Stark County

Stark County Hotels with Wifi

Select your dates for hotels in Stark County with reliable Wifi.

Scroll down to see hotels
Filter by:
Hotel Star Rating
≤2345
Guest Rating
Amazing 9+Great 8+Good 7+Pleasant 6+

Best Stark County Hotels with Free WiFi

Check out our selection of Stark County hotels with Wifi
Most Booked
Lowest price
Closest to downtown
Highest Rated
45
Hotels in Stark County
Whether you are travelling for business or pleasure with family or solo to escape or to visit Baymont Inn Suites offers every guest a comfortable room and a welcome with a smile. From the moment you step through our lobby doors our friendly staff will work hard to make you feel at home. Crisp sheets sincere smiles and our hometown hospitality means that you have arrived at our Baymont.

"Recommended, the price is nice and breakfast is great. Also the room is clean"
Good
102 reviews
7.6/10
1 night
From SAR 360
Check Availability
60
Hotels in Stark County
The TownePlace Suites by Marriott hotel is located in the heart of Dickinson close to exciting activities like the Medora Musical and only 30 minutes from Theodore Roosevelt National Park. Our all-suites hotel is perfect for a quick getaway or an extended stay, plus we are located minutes from major companies such as Conoco Philips and Marathon Oil. Enjoy all the amenities of home with our full kitchens and larger suites with the option of one and two bedroom designs and complimentary WiFi. Start each morning with complimentary hot breakfast then take a dip indoor pool or get in a workout at our 24-hour fitness center. Be productive from our business center or meet with colleagues in our 1,680 sq. ft. meeting space. Whether you're here for fun or work or both, our Dickinson hotel is the perfect home-base.

"The service was super friendly - we had our two small children at the free breakfast (amazing btw) and they gave us a bag of books to look through - each child got to take one home! Pool & hot tub were clean and we had it all to ourselves. Big suite with two bedrooms, fold out couch for the kids and everyone had their own tv. Will definitely visit again."
Great
102 reviews
9.3/10
1 night
From SAR 863
Check Availability
63
Hotels in Stark County
Relax at the consistently enjoyable Microtel Inn and Suites by Wyndham Dickinson conveniently located off Interstate 94 near the Dakota Dinosaur Museum shopping and movies at Prairie Hills Mall Gress Softball Complex golfing at the 18-hole Heart River Golf Course Dickinson State University and restaurants. This newly-built lodging offers a heated indoor pool fitness center guest laundry services complimentary parking meeting space and fax and copy services. Start your morning with a complimentary hot and hearty homestyle breakfast and check your email with the complimentary wireless Internet access. Guest room amenities include microwave refrigerator and work desk. Suites smoke-free and handicapped-accessible rooms are also available. Pets are welcome at this lodging.

"The staff at this hotel are very relatives, smiling and feel like returning to their home, the room, bathroom are very clean, the cleaning staff is also very good, breakfast is not bad, I like it here I recommend this place to everyone."
Very Good
103 reviews
8.5/10
1 night
From SAR 394
Check Availability
90
Hotels in Stark County
Red Roof Inn & Suites Dickinson is one of the best non-smoking budget hotels in Dickinson, ND that is right off of ND 22 with easy access to I-94. We are also near Dickinson State University, Badlands Dinosaur Museum, Joachim Regional History Museum, Pioneer Machinery Hall, Prairie Outpost Park, the North Dakota Cowboy Hall of Fame, Patterson Lake Recreation Area, Theodore Roosevelt National Park, Prairie Hills Mall, Southwest Speedway, Heart River Golf Course, Odyssey University 2 Theatre, Dickinson Theodore Roosevelt Regional Airport (DIK) and CHI St. Alexius Health Dickinson. We offer our guests free Wi-Fi, a free expanded cable package featuring HBO, an onsite fitness center and a guest coin laundry facility as well as a kitchenette in every room. Red Roof Inn Dickinson & Suites is a pet-friendly hotel.

"Front entrance was needing serious repairs, no spoons to get creamer for coffee, no coffee in the morning as we left, back door was ope no key lock anyone could have come into hotel. Carpets in hallway dirty, very nice and friendly Indian lady who worked during day time she was great the highlight."
98 reviews
6.6/10
1 night
From SAR 346
Check Availability
29
Hotels in Stark County
At the Roosevelt Grand Dakota Hotel, BW Signature Collection, western hospitality is our tradition. Our top priority is to make every guest feel welcome by providing exceptionally friendly service. The Roosevelt Grand Dakota Hotel is the only full-service hotel in Dickinson, North Dakota providing a vast array of premium amenities. Our hotel is conveniently located just off I-94, Highway 22, and Highway 85. The hotel is only 30 minutes from the Theodore Roosevelt National Park and the historic town of Medora. Our premium accommodations offer 192 guest rooms, including 43 luxury suites, with all the modern amenities and convenience you expect when traveling.

