Costa del Sol Occidental

Spa hotels in Costa del Sol Occidental

Enter your dates to find hotels in Costa del Sol Occidental with a spa for relaxing treatments during your stay.

Scroll down to see hotels
Filter by:
Hotel Star Rating
≤2345
Guest Rating
Amazing 9+Great 8+Good 7+Pleasant 6+

Best Costa del Sol Occidental Spa Hotels and Resorts

Check out our selection of Costa del Sol Occidental hotels with spa
Most Booked
Lowest price
Closest to downtown
Highest Rated
99+
Hotels in Costa del Sol Occidental
Featured facilities: Sauna, Massage Room, Foot Bath
Very Good
121 reviews
8.8/10
1 night
From PLN 974
Check Availability
99+
Hotel near Marbella City Center,Marbella
Featured facilities: Sauna, Massage Room, Public Bath
Great
102 reviews
9.3/10
1 night
From PLN 2,308
Check Availability
83
Hotels in Costa del Sol Occidental
Featured facilities: Sauna, Massage Room
Great
43 reviews
9.1/10
1 night
From PLN 824
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Costa del Sol Occidental
Featured facilities: Hot Spring, Sauna, Massage Room
Very Good
82 reviews
8.5/10
1 night
From PLN 724
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Costa del Sol Occidental
Featured facilities: Sauna
Very Good
50 reviews
8.3/10
1 night
From PLN 655
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Nueva Andalucia,Marbella
Featured facilities: Sauna, Massage Room
Very Good
50 reviews
8.9/10
1 night
From PLN 1,663
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Costa del Sol Occidental
Featured facilities: Sauna, Massage Room
Good
110 reviews
7.6/10
1 night
From PLN 663
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Costa del Sol Occidental
Featured facilities: Sauna, Massage Room, Public Bath
60 reviews
7.3/10
1 night
From PLN 393
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Costa del Sol Occidental
Featured facilities: Sauna, Massage Room, Body Care
Very Good
110 reviews
8.7/10
1 night
From PLN 667
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Costa del Sol Occidental
Featured facilities: Sauna, Massage Room, Body Care
Great
104 reviews
9.3/10
1 night
From PLN 1,685
Check Availability
See All Hotels with spa in Costa del Sol Occidental

Top rated hotels in Costa del Sol Occidental

See all
Explore genuine reviews and ratings from real travellers to find the perfect accommodation for your needs.

Vincci Selección Aleysa

9.7/10
Amazing
Posted on Jan 4, 2026
Guest User
We had an absolutely fantastic stay and can’t recommend this hotel enough. The staff and service were a perfect 10/10—genuinely some of the most attentive and professional people I’ve encountered. We made a very last-minute booking near malaga airport due to our flight being cancelled , and they handled it seamlessly, making the whole process completely stress-free, ensuring we could check in extremely early.From start to finish, everything felt effortless, and the team went above and beyond to make sure we were comfortable and taken care of. Staying here was an absolute breeze, and the service truly couldn’t have been better.
Price per night from:PLN 1,273

Marriott's Marbella Beach Resort

9.4/10
Amazing
Posted on Oct 5, 2025
Zaid
My stay at Marriott’s Marbella Beach Resort was truly one of the best parts of my trip to Spain. The resort is luxurious and perfect for families. The apartment was spacious, spotless, and fully equipped — including a full kitchen, washing machine, and a lovely balcony overlooking the gardens and pools. The location is excellent, right on the beach, in a quiet and safe area ideal for relaxation after visiting busy cities. The facilities are amazing — both indoor and outdoor pools are great, especially for kids. The staff were very professional, friendly, and always quick to help with anything needed. There’s also a convenient mini-market inside the resort and several restaurants and cafés nearby, making the stay very comfortable. Highly recommended for families or anyone looking for a calm, upscale stay — I’d definitely return on my next visit
Price per night from:PLN 1,899

Sahara Sunset Club

9.2/10
Great
Posted on May 10, 2025
Guest User
This hotel is punching above its weight and winning. The staff are all really friendly and really take pride in making sure your stay goes well. While on holiday I had a problem with my suitcase not wanting to unlock (likely due to being thrown about in the plane). The staff helped me and found a solution to get inside by cutting the tags and smoothing them off to avoid injury. Without which I'd have had no clothes for the trip. While in Spain we had the national power outage which was totally beyond anyone's control. The staff handled this the best they possibly could. Allowing us to gather water from the pool to aid with flushing toilets, which were affected by the power outage. Providing us with candles and matches. As well as the rooms having a torch inside. When the power came back on, they organised a get-together with complimentary drinks and nibbles to thank us for our patience. This was a lovely touch even though this wasn't the hotels fault. The room I stayed in had recently been renovated and I was so impressed by the new design and choices that had been made. The resort was kept clean all the time by the fantastic cleaning team who were always doing something. All members of staff were friendly and were on board with the hotels pledge to reduce its environmental impact. The hotel doesn't have dedicated parking but on street free parking is so easy to find between the hotel and the park that this isn't an issue. The location is minutes away from the seafront and a selection of places to get breakfast and other meals. I've been to this hotel before, but I've seen a real improvement this year in how Sahara Sunset is being ran. I look forward to seeing how they continue to develop.
Price per night from:PLN 982

Gran Marbella Resort & Beach Club

9.2/10
Great
Posted on Aug 28, 2025
Batool
Absolutely stunning rooms and true five star experience. The bed was amazing and the housekeeping would refill all amenities that we used which was very considerate. The breakfast buffet was exceptional and we loved how generous and diverse the options were. The beach club is a short buggy ride away and also had a great infinity pool there. My only suggestion is to create a real cocktail menu and not the paper print out that was given to us on both days, but everything else was wonderful! The staff are so kind and friendly especially the blonde young man who helped us with our bags and drove us by buggy to the beach club.
Price per night from:PLN 1,946

