Monte Verde

Monte Verde Hotels with Bars

Select your dates to discover hotels with a bar in Monte Verde for drinks and relaxation.

Scroll down to see hotels
Filter by:
Hotel Star Rating
≤2345
Guest Rating
Amazing 9+Great 8+Good 7+Pleasant 6+

Best Monte Verde Hotels with Bars

Check out our selection of Monte Verde hotels with bar
Most Booked
Lowest price
Closest to downtown
Highest Rated
74
Hotels in Monte Verde
Featured facilities: Minibar
Very Good
49 reviews
8.5/10
1 night
From €38
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Monte Verde
Featured facilities: Spa, Sauna, Public Bath
Amazing
59 reviews
9.7/10
1 night
From €94
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Monte Verde
Featured facilities: Sauna, Minibar
Very Good
100 reviews
8.8/10
1 night
From €57
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Monte Verde
With a stay at Pousada Águia da Montanha in Camanducaia, you'll be within a 10-minute walk of Celeiro Shopping Center and Inverness Mall. This pousada is 0.6 mi (0.9 km) from Pinheiro Velho Trail and 0.6 mi (0.9 km) from Arvore Square. Take in the views from a terrace and a garden and make use of amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access. This pousada also features a picnic area and barbecue grills. Enjoy a satisfying meal at Restaurante Cantinho do P serving guests of Pousada Águia da Montanha. Wrap up your day with a drink at the bar/lounge. The front desk is staffed during limited hours. Free self parking is available onsite. Make yourself at home in one of the 22 guestrooms featuring minibars. Private bathrooms have designer toiletries and hair dryers. Housekeeping is provided daily, and irons/ironing boards can be requested.
Amazing
47 reviews
9.5/10
1 night
From €61
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Monte Verde
Featured facilities: Spa, Sauna, Restaurant
Outstanding
59 reviews
9.8/10
1 night
From €200
Check Availability
81
Hotels in Monte Verde
Featured facilities: Café, Sauna
Very Good
23 reviews
8.5/10
1 night
From €38
Check Availability
86
Hotels in Monte Verde
Featured facilities: Spa, Sauna, Minibar
Great
61 reviews
9.2/10
1 night
From €143
Check Availability
56
Hotels in Monte Verde
With a stay at Pousada Bosque in Monte Verde, you'll be within a 10-minute walk of Monte Verde Ice Rink and Verner Grimberg Municipal Stadium. This pousada is 0.6 mi (0.9 km) from Monte Verde Distillery and 0.6 mi (1 km) from Chocolates Gressoney. Enjoy recreation amenities such as an outdoor pool or take in the view from a garden. This pousada also features complimentary wireless internet access and a picnic area. A complimentary buffet breakfast is served daily from 8:30 AM to 10:30 AM. The front desk is staffed during limited hours. Free self parking is available onsite. Treat yourself to a stay in one of the 11 guestrooms, featuring fireplaces. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and satellite programming is available for your entertainment.
Great
48 reviews
9.0/10
1 night
From €36
Check Availability
70
Hotels in Monte Verde
Featured facilities: Sauna, Snack Bar, Restaurant
Great
45 reviews
9.3/10
1 night
From €175
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Monte Verde
Featured facilities: Sauna, Minibar
Very Good
31 reviews
8.6/10
1 night
From €69
Check Availability
See All Hotels with bar in Monte Verde

Frequently Asked Questions

What's the best hotel with Bar in Monte Verde?

Whether your trip to Monte Verde is for business or leisure, Velinn Recanto Das Hortencias Hotel (from €39) , Pousada Cantos e Contos (from €91) and Green Village Hotel (from €50) are popular choices.

What's the average price for hotels with Bar in Monte Verde?

For hotels with Bar in Monte Verde, the average price is €146 on weekdays and €215 on weekends (Friday–Saturday).

Which hotels with Bar in Monte Verde have deals?

There are many deals available on Trip.com for both new and loyal users. Please check the promotions page to save your upcoming stays.

What's the best luxury hotel with Bar in Monte Verde?

Monte Verde has many luxury hotels with Bar. Kuriuwa Hotel (from €188) is a popular option.

Monte Verde Hotels with bar Information

Total properties17
Number of reviews954
Highest price€134
Lowest price€134
Weekday Avg. Price€146
Weekend Avg. Price€215