Camiguin Island

Camiguin Island Hotels with Bars

Select your dates to discover hotels with a bar in Camiguin Island for drinks and relaxation.

Scroll down to see hotels
Filter by:
Hotel Star Rating
≤2345
Guest Rating
Amazing 9+Great 8+Good 7+Pleasant 6+

Best Camiguin Island Hotels with Bars

Check out our selection of Camiguin Island hotels with bar
Most Booked
Lowest price
Closest to downtown
Highest Rated
99+
Hotels in Camiguin Island
Featured facilities: Spa, Snack Bar, Restaurant
Very Good
31 reviews
8.1/10
1 night
From MYR 150
Check Availability
65
Hotels in Camiguin Island
Featured facilities: Restaurant
Very Good
62 reviews
8.9/10
1 night
From MYR 428
Check Availability
76
Hotels in Camiguin Island
Featured facilities: Café, Snack Bar, Public Bath
Very Good
40 reviews
8.4/10
1 night
From MYR 95
Check Availability
75
Hotels in Camiguin Island
Featured facilities: Café, Spa, Restaurant
Very Good
58 reviews
8.8/10
1 night
From MYR 280
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Camiguin Island
Featured facilities: Spa, Restaurant
Amazing
37 reviews
9.4/10
1 night
From MYR 374
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Camiguin Island
Featured facilities: Spa, Snack Bar, Restaurant
Very Good
42 reviews
8.8/10
1 night
From MYR 190
Check Availability
74
Hotels in Camiguin Island
Great care is taken to ensure guests experience comfort through top-notch services and amenities.Remain linked during your visit by utilizing the complimentary internet access available. Reception services featuring luggage storage are available to cater to your requirements.Repeatedly enjoy your best-loved attire with the aid of the laundry service available at Marianita's Cottages. During leisurely days and evenings, in-room amenities such as room service and daily housekeeping enable you to maximize your stay in the room. The hotel is completely smoke-free. In limited designated zones, smoking is exclusively permitted.Crafted for coziness, every guestroom provides an array of features, guaranteeing a tranquil night's sleep while maintaining the level of comfort. For a more enjoyable stay, select rooms at hotel are equipped with linen service, blackout curtains and air conditioning.At Marianita's Cottages, guests can choose from a variety of room configurations, some of which feature separate living room and balcony or terrace.For certain chosen rooms, guests can enjoy in-room amusement like television and cable TV as a part of their stay.Rest assured that your hydration needs will be met, as some guestrooms are equipped with a refrigerator, a coffee or tea maker and mini bar.Maintain your cleanliness and feel revitalized using toiletries available in select guest restrooms. Experience a fantastic evening effortlessly! Relish an entertaining night without venturing beyond the confines of the bar. Do you possess exceptional culinary skills? Prepare your meals personally within the hotel at its BBQ facilities. Indulge in the numerous pursuits available at Marianita's Cottages. During your time at Marianita's Cottages, you'll be delighted by the unique privilege of accessing the secluded beach.Treat and spoil yourself by taking a trip to massage.

"Just got home from a 12-day, 4 provinces trip in northern Mindanao and staying at this property was the cherry on top. A nice little slice of paradise in Camiguin where its strategic location makes u experience sunrises to the right and sunsets to your left. Clean, well-appointed and well-maintained property with five available rooms makes it all the more intimate and private. The staff is what makes this hotel stand out! They are more than willing to help and please their guests. As a solo traveler, they made me feel like family, which I appreciated very much. I stayed a total of 6 nights cause I kept extending! If I was to nitpick, the water pressure is a bit of a challenge but it’s not their fault , though. They do make it up with a bucket and a dipper. Breakfast, although limited is good and done properly Brewed coffee is really good. Beer and fresh fruit shake available at very reasonable prices. Thinking of booking it? Hesitate no more! You won’t regret it."
Very Good
6 reviews
8.9/10
1 night
From MYR 97
Check Availability
27
Hotels in Camiguin Island
Featured facilities: Restaurant
Good
2 reviews
7.9/10
1 night
From MYR 73
Check Availability
65
Hotels in Camiguin Island
Featured facilities: Restaurant
Great
9 reviews
9.1/10
1 night
From MYR 159
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Camiguin Island
Featured facilities: Spa, Restaurant
Very Good
54 reviews
8.7/10
1 night
From MYR 296
Check Availability
See All Hotels with bar in Camiguin Island

Top rated hotels in Camiguin Island

See all
Explore genuine reviews and ratings from real travellers to find the perfect accommodation for your needs.

