Pak Chong

4-Star Hotels in Pak Chong

Choose your dates to see the latest prices and availability.

Scroll down to see hotels
Filter by:
Hotel Star Rating
≤2345
Guest Rating
Amazing 9+Great 8+Good 7+Pleasant 6+

We found 81 4-Star hotels for you in Pak Chong

Choose your travel dates to see the latest prices and deals for 4-star hotels in Pak Chong.
Most Booked
Lowest price
Closest to downtown
Highest Rated
96
Hotels in Wang Sai,Pak Chong
Featured facilities: Swimming Pool, Spa, Children's Pool
Great
281 reviews
9.1/10
1 night
From NZD 82
Check Availability
81
Hotels in Wang Sai,Pak Chong
Featured facilities: Swimming Pool, Fitness Room, Parking
Very Good
129 reviews
8.6/10
1 night
From NZD 22
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Phaya Yen,Pak Chong
Featured facilities: Swimming Pool, Meeting Room, Fitness Room
Very Good
210 reviews
8.8/10
1 night
From NZD 71
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Mu Si,Pak Chong
No. 2 of 4-Star Select Hotels in Pak Chong
Featured facilities: Swimming Pool, Massage Room, Fitness Room
Amazing
56 reviews
9.7/10
1 night
From NZD 201
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Mu Si,Pak Chong
Featured facilities: Swimming Pool, Children's Playground, Meeting Room
Great
390 reviews
9.0/10
1 night
From NZD 105
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Mu Si,Pak Chong
Featured facilities: Children's Playground, Meeting Room, Café
Very Good
196 reviews
8.0/10
1 night
From NZD 72
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Mu Si,Pak Chong
Featured facilities: Swimming Pool, Spa, Children's Playground
Amazing
443 reviews
9.4/10
1 night
From NZD 99
Check Availability
84
Hotels in Wang Katha,Pak Chong
Featured facilities: Parking, Shade Curtain, Dining Table
Very Good
11 reviews
8.6/10
1 night
From NZD 76
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Mu Si,Pak Chong
No. 1 of 4-Star Select Hotels in Pak Chong
Featured facilities: Swimming Pool, Spa, Children's Playground
Amazing
290 reviews
9.7/10
1 night
From NZD 155
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Mu Si,Pak Chong
Featured facilities: Swimming Pool, Children's Pool, Parking
Great
188 reviews
9.1/10
1 night
From NZD 56
Check Availability
See All 4-Star Hotels in Pak Chong

Top 3 4-star select hotel in Pak Chong

See all
Discover our curated selection of 4-star select hotels in Pak Chong for your next stay
No.
1
9.7/10
290 reviews

Thames Valley Khao Yai

Hotel near Mu Si, Pak Chong
"Delicious breakfast""Great view"
Select dates to view prices
No.
2
9.7/10
56 reviews

The Hidden Village, Khao Yai

Hotel near Mu Si, Pak Chong
Highlights
31 kilometers to Khao Yai national park
Large freeform pool with waterfall views
Select dates to view prices
No.
3
8.5/10
29 reviews

The Wild Khao Yai

Hotel near Phaya Yen, Pak Chong
"Great stay!"
Select dates to view prices

Latest Reviews for Pak Chong hotels

See all
Browse reviews and ratings from real guests to find the 4-star Pak Chong hotels that suits your needs.

Thara Dara Khaoyai

9.6/10
Amazing
Posted on Aug 5, 2024|Deluxe Room
THGuest User
The accommodation has a good atmosphere. We went during the rainy season with my boyfriend. The atmosphere is very good. The room has breakfast for a picnic. Personally, booking with the hotel is 1,000 baht cheaper than booking with Trip. There is a choice of dinner as a set of grilled pork for 600 baht. You can inform us before staying or before 4 pm. Overall, I was impressed. I recommend that the rainy and cold seasons here should be romantic.
Price per night from:NZD 156

U Khao Yai

9.4/10
Amazing
Posted on Jul 9, 2026|Superior Room With Lake View(24 Hours Use Of Room)
THSherrytemple
Although the hotel is not located on the main road, it is easy to find thanks to the clear directional signs along the way. We received a warm welcome from the security staff and bellboy as soon as we arrived. The front desk was friendly, efficient, and provided all the necessary information during check-in. Our room offered a beautiful view with a charming European-style atmosphere. Breakfast featured a wide variety of options, and the restaurant staff were attentive and welcoming. Overall, it was a very pleasant stay, and we would happily return.
Price per night from:NZD 95

Cozy Creek Khaoyai

9.2/10
Great
Posted on Mar 11, 2026|Deluxe Double Room with Garden View
HKSurasak Calvin
My recent stay was fantastic. The location was perfect, and having self-parking available was a major plus. The entire property was spotless and beautifully designed, creating a very cozy cottage-style atmosphere. The amenities were great, and the service was top-notch. We also had the breakfast, which was delicious and very reasonably priced. I was impressed by the value across the board—from the room to the food. I would highly recommend this hotel to anyone looking for a clean, charming, and well-run place to stay. Many good food options nearby too.
Price per night from:NZD 39

Phuwanalee Resort

8.8/10
Very Good
Posted on Jan 4, 2026
Cyppocyan
It’s old hotel but still good to stay and we get big room compare to bkk hotel room. Didn’t get chance to room around hotel compound as daily outing. Breakfast is not bad and variety of food available. Though weather is cold , we did go down swimming pools with kids on first day arrival. If you are photographer, can take star trail from balcony . We get 3 rooms at second floor same corner. We like this hotel among 3 hotels we stayed at Thailand.
Price per night from:NZD 49

