Lehigh County

Pet Friendly Hotels in Lehigh County

Enter your dates to find Pet friendly hotels in Lehigh County for you and your furry friend.

Scroll down to see hotels
Filter by:
Hotel Star Rating
≤2345
Guest Rating
Amazing 9+Great 8+Good 7+Pleasant 6+

Cheap Pet friendly Hotels in Lehigh County

Check out our pick of great pet-friendly hotels for your trip
Most Booked
Lowest price
Closest to downtown
Highest Rated
68
Hotels in Upper Macungie Township
Pets allowed (must be requested in advance)
Pet types: Dogs, cats
Fee: AED91.83 per pet per stay
Very Good
99 reviews
8.3/10
1 night
From AED 286
Check Availability
88
Hotels in Upper Macungie Township
Pets allowed (must be requested in advance)
Pet type: Dog
Fee: Please contact the hotel for details
Very Good
100 reviews
8.9/10
1 night
From AED 439
Check Availability
62
Hotels in Whitehall
Pets allowed (no advance notice needed)
Pet type: Dog
Fee: Please contact the hotel for details
Very Good
100 reviews
8.0/10
1 night
From AED 305
Check Availability
47
Hotels in South Whitehall Township
Pets allowed (must be requested in advance)
Pet types: Dogs, cats
Fee: AED55.1 per pet per night
111 reviews
6.3/10
1 night
From AED 202
Check Availability
41
Hotels in Upper Macungie Township
Pets allowed (must be requested in advance)
Pet type: Dog
Fee: AED275.48 per pet per stay
Great
101 reviews
9.3/10
1 night
From AED 548
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Upper Macungie Township
Pets allowed (must be requested in advance)
Pet types: Dogs, cats
Fee: Please contact the hotel for details
Very Good
100 reviews
8.6/10
1 night
From AED 463
Check Availability
46
Hotels in Upper Macungie Township
Pets allowed (must be requested in advance)
Pet type: Dog
Fee: AED275.48 per pet per stay
Amazing
97 reviews
9.4/10
1 night
From AED 585
Check Availability
53
Hotels in Allentown
Pets allowed (must be requested in advance)
Pet types: Dogs, cats
Fee: AED55.1 per pet per night
103 reviews
7.5/10
1 night
From AED 228
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Center Valley
Pets allowed (must be requested in advance)
Fee: AED275.48 per room per stay
Amazing
108 reviews
9.4/10
1 night
From AED 460
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Hanover Township
Pets allowed (must be requested in advance)
Fee: Please contact the hotel for details
Very Good
101 reviews
8.8/10
1 night
From AED 443
Check Availability
See All Pet friendly Hotels in Lehigh County

Frequently Asked Questions

Which is the best Pet friendly hotel in Lehigh County?

Whether you are traveling to Lehigh County for business or holiday, Allentown Park Hotel by The Red Collection (from AED 289) is a top choice.

What is the average price for Pet friendly hotels in Lehigh County?

For Pet friendly hotels in Lehigh County, the average price is AED 306 for weekdays , and AED 387 for weekends (Friday–Saturday).

What Pet friendly hotels in Lehigh County have deals ?

Trip.com offers various promotions and discount for hotels, including Pet friendly hotels. Just check the promotions page to find current deals available for your plan on Trip.com.

Which Pet friendly hotels in Lehigh County offer fitness facilities?

Want to keep your exercising plan during traveling? Allentown Park Hotel by The Red Collection (from AED 289) offers fitness facilities.

Which Pet friendly hotels in Lehigh County offer breakfast?

Lehigh County Pet friendly Hotels Information

Total properties17
Number of reviews105
Weekend Avg. PriceAED 387
Weekday Avg. PriceAED 306