La Digue

La Digue Hotels with Kitchens

Enter your dates for the latest hotel rates and availability.

Scroll down to see hotels
Filter by:
Hotel Star Rating
≤2345
Guest Rating
Amazing 9+Great 8+Good 7+Pleasant 6+

We found 18 La Digue hotels with Kitchens for you

Choose your travel dates to see the latest prices and deals.
Most Booked
Lowest price
Closest to downtown
Highest Rated
99+
Hotels in La Digue
With a stay at La Digue Island Lodge in La Digue, you'll be in a national park, just a 3-minute walk from Notre Dame de L’Assomption Church and 9 minutes by foot from Anse La Reunion Beach. This hotel is 0.8 mi (1.2 km) from La Digue Marina and 0.9 mi (1.4 km) from La Digue Ferry Harbour. Pamper yourself with onsite massages or enjoy recreation amenities such as bicycles to rent. Additional features at this hotel include complimentary wireless internet access, concierge services, and babysitting (surcharge). Guests can catch a ride to nearby destinations on the complimentary area shuttle. Satisfy your appetite at one of the hotel's 2 restaurants. Unwind at the end of the day with a drink at the bar/lounge or the poolside bar. Buffet breakfasts are available daily from 6:30 AM to 10:30 AM for a fee. Featured amenities include luggage storage, laundry facilities, and a safe deposit box at the front desk. Make yourself at home in one of the 89 air-conditioned rooms featuring refrigerators. Cable television is provided for your entertainment. Private bathrooms with showers feature complimentary toiletries and hair dryers. Conveniences include safes and desks, as well as phones with free local calls.

"A very cozy complex of single houses and houses is larger with separate rooms. The hotel is provided with a transfer from and back to port when evicted, which is incredibly convenient! The rooms in separate rooms are quite simple, but there are all basic facilities, including renting bicycles and parking them right next to the house. The area is very beautiful and comfortable, there are many romantic places where no one will bother you. Disappointed one moment: We arrived on ferry by 1pm, found themselves in the hotel about 13:10, and then almost until 14:00 waited to tell us that the room was not ready and needed to wait until 15:00. Given that we stayed at La Dig only for a day, this hour was important for us. I also want to mark a great restaurant at the complex. Food is excellent, the supply is great. Obligate to take half-broad."
66 reviews
7.4/10
1 night
From JPY 27,952
Check Availability
8
Hotels in La Digue
Featured facilities: Shared Kitchen
Great
443 reviews
9.0/10
1 night
From JPY 12,577
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in La Digue
Featured facilities: Kitchen
Amazing
46 reviews
9.5/10
1 night
From JPY 23,368
Check Availability
15
Hotels in La Digue
Featured facilities: Kitchen, Kitchenware, Dining Table
Great
172 reviews
9.0/10
1 night
From JPY 39,307
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in La Digue
Featured facilities: Kitchen
Very Good
62 reviews
8.0/10
1 night
From JPY 17,538
Check Availability
88
Hotels in La Digue
Featured facilities: Kitchen, Kitchenware
Very Good
80 reviews
8.4/10
1 night
From JPY 20,594
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in La Digue
Featured facilities: Shared Kitchen
Very Good
115 reviews
8.7/10
1 night
From JPY 14,740
Check Availability
40
Hotels in La Digue
Featured facilities: Kitchen, Kitchenware, High Chair
Very Good
339 reviews
8.5/10
1 night
From JPY 16,245
Check Availability
44
Hotels in La Digue
Featured facilities: Kitchen
Great
314 reviews
9.3/10
1 night
From JPY 23,086
Check Availability
49
Hotels in La Digue
Experience an abundance of unparalleled facilities and features at Cabanes des Anges Guest House.Share your photos and respond to emails at your convenience, thanks to the free Wi-Fi internet access offered by hotel.Reception services such as luggage storage and safety deposit boxes are available to accommodate your requirements. Should you desire access to the top entertainment in the city, assistance can be provided by the hotel's tours.Traveling with minimal luggage is achievable at Cabanes des Anges Guest House due to the hotel's laundry service ensuring your garments stay fresh. Room amenities feature daily housekeeping, allowing you to unwind and make the most of your visit.Smoking is limited to specified smoking zones.Each accommodation at Cabanes des Anges Guest House is thoughtfully created and adorned to provide visitors with a comfortable, home-like atmosphere. In certain rooms, the hotel offers linen service, blackout curtains and air conditioning for guest convenience and satisfaction.At Cabanes des Anges Guest House, the uniquely tailored rooms provide a configuration choice resembling a balcony or terrace.In select rooms, guests at the hotel can enjoy top-notch in-room entertainment with television and cable TV available for their convenience. Rest assured, in a few chosen rooms, you will find the convenience of a refrigerator, a coffee or tea maker and mini bar at your disposal.Maintain your cleanliness and comfort using a hair dryer and toiletries available in select guest restrooms. Embark on your holiday experience in the most ideal manner. Commence each morning of your visit with an on-site breakfast.Should you be particularly discerning in your dining choices, you will surely appreciate having access to the on-site BBQ facilities provided at this location.Indulge in the numerous pursuits available at Cabanes des Anges Guest House. Make certain to allocate time for discovering the shoreline, easily reachable right from the hotel.Each day at hotel, immerse yourself in the invigorating waters of the pool, perfect for a rejuvenating plunge or a series of revitalizing laps.

"Not at the beach but very close, the hotel staff is warm, the room is quite special but there are not many public facilities and services"
Great
40 reviews
9.3/10
1 night
From JPY 35,828
Check Availability
See All Hotels with Kitchens in La Digue

Frequently Asked Questions

What are popular hotels with high-quality breakfasts in La Digue?

Cocotier du Rocher (from JPY 23,155),Le Repaire - Boutique Hotel & Restaurant (from JPY 43,466) and Le Relax Beach House (from JPY 23,037) are popular hotels with high-quality breakfast. Start your wonderful journey with tasty breakfast!

What are available deals for hotels in La Digue?

There are multiple promotions and discounts all year round for Trip.com users . Please check the promotions page to see what promotions are available now on Trip.com.

Which popular hotels in La Digue offer free Wi-Fi ?

Whether you're traveling on business or for vacation, internet connection is an essential facility. Cocotier du Rocher (from JPY 23,155), Pension Michel (from JPY 17,936) and Le Repaire - Boutique Hotel & Restaurant (from JPY 43,466) are popular hotels with free Wi-Fi.

Which hotels in La Digue have swimming pools?

What are the best sap hotels in La Digue?

A spa treatment can be the perfect way to unwind after a long day of travel. Le Domaine de L Orangeraie Resort et Spa (from JPY 101,577) provides wonderful spa services.