Guerrera Rice Paddy Villas

9.9/10
Outstanding
Posted on Aug 24, 2023
Guest User
It is very beautiful here, a green rice field, with the right flowers and plants, and the beach on the other side, the villa is very coordinated overall. Hotel rooms are small, small and beautiful. The garden view villa is like a hanging building, with a bathtub on the balcony, and an outdoor sofa on the balcony on the other side. The rooms are very clean and comfortable, with hot showers, and the balcony can also see the sea view and you can take a walk on the hotel's beach. The hotel has a nest of yellow and white shorthaired cats, very cute. There are also cockroaches and dogs. The waiter was very welcoming and the service was good. Welcome drinks were provided at check-in. The breakfast booked is 350p per serving. You can choose from 5 breakfasts. The category is not rich enough. The Filipino breakfast is mainly served on the balcony. You need to use the instant coffee provided in the room for breakfast. The villa is soundproofed and the drumming outside is heard. The network here is intolerable to me, and the hotel's WIFI24 cannot access the Internet for an hour! The mobile phone Global signal is weak, most of the time can not access the Internet, can not upload documents. During the stay, there was an important remote work. I could take my mobile phone to explore around to see where there was a network signal. It turned out that the global signal of the hotel next to it was very good, and I finished my work outside the hotel next to it. I would not choose here if I knew this network status when booking a room. The hotel introduction page does not provide a truthful description of this network status.
Price per night from:MYR 213

Nypa Style Resort Camiguin

9.3/10
Great
Posted on Aug 28, 2023
Guest User
Perfect, would return
Price per night from:MYR 196

Camiguin Island Golden Sunset Beach Club

7.5/10
Posted on Aug 13, 2025
Guest User
Незабываемый отдых на Камигине. Собирались в свою поездку на Филиппины в первый раз и после долго поиска решили выбрать остров Камигин и отель Голден Сансет бич. Отель подкупил своим расположением:буквально в двух шагах от номера чистое, ласковое море. На территории отеля очень хороший бассейн, который каждое утро тщательно убирается. Персонал очень отзывчивый и готовый исполнить любую вашу просьбу - так он подготовил для нас отличное празднование дня рождения мужа.Самые лучшие закаты именно в этом отеле! 25 дней нашего отдыха в Голден Сансет пролетели совсем незаметно-отель стал за это время нашим уютным домом. Если вы ищите релакс и уединение в Камигине, то очень рекомендуем именно этот отель!
Price per night from:MYR 159

Villa Paraiso Resort and Waterpark Camiguin

7.1/10
Posted on Mar 12, 2026
Ferviol Jamito
The staff are accommodating, the place was very safe and clean
Price per night from:MYR 99

Frequently Asked Questions

What's the best hotel with Bar in Camiguin Island?

Whether your trip to Camiguin Island is for business or leisure, Mabini Hotel (from MYR 121) , Bintana sa Paraiso Binunsaran (from MYR 214) and Unwnd Boutique Hotel Camiguin (from MYR 327) are popular choices.

What's the average price for hotels with Bar in Camiguin Island?

For hotels with Bar in Camiguin Island, the average price is MYR 335 on weekdays and MYR 335 on weekends (Friday–Saturday).

Which hotels with Bar in Camiguin Island have deals?

There are many deals available on Trip.com for both new and loyal users. Please check the promotions page to save your upcoming stays.

What's the best luxury hotel with Bar in Camiguin Island?

Camiguin Island has many luxury hotels with Bar. Nouveau Resort (from MYR 524) and Bintana Sa Paraiso Naasag (from MYR 272) are popular choices.

Camiguin Island Hotels with bar Information

Total properties18
Number of reviews393
Highest priceMYR 1,615
Lowest priceMYR 279
Weekday Avg. PriceMYR 335
Weekend Avg. PriceMYR 335