Saint John

Saint John Hotels with Kitchens

Enter your dates for the latest hotel rates and availability.

Scroll down to see hotels
Filter by:
Hotel Star Rating
≤2345
Guest Rating
Amazing 9+Great 8+Good 7+Pleasant 6+

We found 13 Saint John hotels with Kitchens for you

Choose your travel dates to see the latest prices and deals.
Most Booked
Lowest price
Closest to downtown
Highest Rated
84
Hotels in Saint John
The Hampton Inn & Suites Saint John-New Brunswick hotel in Canada is located in the newly developed East Point complex between Westmorland Road and Rothesay Avenue. Our convenient, central location has simple, straight-forward highway access and is in the heart of Saint John's premier shopping district. With Home Depot, Wal-Mart, McAllister Mall, Winners-Homesense, Old Navy, other big box retailers, as well as many favorite restaurants nearby, your stay with the Hampton Inn & Suites Saint John-New Brunswick hotel is sure to be enjoyable. The Hampton Inn & Suites Saint John-New Brunswick hotel features traditional rooms with one king or two queen beds, king suites, whirlpool suites and accessible rooms. Each room includes a coffee maker, hair dryer, 32-inch flat screen TV, work desk or activity area, lap desk and our specially designed Cloud Nine bed. Complimentary hotel services include our On the House hot breakfast, high-speed Internet access, newspaper each day, 24-hour business center, fitness center, indoor pool, hot tub and three-story waterslide. With three meeting rooms to choose from, the Hampton Inn & Suites Saint John-New Brunswick hotel offers everything from classroom and theater style meetings for up to 40 to our permanent well appointed board room. We love having you here at the Hampton Inn & Suites Saint John-New Brunswick hotel in Canada.

"Hotel in general is ok, but room carpet is not that clean, nowadays flooring is much better in vinyl tiles, it can be mop. You don't want to see the stains with a UV lamp in darkness..."
Very Good
118 reviews
8.7/10
1 night
From €99
Check Availability
24
Hotels in Saint John
Featured facilities: Kitchen
Good
7 reviews
7.8/10
Check Availability
90
Hotels in Saint John
With a stay at Homeport Historic Bed & Breakfast/Inn c 1858 in Saint John (Douglas Avenue), you'll be within a 10-minute walk of Lord Beaverbrook Rink and Fallsview Park. This bed & breakfast is 0.5 mi (0.8 km) from Fort Howe and 0.5 mi (0.8 km) from Place Fort La Tour. Take in the views from a terrace and a garden and make use of amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access. Additional amenities at this Victorian bed & breakfast include wedding services, tour/ticket assistance, and a picnic area. Grab a bite from the snack bar/deli serving guests of Homeport Historic Bed & Breakfast/Inn c 1858. Quench your thirst with your favorite drink at the bar/lounge. A complimentary full breakfast is served daily from 8:00 AM to 9:00 AM. Featured amenities include a business center, express check-out, and luggage storage. Planning an event in Saint John? This bed & breakfast has 1000 square feet (90 square meters) of space consisting of conference space and meeting rooms. Self parking (subject to charges) is available onsite. Make yourself at home in one of the 10 guestrooms featuring DVD players. Your pillowtop bed comes with premium bedding. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming is available for your entertainment. Private bathrooms with shower/tub combinations feature complimentary toiletries and hair dryers.
Amazing
100 reviews
9.4/10
1 night
From €115
Check Availability
29
Hotels in Saint John
Featured facilities: Kitchen, Kitchenware
6 reviews
2.0/10
Check Availability
46
Hotels in Saint John
A stay at Chipman Hill Suites on Union places you in the heart of Saint John, steps from Brunswick Square and Canada Games Aquatic Centre. This apartment is 0.1 mi (0.2 km) from Saint John Arts Centre and 0.2 mi (0.3 km) from Market Square. This smoke-free apartment offers offsite parking. Featured amenities include express check-in, express check-out, and laundry facilities. Self parking (subject to charges) is available onsite. Make yourself at home in one of the 5 individually decorated guestrooms, featuring refrigerators and flat-screen televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming is available for your entertainment. Private bathrooms with shower/tub combinations feature jetted bathtubs and complimentary toiletries. Conveniences include microwaves and coffee/tea makers, as well as phones with free local calls.
Great
44 reviews
9.2/10
1 night
From €101
Check Availability
11
Hotels in Saint John
Featured facilities: Kitchen, Kitchenware, Dining Table
Outstanding
14 reviews
9.8/10
Check Availability
61
Hotels in Saint John
A stay at Chipman Hill Suites - Pratt House places you in the heart of Saint John, steps from Brunswick Square and Canada Games Aquatic Centre. This apartment is 0.1 mi (0.2 km) from Saint John Arts Centre and 0.2 mi (0.3 km) from Market Square. This smoke-free apartment offers complimentary parking nearby and offsite parking. Featured amenities include express check-in, express check-out, and laundry facilities. Self parking (subject to charges) is available onsite. Make yourself at home in one of the 11 individually decorated guestrooms, featuring refrigerators and microwaves. Flat-screen televisions with cable programming provide entertainment, while complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected. Bathrooms feature bathtubs or showers, complimentary toiletries, and hair dryers. Conveniences include coffee/tea makers and washers/dryers, as well as phones with free local calls.

"The hotel was even more beautiful in person. It's an inheritance building with a unique character and beautiful high ceilings. The bed was so comfortable, couldn't get up from it after lying down from how confi it was. Extra clean and the instructions for check-in were clear, happy it was so close to everything."
Amazing
103 reviews
9.4/10
1 night
From €73
Check Availability
21
Hotels in Saint John
Featured facilities: Kitchen, Kitchenware
Check Availability
6
Hotels in Saint John
Featured facilities: Kitchen
Amazing
47 reviews
9.4/10
Check Availability
19
Hotels in Saint John
Featured facilities: Kitchen, Kitchenware
Amazing
15 reviews
9.6/10
Check Availability
See All Hotels with Kitchens in Saint John

Frequently Asked Questions

What are popular hotels with high-quality breakfasts in Saint John?

Crowne Plaza SAINT JOHN HARBOUR VIEW by IHG (from €114),Delta Hotels Saint John (from €101) and Hampton Inn & Suites by Hilton Saint John (from €115) are popular hotels with high-quality breakfast. Start your wonderful journey with tasty breakfast!

What are available deals for hotels in Saint John?

There are multiple promotions and discounts all year round for Trip.com users . Please check the promotions page to see what promotions are available now on Trip.com.

Which popular hotels in Saint John offer free Wi-Fi ?

Whether you're traveling on business or for vacation, internet connection is an essential facility. Crowne Plaza SAINT JOHN HARBOUR VIEW by IHG (from €114), Chateau Saint John, Trademark Collection by Wyndham (from €96) and Delta Hotels Saint John (from €101) are popular hotels with free Wi-Fi.

Which hotels in Saint John have swimming pools?

What are the best sap hotels in Saint John?

A spa treatment can be the perfect way to unwind after a long day of travel. Crowne Plaza SAINT JOHN HARBOUR VIEW by IHG (from €114), Chateau Saint John, Trademark Collection by Wyndham (from €96) and Delta Hotels Saint John (from €101) provide wonderful spa services.