Cochrane District

Cochrane District Hotels with Parking

Select your dates to find hotels in Cochrane District with parking available.

Scroll down to see hotels
Filter by:
Hotel Star Rating
≤2345
Guest Rating
Amazing 9+Great 8+Good 7+Pleasant 6+

Best Cochrane District Hotels with Parking

Check out our pick of great hotels with parking in Cochrane District
Most Booked
Lowest price
Closest to downtown
Highest Rated
64
Hotels in Kapuskasing
Featured facilities: Parking, Laundry Service (On-Site)
Very Good
68 reviews
8.3/10
1 night
From RUB 4,566
Check Availability
63
Hotels in Timmins
Featured facilities: Parking, Laundry Service (On-Site), Restaurant
Amazing
100 reviews
9.4/10
1 night
From RUB 14,318
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Timmins
Featured facilities: Parking, Laundry Service (On-Site), Restaurant
Very Good
100 reviews
8.6/10
1 night
From RUB 11,896
Check Availability
53
Hotels in Timmins
Featured facilities: Parking, Laundry Service (On-Site)
Very Good
108 reviews
8.9/10
1 night
From RUB 8,003
Check Availability
95
Hotels in Cochrane
Featured facilities: Parking
Very Good
95 reviews
8.5/10
1 night
From RUB 7,559
Check Availability
97
Hotels in Kapuskasing
Featured facilities: Parking
Very Good
98 reviews
8.1/10
1 night
From RUB 8,193
Check Availability
17
Hotels in Moosonee
Featured facilities: Parking
Very Good
25 reviews
8.8/10
1 night
From RUB 17,552
Check Availability
25
Hotels in Cochrane
Featured facilities: Parking
Very Good
101 reviews
8.4/10
1 night
From RUB 7,457
Check Availability
58
Hotels in Timmins
Featured facilities: Parking
Good
112 reviews
7.6/10
1 night
From RUB 7,115
Check Availability
26
Hotels in Smooth Rock Falls
Featured facilities: Parking
52 reviews
6.8/10
1 night
From RUB 5,428
Check Availability
See All Hotels with parking in Cochrane District

Top rated hotels in Cochrane District

See all
Explore genuine reviews and ratings from real travellers to find the perfect accommodation for your needs.

Super 8 by Wyndham Kapuskasing

8.9/10
Very Good
Posted on Nov 15, 2025
Guest User
It was a great first experience the room was clean, the night peaceful and the pool and hot tub were amazing! Breakfast was delicious
Price per night from:RUB 9,550

Best Western Swan Castle Inn

8.8/10
Very Good
Posted on Aug 2, 2026|Accessible-1 Queen, Mobility Accessible, Bathtub, Microwave and Refrigerator, Wi-Fi, Non-Smoking
CNGuest User
The room was clean and cleaned in time, except for the price, other than the local hotel, much better.
Price per night from:RUB 12,023

Holiday Inn Express & Suites TIMMINS by IHG

7.9/10
Good
Posted on Jun 8, 2025
Nanmeishangwulvyouzixun
Excellent location, just in the center of Timmins Town, there are supermarkets, restaurants, gyms, Starbucks and other living needs downstairs. 15 minutes by taxi from the airport. The room is slightly old and the price is better.
Price per night from:RUB 11,351

Microtel Inn & Suites by Wyndham Timmins

7.8/10
Good
Posted on Oct 6, 2024
ecc97
All parts of our stay were good. We have stayed here before. The staff at the desk and for breakfast were great, friendly, and hard-working.
Price per night from:RUB 9,131

Super 8 by Wyndham Hearst on

7.6/10
Good
Posted on Feb 6, 2021
Guest User
Perfect. It was a good stay for my first time in that city and in that county. I was there for business and was very happy with my stay and the location of the hotel. Local restaurants all nearby which was very convenient.
Price per night from:RUB 9,651

Travelodge by Wyndham Kapuskasing

7.4/10
Posted on Sep 3, 2024
Lilunle
The room was very nice, clean, and very quiet, the front desk brother service was very good! It is more cost-effective than the price of Super 8 near the roadside, 200 yuan, good value for money
Price per night from:RUB 7,876

The Senator Hotel & Conference Center Timmins

6.7/10
Posted on Oct 5, 2018
CNEMWW
Breakfast is ordinary, the location is on the main road of 101, the surrounding supermarkets are convenient to shop, it is convenient to travel by car, the city is also convenient to rent a car, the hotel has free parking.
Price per night from:RUB 7,254

North Adventure Inn

6.5/10
Posted on May 30, 2025
Guest User
Decent enough place to stay, satisfied
Price per night from:RUB 4,299

Regal Motel

5.8/10
Posted on Feb 19, 2025
roiberador
I booked 2 nights stay at this hotel. My flight was cancelled so I was not able to stay there on the first night. I arrived the 2nd night. My room had 2 bedrooms. they have tv with cable, coffee machine, small fridge and a bath tub. Everything was ok. The place is old. If you are looking for a cheap place to stay, this is ok. Place is far from airport and also from downtown.
Price per night from:RUB 6,531

Frequently Asked Questions

What's the best hotel with Parking in Cochrane District?

Whether your trip to Cochrane District is for business or leisure, Travelodge by Wyndham Timmins (from RUB 8,162) , Travelodge by Wyndham Cochrane (from RUB 6,932) and Comfort Inn (from RUB 9,518) are popular choices.

What's the average price for hotels with Parking in Cochrane District?

For hotels with Parking in Cochrane District, the average price is RUB 14,011 on weekdays and RUB 12,045 on weekends (Friday–Saturday).

Which hotels with Parking in Cochrane District have deals?

There are many deals available on Trip.com for both new and loyal users. Please check the promotions page to save your upcoming stays.

What hotels with Parking in Cochrane District allow pets?

Holiday Inn Express & Suites TIMMINS by IHG (from RUB 10,811) and SureStay by Best Western Kapuskasing (from RUB 8,643) are pet-friendly. Please call hotels in advance to ensure a smooth stay.

Cochrane District Hotels with parking Information

Total properties29
Number of reviews2,436
Highest priceRUB 26,430
Lowest priceRUB 26,430
Weekday Avg. PriceRUB 14,011
Weekend Avg. PriceRUB 12,045