"We were on a long road trip and spent our last night on the road here. The room was clean and quiet, and conveniently located near the parking for taking suitcases to our room. Breakfast at Denny’s was a nice addition to our stay. We will return here if we are in the area."
96 reviews
7.1/10
1 night
From SAR 331
Check Availability
48
Hotels in Stark County
The La Quinta Inn and Suites Dickinson has been awarded the 2022 TripAdvisor Certificate of Excellence award. If you are looking for the best hotel in Dickinson ND then look no further. The La Quinta Inn and Suites hotel in Dickinson ND is conveniently located just south of I-94 in the heart of the Bakken Oil Shale Formation. We are ideally located near the Dickinson Museum Center Prairie Hills Mall Shopping Center Dickinson State University Biesiot Activity Center West River Community Center West River Ice Center and various shopping establishments. For the golfing enthusiast the Heart River Golf Course is just 3 miles from the hotel. For the adventurer young or old historic Medora - located 30 minutes west in the heart of majestic Theodore Roosevelt National Park and Badlands - is home to the Medora Musical Bully Pulpit Golf Course horse-ridinghiking trails and specialty shoppingdining. For your traveling convenience we are 6 miles north of Dickinson Theodore Roosevelt Regional Airport DIK. Nearby and local diningentertainment choices include Country Kitchen Los Cabos Armys West Sports Bar JDs BBQ The Crossing Brickhouse Grille Sakura Japanese Steak House and Sushi Bar Players Sports Bar and Grill Blue 42 and Fluffy Fields Vineyard and Winery. Hotel amenities include an indoor swimming pool hot tub fitness center and business center. In the public areas of the hotel we offer free wireless Internet access so you are always in touch. Our meeting facilities can accommodate up to 40. The La Quinta Inn and Suites Dickinson offers comfortable and spacious rooms with amenities like free wireless Internet access and free wired Internet access comfortable work desk and chair 32-inch flat screen TV wpremium cable channels pillow-top mattress wdeluxe linens microwave refrigerator and free local calls just to name a few. Along with your well-appointed guest room you will enjoy a Free Bright Side Br

"Is very clean and conveniently located. Service was excellent."
Very Good
101 reviews
8.1/10
1 night
From SAR 460
Check Availability
92
Hotels in Stark County
natural beauty & history in the Northern Great Plains... welcome to the Hampton Inn-Dickinson, ND. Just six miles from the Theodore Roosevelt Regional Airport (DIK) in scenic Western North Dakota, the Hampton Inn Dickinson hotel offers the comforts of home in a place that beckons exploration. From the exciting exhibits at the Dakota Dinosaur Museum, to Theodore Roosevelt National Park inside the beautiful Badlands, our Dickinson, ND hotel puts you near it all! Dickinson State University (DSU) is also close by and is home to several cultural attractions, including the Theodore Roosevelt Center, boasting a collection of photographs, personal letters, diary entries, and more by and about President Theodore Roosevelt, who once ranched here in the Badlands. DSU also houses the Dickinson State University Art Gallery, featuring exhibits by visiting and local artists, as well as the university's faculty and students. We’re also near the Dickinson Museum Center and the Ukrainian Cultural Institute. If business brings you to our Dickinson, North Dakota hotel, you’ll love our location close to companies like Baker Boy and TMI Systems Design Corporation. Visit the Hampton Inn and discover natural beauty and history in the Northern Great Plains.

