Dutchess County

Dutchess County Hotels with Bars

Select your dates to discover hotels with a bar in Dutchess County for drinks and relaxation.

Scroll down to see hotels
Filter by:
Hotel Star Rating
≤2345
Guest Rating
Amazing 9+Great 8+Good 7+Pleasant 6+

Best Dutchess County Hotels with Bars

Check out our selection of Dutchess County hotels with bar
Most Booked
Lowest price
Closest to downtown
Highest Rated
99
Hotels in Poughkeepsie
Featured facilities: Snack Bar, Restaurant
Very Good
110 reviews
8.3/10
1 night
From PLN 451
Check Availability
63
Hotels in Fishkill
Featured facilities: Restaurant
Great
95 reviews
9.3/10
1 night
From PLN 707
Check Availability
93
Hotels in Crown Heights
Featured facilities: Snack Bar, Restaurant
Very Good
106 reviews
8.8/10
1 night
From PLN 508
Check Availability
56
Hotels in Poughkeepsie
Featured facilities: Restaurant
Amazing
102 reviews
9.6/10
1 night
From PLN 634
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Fishkill
Featured facilities: Snack Bar
Very Good
100 reviews
8.6/10
1 night
From PLN 666
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Amenia
Featured facilities: Sauna, Snack Bar, Restaurant
Very Good
32 reviews
8.5/10
1 night
From PLN 2,595
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Poughkeepsie
Featured facilities: Snack Bar, Restaurant
Good
102 reviews
7.7/10
1 night
From PLN 464
Check Availability
18
Hotels in Millerton
Featured facilities: Restaurant
Very Good
19 reviews
8.4/10
1 night
From PLN 989
Check Availability
73
Hotels in Fishkill
Hilton Garden Inn Poughkeepsie/Fishkill hotel of New York has fast become the preferred hotel for both the business and leisure traveler. (Recipient of the 2004 Dutchess County Economic Development Center Newcomers Award and voted one of the top three hotels in the entire Hudson Valley Region in the Taconic Press Readers Choice Awards). Our 111 room hotel is located at the Interstate 84 and Route 9 Intersection in Fishkill, the heart of the Hudson Valley. The hotel is less than a five minute drive to IBM East Fishkill, GAP Distribution Center, and close to many colleges to include West Point Military Academy, The Culinary Institute of America, Marist College and Vassar College. Stewart Airport is 20 minutes while the Catskills and New York City are less than an hour away. Deluxe accommodations, friendly service and a relaxed atmosphere await our guests. We are certain to please the busy executive or leisure traveler with an array of special amenities including complimentary high-speed wireless and Ethernet Internet access in every room and public areas, secure PrinterOn remote printing, complimentary faxes within Continental US, an in-room hospitality center with microwave, refrigerator, coffee maker, two dual-line phones with voicemail and data ports, large work desk with desk level outlets, ergonomic chair, complimentary HBO, complimentary USA Today each weekday morning, heated indoor pool, hot tub spa, fitness center and 24-hour complimentary business center. We offer a deluxe Board Room for small meetings (max 30 people). The Great American Grill restaurant is full service, offering hot made to order breakfast plus a full continental buffet. In our 24-hour pantry, you'll find frozen and microwaveable packaged items perfect for in-room preparation. Ruby Tuesday's restaurant serves lunch, dinner, late night cocktails and room service and is directly in front of our hotel. When guests are ready for after work relaxation or some fun during a weekend getaway, the indoor hotel pool and fitness center are available. Hilton Garden Inn Poughkeepsie/Fishkill hotel of New York is located in the Westage Business Park, home to an eight screen cinema and an array of restaurants and retail shops. ***** Everything. Right Where You Need It. *****

"First time for us to stay at Hilton Inn at Fishkilll. It was very quiet environment and there is a supermarket nearby and some restaurants so it was very convenient. Room: spacious and comfortable and big bed we were able to rest well. Although we could hear boiler or some sort of machines noise all the time where we stayed at 2F…except that it was lovely stay. They’ve got a spacious fridge and big desk which was also lovely to have during our stay. Amenities: we were surprised that there was no kettle provided in a room but probably it’s common in the US, but at least they had a microwave so we were able to boil water. We asked reception if we could borrow a kettle and they said they would come back by a call but they never came back to us. Reception: was nice and friendly people were there. When we forgot a jumper they kept it so it was helpful, thanks to cleaning ladies and receptionist. Thank you! Check-out: they kindly allowed us to stay till 12:00 which was helpful as we had to pack everything and didn’t want to rush. Thank you!"
Very Good
101 reviews
8.4/10
1 night
From PLN 522
Check Availability
8
Hotels in Rhinebeck
Featured facilities: Spa, Restaurant
Good
98 reviews
7.6/10
1 night
From PLN 479
Check Availability
See All Hotels with bar in Dutchess County

Top rated hotels in Dutchess County

See all
Explore genuine reviews and ratings from real travellers to find the perfect accommodation for your needs.

SpringHill Suites Fishkill

9.1/10
Great
Posted on Jan 1, 2020
CNHAO
There are many children with small swimming pools, and the hotel design is also suitable for family travel. Two large beds with sofa bed, blackout curtains, bathtub, air conditioning sound is not great, breakfast is good. It seems that Mormon is also very good, focusing on family value. Not far from woodbury, you can also drop by to West Point Military Academy. Family outings are highly recommended.
Price per night from:PLN 705

Courtyard Fishkill

8.3/10
Very Good
Posted on Jul 30, 2024
Douglas
Very ordinary hotel next to the highway.
Price per night from:PLN 476

Frequently Asked Questions

What's the best hotel with Bar in Dutchess County?

Whether your trip to Dutchess County is for business or leisure, Hyatt Place Poughkeepsie / Hudson Valley (from PLN 331) , DoubleTree by Hilton Poughkeepsie, NY (from PLN 465) and Hyatt House Fishkill (from PLN 529) are popular choices.

What's the average price for hotels with Bar in Dutchess County?

For hotels with Bar in Dutchess County, the average price is PLN 1,232 on weekdays and PLN 1,561 on weekends (Friday–Saturday).

Which hotels with Bar in Dutchess County have deals?

There are many deals available on Trip.com for both new and loyal users. Please check the promotions page to save your upcoming stays.

What hotels with Bar in Dutchess County allow pets?

Rhinebeck Village Inn (from PLN 492) is pet-friendly. Please call hotels in advance to ensure a smooth stay.

Dutchess County Hotels with bar Information

Total properties13
Number of reviews1,095
Highest pricePLN 4,433
Lowest pricePLN 687
Weekday Avg. PricePLN 1,232
Weekend Avg. PricePLN 1,561