Sonoma County

4-Star Hotels in Sonoma County

Choose your dates to see the latest prices and availability.

Scroll down to see hotels
Filter by:
Hotel Star Rating
≤2345
Guest Rating
Amazing 9+Great 8+Good 7+Pleasant 6+

We found 111 4-Star hotels for you in Sonoma County

Choose your travel dates to see the latest prices and deals for 4-star hotels in Sonoma County.
Most Booked
Lowest price
Closest to downtown
Highest Rated
99+
Hotels in Sonoma County
Featured facilities: Swimming Pool, Business Center, Fitness Room
Very Good
98 reviews
8.8/10
1 night
From PLN 635
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Sonoma County
Featured facilities: Meeting Room, Fitness Room, Parking
Great
96 reviews
9.1/10
1 night
From PLN 1,371
Check Availability
94
Hotels in Sonoma County
Featured facilities: Swimming Pool, Business Center, Fitness Room
Very Good
106 reviews
8.8/10
1 night
From PLN 507
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Sonoma County
Featured facilities: Business Center, Fitness Room, Dry Cleaning
Good
109 reviews
7.6/10
1 night
From PLN 327
Check Availability
49
Hotels in Sonoma County
Featured facilities: Business Center, Fitness Room, Dry Cleaning
Very Good
101 reviews
8.6/10
1 night
From PLN 635
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Sonoma County
Featured facilities: Swimming Pool, Spa, Business Center
Amazing
101 reviews
9.4/10
1 night
From PLN 1,029
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Sonoma County
Featured facilities: Swimming Pool, Shuttle Bus Service, Business Center
Good
109 reviews
7.7/10
1 night
From PLN 408
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Sonoma County
Featured facilities: Swimming Pool, Business Center, Massage Room
Very Good
107 reviews
8.5/10
1 night
From PLN 559
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Sonoma County
Featured facilities: Meeting Room, Restaurant, Refrigerator
Very Good
2 reviews
8.3/10
1 night
From PLN 559
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Sonoma County
Featured facilities: Swimming Pool, Business Center, Dry Cleaning
Very Good
106 reviews
8.8/10
1 night
From PLN 492
Check Availability
See All 4-Star Hotels in Sonoma County

Latest Reviews for Sonoma County hotels

See all
Browse reviews and ratings from real guests to find the 4-star Sonoma County hotels that suits your needs.
9.6/10
Amazing
GGuest UserAbsolutely loved my stay at the Stavrand! It was exactly what I wanted from a cozy winter escape. It did not feel pretentious, instead felt quite homey. The smores and games by the fire were a nice touch.
The Stavrand

The Stavrand

Hotel near Guerneville
Price per night from:PLN 1,707
9.5/10
Amazing
GGuest UserVery impressed with the Lodge, great restaurant and the service was top notch by all the staff. Grounds are beautiful with awesome views of the Bay and Ocean. Beds were very comfortable and the rooms extremely spacious.
The Lodge at Bodega Bay

The Lodge at Bodega Bay

Hotel near Bodega Bay
Price per night from:PLN 1,557
9.3/10
Great
GGuest UserEverything was perfect
Vinarosa Resort & Spa

Vinarosa Resort & Spa

Hotel near Sonoma County
Price per night from:PLN 1,103
9.2/10
Great
GGuest UserWonderful breakfast bar. Located near Pacific coast. Very friendly staff.
Sonoma Coast Villa

Sonoma Coast Villa

Hotel near Sonoma County
Price per night from:PLN 630
9.1/10
Great
LLawrence JohnSeemed to be just registered!!
Hotel Healdsburg

Hotel Healdsburg

Hotel near Healdsburg
Price per night from:PLN 1,348
8.7/10
Very Good
JJulian MeiI stayed at the Lodge over the weekend to attend my Niece’s wedding as many of the other wedding party did and had a wonderful time. The grounds , with the lovely pool, functional gym and the restaurant with the delicious breakfast all made this stay exceptional. The wine tastings in the afternoon were a nice touch and the pre wedding reception at the restaurant was very well arranged. I stayed in a King Cottage suite and it was nicely appointed with a useful fireplace for the chilly evenings and only wished the windows were a bit larger to enjoy the view and to have more natural light in the room but did enjoy the view from my outside terrace. House keeping was a bit more erratic as twice I came back to an unmade room and had to notify the front desk that quickly resolved the issue. Overall a great stay and looking forward to staying there again soon.
The Lodge at Sonoma Resort, Autograph Collection

The Lodge at Sonoma Resort, Autograph Collection

Hotel near Sonoma
Price per night from:PLN 1,179
8.4/10
Very Good
JJayGreat location in beautiful Santa Rosa but not much more to say other than that. The rooms were tiny with no space outside of the bed and a small table. I was personally did not see the value of the 2 entrances into the room with one leading only out to the parking lot. I only stayed 1 night and felt it was enough. The bathroom was fantastic though and felt almost as big as the entire room itself. Overall I felt it was over costed for the experience.
Flamingo Resort & Spa

Flamingo Resort & Spa

Hotel near Santa Rosa
Price per night from:PLN 647

Frequently Asked Questions

What are some of the best 4 star hotels in Sonoma County?

How much for staying at a 4 star hotel in Sonoma County?

For 4 star hotels in Sonoma County, the average price is PLN 2,115 on weekdays, and is PLN 2,776 on weekends (Friday–Saturday).

What 4 star hotels in Sonoma County are available for spa services?

Want to experience spa treatment after the tired day? Among 4 star hotels in Sonoma County, Flamingo Resort & Spa (from PLN 588), Sonoma Coast Villa (from PLN 716) and Kenwood Inn & Spa (from PLN 1,005) have great spa service.

What are some of the best 4 star hotels in Sonoma County with bar?

Which 4 star hotels in Sonoma County have a gym?

Which 4 star hotels in Sonoma County provide great breakfast?

Do any deals available for 4 star hotels in Sonoma County?

Trip.com provides various promotions and discounts for 4 star hotels. You can check the promotions page to see the latest deals that available for you on Trip.com.

Which 4 star hotels in Sonoma County have a swimming pool?

Which 4 star hotels in Sonoma County have free Wi-Fi?

Sonoma County 4-star Hotel Info for Tourists

Highest pricePLN 7,744
Lowest pricePLN 531
Number of reviews3,157
Total properties111
Weekday Avg. PricePLN 2,115
Weekend Avg. PricePLN 2,776