Belle Villa Resort, Khao Yai

8.8/10
Very Good
Posted on Feb 19, 2026
Tharachaya
The swimming pool is large and very clean, with salty water—well beyond my expectations. The room is comfortable and spacious; however, the Wi‑Fi signal is weak, and I hope the hotel can improve this. The location is excellent, close to Khao Yai’s main tourist attractions. It’s convenient and easy to find many nearby food options. Overall, I really like this hotel. It offers a relaxing and calm atmosphere, with fewer than 50 guest rooms, making it peaceful and uncrowded.
Price per night from:NZD 84

The Air @ KhaoYai

8.6/10
Very Good
Posted on Nov 18, 2025
KATSHAHA
We arrived on a day with light rain, the weather was nice and very peaceful. We stayed on a weekday, so there were very few guests, perfect for relaxing and chilling out. All the necessary amenities were provided, and the staff were incredibly helpful. We think we'd be even happier if we came towards the end or beginning of the year.
Price per night from:NZD 40

The Wild Khao Yai

8.5/10
Very Good
Posted on Dec 15, 2025
Guest User
The camper-style accommodation was convenient and comfortable. However, I’d suggest improving the cleanliness of the bedding, as I got a skin rash. When we returned at night after dinner, the security guard was in a deep sleep — it took quite a while to wake him up.
Price per night from:NZD 104

Le Monte Khao Yai

8.5/10
Very Good
Posted on Jan 27, 2026
TripleP A.
Le Monte is in a good location, not far from major attractions and easy to get around. The room is clean and fully equipped with all necessary amenities. However, the corner of Building B near the parking area does not smell very pleasant. The fitness center has sufficient equipment, and the weekday breakfast (selected from a menu) is tasty with a wide variety of choices.
Price per night from:NZD 116

Kensington English Garden Resort Khaoyai

8.2/10
Very Good
Posted on Jul 28, 2023
เป๊ะครับ
The location of the hotel is on the hillside. There are spacious places, good weather, places within the hotel that can be visited in many areas. There is a beautiful flower garden, church, photo gallery, project area for those who are interested. Breakfast has a lot to eat. A variety of styles, clean rooms, facilities with shuttle buses, swimming pools, bicycles, fitness rooms are safe. Including service staff willingly Facilitate your vacation....
Price per night from:NZD 103

The Greenery Resort Khao Yai

7.5/10
Posted on Dec 9, 2025
Guest User
The hotel is a bit old, but it's well-maintained and clean. The water in the bathroom wasn't hot, but the staff quickly fixed it. The air conditioning was perfectly cold. The staff provided excellent service; even though we checked in late, there was still a bellboy waiting to help with our luggage to the room, which was impressive. There was a good variety of food, and the taste was average. The hotel entrance was quite dark with no lights. However, overall, the price was affordable, and we were comfortable in two rooms without breaking the bank.
Price per night from:NZD 166

Frequently Asked Questions

What are some of the best 4 star hotels in Pak Chong?

Whether you are traveling to Pak Chong for business or tourism, B2 Khao Yai Premier Hotel (from NZD 28) , Lacol Khao Yai - A Chatrium Collection (from NZD 115) and U Khao Yai (from NZD 117) are all popular hotels.

How much for staying at a 4 star hotel in Pak Chong?

For 4 star hotels in Pak Chong, the average price is NZD 560 on weekdays, and is NZD 624 on weekends (Friday–Saturday).

What 4 star hotels in Pak Chong are available for spa services?

Want to experience spa treatment after the tired day? Among 4 star hotels in Pak Chong, Lacol Khao Yai - A Chatrium Collection (from NZD 115), U Khao Yai (from NZD 117) and Thames Valley Khao Yai (from NZD 200) have great spa service.

What are some of the best 4 star hotels in Pak Chong with bar?

If you are looking for 4 star hotels in Pak Chong with great bars, Lacol Khao Yai - A Chatrium Collection (from NZD 115) , U Khao Yai (from NZD 117) and The Peri Hotel Khao Yai (from NZD 86) are popular choices.

Which 4 star hotels in Pak Chong have a gym?

Want to keep your fitness plan while traveling? B2 Khao Yai Premier Hotel (from NZD 28), Lacol Khao Yai - A Chatrium Collection (from NZD 115) and U Khao Yai (from NZD 117) provide fitness facilities.

Which 4 star hotels in Pak Chong provide great breakfast?

Lacol Khao Yai - A Chatrium Collection (from NZD 115), U Khao Yai (from NZD 117) and The Peri Hotel Khao Yai (from NZD 86) have delicious breakfast. Book now and start your energetic day with tasty food!

Do any deals available for 4 star hotels in Pak Chong?

Trip.com provides various promotions and discounts for 4 star hotels. You can check the promotions page to see the latest deals that available for you on Trip.com.

Which 4 star hotels in Pak Chong have a swimming pool?

There are many 4 star hotels in Pak Chong with swimming pool. B2 Khao Yai Premier Hotel (from NZD 28) , Lacol Khao Yai - A Chatrium Collection (from NZD 115) and U Khao Yai (from NZD 117) are perfect options.

Which 4 star hotels in Pak Chong have free Wi-Fi?

Get your Internet connection is essential during traveling. B2 Khao Yai Premier Hotel (from NZD 28), Lacol Khao Yai - A Chatrium Collection (from NZD 115) and U Khao Yai (from NZD 117) are popular hotels offering free Wi-Fi.

Pak Chong 4-star Hotel Info for Tourists

Highest priceNZD 2,950
Lowest priceNZD 87
Number of reviews3,726
Total properties81
Weekday Avg. PriceNZD 560
Weekend Avg. PriceNZD 624