Lordelo do Ouro

Lordelo do Ouro Hotels with Bars

Select your dates to discover hotels with a bar in Lordelo do Ouro for drinks and relaxation.

Scroll down to see hotels
Filter by:
Hotel Star Rating
≤2345
Guest Rating
Amazing 9+Great 8+Good 7+Pleasant 6+

Best Lordelo do Ouro Hotels with Bars

Check out our selection of Lordelo do Ouro hotels with bar
Most Booked
Lowest price
Closest to downtown
Highest Rated
99+
Hotels in Lordelo do Ouro
Featured facilities: Spa, Sauna, Restaurant
Great
170 reviews
9.0/10
1 night
From INR 10,720
Check Availability
72
Hotels in Lordelo do Ouro
Featured facilities: Café, Spa, Snack Bar
Very Good
70 reviews
8.6/10
1 night
From INR 13,158
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Lordelo do Ouro
Featured facilities: Executive Lounge, Café, Spa
Great
60 reviews
9.1/10
1 night
From INR 12,559
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Lordelo do Ouro
Featured facilities: Spa, Sauna, Snack Bar
Very Good
43 reviews
8.4/10
1 night
From INR 18,503
Check Availability
83
Hotels in Lordelo do Ouro
Located in Porto (Lordelo do Ouro), Duas Portas Townhouse is within a 10-minute drive of Ribeira Square and Porto Historic Center. This bed & breakfast is 3.2 mi (5.1 km) from Porto Cathedral and 3.2 mi (5.1 km) from Bolhao Market. Take advantage of recreation opportunities such as bicycles to rent or take in the view from a terrace and a garden. This bed & breakfast also features complimentary wireless internet access, concierge services, and wedding services. Quench your thirst with your favorite drink at the bar/lounge. A complimentary buffet breakfast is served daily from 8:00 AM to 11:00 AM. Featured amenities include a computer station, express check-in, and express check-out. A roundtrip airport shuttle is available for a surcharge. Make yourself at home in one of the 8 air-conditioned rooms featuring flat-screen televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming is available for your entertainment. Private bathrooms with bathtubs or showers feature complimentary toiletries and hair dryers. Conveniences include safes and desks, and housekeeping is provided daily.

"The small hotel called B&B may be more appropriate. It is located on the banks of the Douro River. The sunset and night view are very beautiful. Opposite the hotel is free parking, which saves a lot of parking fees. There is a very good restaurant in the riverside park on the right (the name is forgotten, GOOGLE map search, very easy to find), the dishes are good, the price is high, the service brother and sister are very professional, NICE, one of the little sisters learned Chinese for 10 years. There is an old-fashioned tram at the door, which can go directly to the city center attractions; of course, you can also take a taxi into the city. Breakfast has to be complained, very simple, only to fill the stomach."
Amazing
304 reviews
9.4/10
1 night
From INR 13,400
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Lordelo do Ouro
Located in Porto (Lordelo do Ouro), HI Porto – Pousada de Juventude - Hostel is within a 10-minute drive of Ribeira Square and Porto Historic Center. This hostel is 3.1 mi (5 km) from Porto Cathedral and 3.2 mi (5.1 km) from Bolhao Market. Take in the views from a rooftop terrace and a garden and make use of amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access. Additional amenities at this hostel include an arcade/game room, a communal living room, and tour/ticket assistance. Relax with a refreshing drink at one of the 10 beach bars. A complimentary self-serve breakfast is served daily from 8:30 AM to 10 AM. Featured amenities include a 24-hour front desk, multilingual staff, and luggage storage. Free self parking is available onsite. Make yourself at home in one of the 53 guestrooms. Complimentary wireless internet access is available to keep you connected. Housekeeping is provided weekly, and irons/ironing boards can be requested.

"the hostel is simple, but everything is very clean and the bed is comfortable."
40 reviews
7.4/10
1 night
From INR 2,224
Check Availability
See All Hotels with bar in Lordelo do Ouro

Frequently Asked Questions

What's the best hotel with Bar in Lordelo do Ouro?

Whether your trip to Lordelo do Ouro is for business or leisure, Porto Palácio Hotel by The Editory (from INR 11,119) , HF Ipanema Park (from INR 10,790) and Sheraton Porto Hotel & Spa (from INR 15,186) are popular choices.

What's the average price for hotels with Bar in Lordelo do Ouro?

For hotels with Bar in Lordelo do Ouro, the average price is INR 22,332 on weekdays and INR 22,875 on weekends (Friday–Saturday).

Which hotels with Bar in Lordelo do Ouro have deals?

There are many deals available on Trip.com for both new and loyal users. Please check the promotions page to save your upcoming stays.

What's the best luxury hotel with Bar in Lordelo do Ouro?

Lordelo do Ouro Hotels with bar Information

Total properties6
Number of reviews399
Highest priceINR 58,004
Lowest priceINR 17,220
Weekday Avg. PriceINR 22,332
Weekend Avg. PriceINR 22,875