Pak Chong

Holiday Villa Rentals in Pak Chong

Enter your dates to find villas in Pak Chong for a spacious stay with extra privacy.

Scroll down to see hotels
Filter by:
Hotel Star Rating
≤2345
Guest Rating
Amazing 9+Great 8+Good 7+Pleasant 6+

Popular Villas in Pak Chong

Check out our selection of great villas in Villas
Most Booked
Lowest price
Closest to downtown
Highest Rated
99+
Hotels in Khlong Muang,Pak Chong
Featured facilities: Swimming Pool, Parking, Barbecue
Great
7 reviews
9.3/10
1 night
From US$49
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Mu Si,Pak Chong
Featured facilities: Swimming Pool, Parking, Barbecue
Very Good
54 reviews
8.7/10
1 night
From US$27
Check Availability
0
Hotels in Phaya Yen,Pak Chong
Featured facilities: Swimming Pool, Parking
Outstanding
10/10
1 night
From US$54
Check Availability
64
Hotels in Mu Si,Pak Chong
Featured facilities: Parking, Barbecue
Great
12 reviews
9.2/10
1 night
From US$64
Check Availability
28
Hotels in Phaya Yen,Pak Chong
Featured facilities: Swimming Pool, Parking, KTV
Great
9.2/10
1 night
From US$109
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Wang Sai,Pak Chong
Featured facilities: Parking
Very Good
1 review
8.5/10
1 night
From US$51
Check Availability
24
Hotels in Wang Katha,Pak Chong
Featured facilities: Swimming Pool View, Parking, Barbecue
Very Good
6 reviews
8.5/10
1 night
From US$164
Check Availability
61
Hotels in Pong Ta Long,Pak Chong
Featured facilities: Private Swimming Pool, Parking
Outstanding
2 reviews
10/10
1 night
From US$231
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Khanong Phra,Pak Chong
Featured facilities: Swimming Pool, Parking, Barbecue
Great
2 reviews
9.0/10
1 night
From US$151
Check Availability
62
Hotels in Pak Chong Subdistrict,Pak Chong
Featured facilities: Parking, Barbecue, KTV
Outstanding
1 review
10/10
1 night
From US$27
Check Availability
See All Villas in Pak Chong

Top 3 villa in Pak Chong

See all
Discover our curated selection of villas in Pak Chong for your next stay
No.
1
9.6/10
6 reviews

The Private Pool Villas at Civilai Hill Khao Yai

Hotel near Nong Sarai, Pak Chong
Highlights
Dine and unwind with garden view
Private villas with heated outdoor pools
Select dates to view prices
No.
2
9.3/10
61 reviews

MUTHI MAYA Forest Pool Villa Resort

Hotel near Mu Si, Pak Chong
Highlights
Beautiful view of the golf course
Private pool overlooking UNESCO heritage park
Select dates to view prices
No.
3
9.7/10
46 reviews

The Hidden Village, Khao Yai

Hotel near Mu Si, Pak Chong
Highlights
31 kilometers to Khao Yai national park
Large freeform pool with waterfall views
Select dates to view prices

Top rated hotels in Pak Chong

See all
Explore genuine reviews and ratings from real travellers to find the perfect accommodation for your needs.
10/10
Outstanding
GGuest UserThis villa is beautifully designed with its exterior garden and interior architecture. It's a good place for photoshooting. There are many facilities for the adults and the children. The overall villa is very clean, spacious and has a nice aroma. The service is also very good. Two helpers stand by to help us with anything that we want. The villa owner is very kind to prepare the steamer for us to stream the buns for ***** New Year celebration. We really enjoyed our stay here.
Tierra en Sierra

Tierra en Sierra

Hotel near Nong Nam Daeng, Pak Chong
Price per night from:US$348
10/10
Outstanding
GGuest UserThe house was very clean and well maintained. The atmosphere was quiet, peaceful, and very private, making it a perfect place to relax. The accommodation has a fully equipped kitchen with all the necessary utensils. The host was very kind and thoughtful, even bringing us freshly peeled jackfruit to enjoy. The bedroom has a TV with Netflix available. There are also bicycles provided. Overall, it was a comfortable and pleasant stay. Highly recommended.
Pakchong Family Home

Pakchong Family Home

Hotel near Pak Chong Subdistrict, Pak Chong
Price per night from:US$51
9.9/10
Outstanding
GGuest UserI recently finished a lovely 4-night stay at Nimman Luxury Private Pool Villa. The property offers wonderful privacy, and the single-level villa layout with direct pool access is incredibly peaceful and comfortable. During our stay, we did encounter a technical issue with the water heating system. The water temperature across our entire room—including the toilet basin and the shower—became extremely hot. Even our private swimming pool water got quite hot instead of the comfortable warm temperature they advertise. Because of this, we had to ask their in-house technical team to come to our villa several times. They were very persistent, tried a few different fixes, and eventually got the entire system completely rectified by the next day. I must say, the staff handled the situation with immense patience, politeness, and care. Their fast, attentive response made a stressful situation much easier to handle, and they made sure we were completely looked after. My only constructive feedback for management is regarding the breakfast buffet. As a guest managing a strict low-carb, diabetic-friendly diet, I found the healthy selections to be very limited. The salad bar has a small selection and lacks basic healthy staples like olive oil or balsamic vinegar, and lean unmarinated proteins are missing. I ended up bringing my own unsweetened soy milk and yogurt to the dining area each morning. Overall, our stay at Nimman Private Luxury Pool Villa was great. The 5-star hospitality, beautiful setting, and excellent service recovery from the staff make it a resort I highly recommend!
Nimman Private Luxury Pool Villa Resort Khao Yai