Eurostars Ocean Marbella

9.2/10
Great
Posted on Mar 4, 2024
Guest User
How to say it, this hotel is quite different. First of all, it is very new, the room is good, the bedding bath towels are very new, very comfortable, the room is relatively large, there is a super large balcony, outside is the swimming pool. But, the used cups are almost not washed, water, one day, no, ask the front desk, some say two bottles, some give several bottles. The location is a bit biased, take a taxi to the city seven or eight euros, there is also a station to go to the city and the pier, each two euros more. There is a supermarket next to it in five minutes and there are also high-end restaurants. There are many Russians living inside, and several at the front desk are also Russians. The breakfast was very general, people didn't feel much, but the waiter felt completely busy and had a good attitude.
Price per night from:PLN 1,804

Royal Oasis Club at Pueblo Quinta

9.1/10
Great
Posted on Aug 29, 2025
ESGuest User
New, clean, and well-equipped apartment. It had a TV, ceiling fan, and air conditioning in both the dining room and bedroom. It also had a washing machine and dishwasher. Close to the seafront... definitely a highly recommended place.
Price per night from:PLN 1,024

Costa del Sol Glamping Village

8.9/10
Very Good
Posted on Sep 8, 2024|Bungalow Leo Premium
ESGuest User
Brand new glamping, just opened. Kitchenware, room, beds, bathroom... everything brand new. Lots of staff to look after you and all 10/10 in attention and friendliness. A great animation group with 4 boys, who despite the bad weather, went out of their way to improvise activities. There are no caravans and no cars can access the interior, so the tranquillity is enormous to relax for a few days. We will definitely return, because it was a 10/10!!
Price per night from:PLN 944

Hotel Best Triton

8.6/10
Very Good
Posted on Apr 30, 2025
Xinnan
Went for a holiday and happy with the stay. The hotel is located in a nice area, with clean room and facilities. Plenty of space to relax during the day,  Local area is convenient, with Carrefour in walking distance and a lot of restaurants. Though the restaurants near the beach are overrated and I would not recommend. Food in the hotel was good, with great value and flexibility. I could just turn up for a dinner and pay at the entrance without any prior booking or notice. I liked it. Parking was very easy - just navigate to the hotel and you will see the entrance at the front door of the hotel. There is no way you would miss it. It cost 10 EUR a day. However, do prepare for the mosquitos as there are plenty. I had to buy repellent and sprays in Carrefour to deal with the issue. And we had to shut the balcony during the dawn and night and decided not to use the balcony. The hotel should provide the basic facility for the mosquitos repellent, such as an electric repellent heater. 
Price per night from:PLN 1,059

Benalmadena Palace Spa

8.4/10
Very Good
Posted on Oct 29, 2023
Guest User
Lovely hotel, very clean and modern apartment. Unfortunately we were located above the ventilation for the laundry/technical room so not a minute day or night that didn't sound like we were next to a factory! We were in room 515 and really this room and the rooms above and below should be blocked off. Not only the constant noise but various smells, some nice....washing, some not so great.....school dinners! We did ask to move rooms immediately but only 2 rooms with small double beds were offered and we liked the large twin beds. Would definitely stay again but only if we could guarantee to be away from the ventilation system. The only other issue... we fancied eating dinner in the restaurant one evening. On arrival, we asked if there were vegetarian options as it's a buffet. The guy told us to go to the snack bar! Overall a great place for a holiday, just not in room 515!
Price per night from:PLN 957

Ibersol Torremolinos Beach

8.1/10
Very Good
Posted on May 11, 2026
GBGuest User
Hotel was very clean and comfortable. Towels and bedding changed everyday. A bottle of water left in our room every day also tea and coffee. We only had breakfast but the selection was great cooked,continental, cereals, fruit coffee and juices. Staff were all very pleasant and happy to help. Pools were clean but cold Only down point was the distance to bars and restaurants Hotel is in a quiet part of Torremolinos so a bit of a walk. However right opposite a lovely beach Weather was good all the week apart from one day it rained Great holiday though.
Price per night from:PLN 503

Frequently Asked Questions

What's the best hotel with Spa in Costa del Sol Occidental?

Whether your trip to Costa del Sol Occidental is for business or leisure, Hard Rock Hotel Marbella – Puerto Banús (from PLN 981) , Exe Estepona Thalasso & Spa- Adults Only (from PLN 787) and Ibersol Torremolinos Beach (from PLN 685) are popular choices.

What's the average price for hotels with Spa in Costa del Sol Occidental?

For hotels with Spa in Costa del Sol Occidental, the average price is PLN 2,485 on weekdays and PLN 2,622 on weekends (Friday–Saturday).

Which hotels with Spa in Costa del Sol Occidental have deals?

There are many deals available on Trip.com for both new and loyal users. Please check the promotions page to save your upcoming stays.

What's the best luxury hotel with Spa in Costa del Sol Occidental?

What hotels with Spa in Costa del Sol Occidental allow pets?

Kimpton LOS MONTEROS MARBELLA by IHG (from PLN 2,228) is pet-friendly. Please call hotels in advance to ensure a smooth stay.

Costa del Sol Occidental Hotels with spa Information

Total properties79
Number of reviews5,165
Highest pricePLN 17,872
Lowest pricePLN 997
Weekday Avg. PricePLN 2,485
Weekend Avg. PricePLN 2,622