"Sehr gutes Hotel für den Besuch des Theodore Roosevelt National Park mit Indoor-Pool und Hot Tub. Sehr gutes Frühstück. Saubere Zimmer und freundliche Mitarbeiter."
Very Good
49 reviews
8.8/10
1 night
From SAR 766
Check Availability
53
Hotels in Stark County
A stay at Astoria Hotel and Event Center places you in the heart of Dickinson, within a 15-minute walk of Dickinson Museum Center and Pioneer Machinery Building. This casino hotel is 28.7 mi (46.2 km) from Theodore Roosevelt National Park and 0.7 mi (1.1 km) from Prairie Outpost Park. Try your luck at the casino and enjoy other recreational amenities including an indoor pool and a hot tub. This hotel also features complimentary wireless internet access, wedding services, and a television in a common area. Enjoy a satisfying meal at Astoria Grill and Bar serving guests of Astoria Hotel and Event Center. Quench your thirst with your favorite drink at the bar/lounge. A complimentary buffet breakfast is served daily from 6:00 AM to 9:00 AM. Featured amenities include complimentary wired internet access, a computer station, and express check-out. Planning an event in Dickinson? This hotel has 15000 square feet (1394 square meters) of space consisting of a conference center and meeting rooms. Free self parking is available onsite. Make yourself at home in one of the 170 guestrooms featuring refrigerators and flat-screen televisions. Your room comes with a pillowtop bed. Complimentary wired and wireless internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming provides entertainment. Private bathrooms with shower/tub combinations feature rainfall showerheads and designer toiletries.
Good
100 reviews
7.8/10
1 night
From SAR 417
Check Availability
22
Hotels in Stark County
With a stay at Badlands Inn & Suites in Dickinson, you'll be within a 5-minute walk of Badlands Dinosaur Museum and Dickinson Museum Center. This hotel is 28.9 mi (46.6 km) from Theodore Roosevelt National Park and 0.3 mi (0.5 km) from Pioneer Machinery Building. Take advantage of recreation opportunities such as a 24-hour fitness center, or other amenities including complimentary wireless internet access and a vending machine. Featured amenities include complimentary newspapers in the lobby, a 24-hour front desk, and laundry facilities. Free self parking is available onsite. Make yourself at home in one of the 79 air-conditioned rooms featuring flat-screen televisions. Complimentary wired and wireless internet access is available. Bathrooms with shower/tub combinations are provided. Conveniences include complimentary newspapers and blackout drapes/curtains, as well as phones with free local calls.
94 reviews
5.8/10
1 night
From SAR 324
Check Availability
36
Hotels in Stark County
A stay at Heritage Hotel places you in the heart of Dickinson, within a 5-minute drive of Dickinson Museum Center and Prairie Outpost Park. This hotel is 28.9 mi (46.4 km) from Theodore Roosevelt National Park and 0.8 mi (1.3 km) from Pioneer Machinery Building. Don't miss out on the many recreational opportunities, including an indoor pool, a hot tub, and a fitness center. This hotel also features complimentary wireless internet access, a fireplace in the lobby, and a banquet hall. Featured amenities include complimentary wired internet access, express check-in, and express check-out. Free self parking is available onsite. Make yourself at home in one of the 56 air-conditioned rooms featuring refrigerators and flat-screen televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and satellite programming is available for your entertainment. Bathrooms have complimentary toiletries and hair dryers. Conveniences include desks and separate sitting areas, as well as phones with free local calls.

"We ended up booking this place, but due to some car troubles we arrived late. I had called previously knowing that I would be late on arrival and making sure my reservation that I prepaid for would still be available. I was told by the receptionist that the room would be available upon my late arrival. When we arrived there was no one at the front desk to check us in and an attendant who helps maintain the property showed up. Apparently, the reservation was cancelled which made me upset. They had to call around and ask to instruct the attendant how to find my previous reservation and get me checked into a room, which took a while. The room was fine. It was nice they had a complimentary destination charger which you needed a code for in order to use."
98 reviews
7.5/10
1 night
From SAR 373
Check Availability
See All Hotels with Wifi in Stark County

Frequently Asked Questions

What's the best hotel with Wi-Fi in Stark County?

What's the average price for hotels with Wi-Fi in Stark County?

For hotels with Wi-Fi in Stark County, the average price is SAR 636 on weekdays and SAR 672 on weekends (Friday–Saturday).

Which hotels with Wi-Fi in Stark County have deals?

There are many deals available on Trip.com for both new and loyal users. Please check the promotions page to save your upcoming stays.

What hotels with Wi-Fi in Stark County allow pets?

Red Roof Inn & Suites Dickinson (from SAR 276) is pet-friendly. Please call hotels in advance to ensure a smooth stay.

Stark County Hotels with Wifi Information

Total properties17
Number of reviews1,486
Highest priceSAR 355
Lowest priceSAR 355
Weekday Avg. PriceSAR 636
Weekend Avg. PriceSAR 672