Nimman Private Luxury Pool Villa Resort Khao Yai

Hotel near Mu Si, Pak Chong
Price per night from:US$460
9.7/10
Amazing
GGuest UserThe owner is very accommodating, the place is beautiful and good for families. The rooms are clean and spacious. The kitchen is complete and they prepare the grill ready to use. Highly recommended ✨✨
Poolla Poolla Villa Khaoyai

Poolla Poolla Villa Khaoyai

Hotel near Pong Ta Long, Pak Chong
Price per night from:US$146
9.5/10
Amazing
SSandy PhoonIt was a wonderful place for families get together! The location was a little difficult to find but we hired a private driver so we didn’t face difficulty. The villa was well maintained and reasonably clean. The private pool was fun and the pool table can cater to both young and old. Value for money!
Khaoyai Valley 3

Khaoyai Valley 3

Hotel near Mu Si, Pak Chong
Price per night from:US$290
9.0/10
Great
GGuest Usernice atmosphere Good service staff quiet Suitable for relaxation
Vino Neste Private Pool Villas

Vino Neste Private Pool Villas

Hotel near Khanong Phra, Pak Chong
Price per night from:US$123
8.5/10
Very Good
ไปเที่ยวกันนะคะที่พักสะอาดมาก บ้านสวย ตรงปกเลย สระว่ายน้ำใหญ่ เหมาะกับการพาครอบครัวไปพักผ่อน ภายในโครงการมีสนามให้เด็กๆเล่น อากาศดี เจ้าของน่ารักมากมีไวน์ให้เป็นของขวัญ ผู้ดูแลก็น่ารักค่ะ โดยรวมคือดีมาก ครั้งหน้าต้องไปพักอีกแน่นอนค่ะ
My Ozone Khao Yai By Enjoy

My Ozone Khao Yai By Enjoy

Hotel near Wang Sai, Pak Chong
Price per night from:US$430
8.1/10
Very Good
GGuest UserOur recent trip to Live with a passion pool villa for New Year was good. Great location and The Bunny Cafe was super cute and food was great! The house was spacious with good amenities however not as clean as it could have been. Bathroom drains has funky small. Shower curtains in the master bathroom was dirty and had stains. Housemaids brushed downstairs but did not clean upstairs bathrooms. Not sure if this is normal service standard or not.
Live with Passion Pool Villa

Live with Passion Pool Villa

Hotel near Pak Chong Subdistrict, Pak Chong
Price per night from:US$192
7.2/10
MMarkstoryVillatta The Eyrie Khaoyai (Villetta The Eyrie Khaoyai) — a private European-Italian style villa. Located in the middle of the Pak Chong Valley Villatta The Irene is a small town. Private that gives you a feeling like being in a European country villa — outstanding for views, pools and privacy. Suitable for people with large groups and want to relax. 💰 Who is it suitable? Big family or a group of friends (> 8 people) who want to focus on privacy. nature view lovers Not focusing on luxury hotel services Those who want to stay comfortable, can cook, feel at ease in the garden surrounding area.
Villetta the Eyrie Khaoyai

Villetta the Eyrie Khaoyai

Hotel near Pong Ta Long, Pak Chong
Price per night from:US$666
6.3/10
YYAO[Location] Not very easy to find, the road at the entrance is potholes, but the hotel is like a hideaway in the mountains, with few people and spaciousness, and it's easy. Each room is a single-family villa, with a big bed as soon as you enter the door. The room is very large, with a large open room, behind it is a dressing table and an operating table, and the toilet is also very large, but the facilities are relatively simple. I like the big grass of the hotel. There is also a container house in front of it. It has a sense of design. The terrace on the second floor is an excellent space for watching the sunset and watching the stars. This simplicity is the best romance. The swimming pool is really too small, the kittens and birds by the pool are too cute
Lucerne Resort Khao Yai

Lucerne Resort Khao Yai

Hotel near Mu Si, Pak Chong
Price per night from:US$55

Frequently Asked Questions

What's the best Villas in Pak Chong?

Whether your trip to Pak Chong is for business or tourism, The Air @ KhaoYai (from US$40) , Monte Vista Chalet Khaoyai (from US$64) and Malai Khao Yai (from US$184) are popular choices.

What's the average price for Villas in Pak Chong?

For Villas in Pak Chong, the average price is US$457 for weekdays, and US$508 for weekends (Friday–Saturday).

Which Villas in Pak Chong provide breakfast?

What Villas in Pak Chong are luxury?

Want a luxury experience with good services for your stay? Nimman Private Luxury Pool Villa Resort Khao Yai (from US$603) and KIN Pool Villa Khaoyai (from US$662) are top choices.

Pak Chong Villas Information

Total properties87
Number of reviews211
Highest priceUS$1,443
Lowest priceUS$52
Weekend Avg. PriceUS$508
Weekday Avg. PriceUS$457