arrival and were always quick to help with any questions or issues during our stay. We especially appreciated their thoughtful local recommendations for food, drink, and entertainment! · Overall Impression: The thoughtful touches were evident in every detail, from the complimentary snacks to the exquisite toiletries. It offers exceptional value for money. I wholeheartedly recommend it to all my friends and will definitely choose to stay here again on my next visit!
Price per night from:€66

Yunli Homestay in Tekes County

9.3/10
Very Good
Posted on Jun 29, 2024|Standard 2-bed Room
CNGuest User
I like the boss and the hotel. The hotel is very beautiful. It is a designer hotel. You can take pictures on the first floor and any picture you take will turn out great. The room is smart. I stayed in a room on the first floor. Except for the sound of suitcase wheels in the morning, I had good comments on the room. Haha, I hope there is a clothes drying rack or something. The hotel provides breakfast. The beautiful proprietress cooks the food herself and also provides guides. She is a local and is very kind. The boss is a handsome guy. I wish the hotel gets better and better. It's worth staying here.
Price per night from:€52

Kalajun Kunmi Licheng Mingyu Wild Luxury Campsite

9.3/10
Very Good
Posted on Jun 28, 2026
CNGuest User
This yurts and wooden cabins hotel is quite unique, nestled on a hilltop right next to the self-driving east gate of the Kalajun scenic area, so the location is great. The views are absolutely stunning, with the entire Kalajun Valley meadow stretching out before you. The full-length windows in the rooms are also top-notch. There are even three adorable little lambs in the common area. Due to infrastructure limitations, the room size isn't huge, and the electric water heater only provides hot water for 20 minutes before needing to reheat. However, these are acceptable compromises. The hardware itself deserves praise; I wouldn't even mind if it wasn't fully renovated. BUT, the biggest issue is: is this establishment operating as a guesthouse or a hotel? It's affiliated with LICHEN Hotels, but the service is completely unlike a hotel. While the front desk and restaurant staff were working diligently, other staff members on the sofa seemed to be slacking off, laughing and chatting. Slacking off shouldn't happen in a hotel's public areas; this is a matter of attitude. The paths to the rooms are unpaved, and luggage is transported by small tricycles. During the day, staff members didn't greet guests and simply walked past like strangers. At night, there was even suspected noise from a party. Staff were having a private barbecue nearby, which wasn't open to guests – just for employees. This is so unprofessional, folks! What can I say! I bet the boss holds morning meetings, but they're clearly useless, as nobody seems to have learned anything. Oh, and by the way, I don't really expect this review to lead to improvements, but for future guests, please lower your expectations to have a better experience. Sincerely.
Price per night from:€103

Frequently Asked Questions

What are some of the best 4 star hotels in Tekes County?

How much for staying at a 4 star hotel in Tekes County?

For 4 star hotels in Tekes County, the average price is €178 on weekdays, and is €177 on weekends (Friday–Saturday).

What 4 star hotels in Tekes County are available for spa services?

Want to experience spa treatment after the tired day? Among 4 star hotels in Tekes County, Huafeihua · Zen Aesthetics Homestay From the street (from €91) has great spa service.

Which 4 star hotels in Tekes County are good for families?

Which 4 star hotels in Tekes County are pet-friendly?

What are some of the best 4 star hotels in Tekes County with bar?

Which 4 star hotels in Tekes County have a gym?

Which 4 star hotels in Tekes County provide great breakfast?

Do any deals available for 4 star hotels in Tekes County?

Trip.com provides various promotions and discounts for 4 star hotels. You can check the promotions page to see the latest deals that available for you on Trip.com.

Which 4 star hotels in Tekes County have a swimming pool?

There are many 4 star hotels in Tekes County with swimming pool. Kalajun County Endless Land Luxury Camp Hotel Management Co., Ltd (from €230) and Tekes Guizhu Homestay (from €186) are perfect options.

Which 4 star hotels in Tekes County have free Wi-Fi?

Tekes County 4-star Hotel Info for Tourists

Highest price€517
Lowest price€65
Number of reviews16,577
Total properties58
Weekday Avg. Price€178
Weekend Avg. Price€177