Centre County

Centre County Motels

Enter your dates to find Motels in Centre County for convenient and easy stays.

Scroll down to see hotels
Filter by:
Hotel Star Rating
≤2345
Guest Rating
Amazing 9+Great 8+Good 7+Pleasant 6+

Popular Motels in Centre County

Check out our selection of great motels in Centre County
Most Booked
Lowest price
Closest to downtown
Highest Rated
38
Hotels in Ferguson Township
Featured facilities: Parking, Restaurant, Private Bathroom
Very Good
100 reviews
8.6/10
1 night
From €54
Check Availability
13
Hotels in Rush Township
Featured facilities: Parking
Very Good
49 reviews
8.2/10
1 night
From €88
Check Availability
45
Hotels in State College
Featured facilities: Parking, Private Bathroom, Luggage Storage
Very Good
107 reviews
8.4/10
1 night
From €68
Check Availability
11
Hotels in Ferguson Township
Featured facilities: Parking, Restaurant, Private Bathroom
Amazing
75 reviews
9.4/10
1 night
From €62
Check Availability
18
Hotels in Ferguson Township
Featured facilities: Parking
Very Good
101 reviews
8.7/10
1 night
From €65
Check Availability
See All Motels in Centre County

Frequently Asked Questions

What's the best Motels in Centre County?

Whether your trip to Centre County is for business or tourism, Nittany Budget Motel (from €61) , Super 8 by Wyndham State College (from €71) and Northland Motel (from €68) are popular choices.

What's the average price for Motels in Centre County?

For Motels in Centre County, the average price is €86 for weekdays, and €147 for weekends (Friday–Saturday).

Which Motels in Centre County offer fitness facilities?

Among Motels in Centre County, Super 8 by Wyndham State College (from €71) is a popular choice with fitness facilities.

Which Motels in Centre County provide breakfast?

What Motels in Centre County have parking spaces?

Centre County Motels Information

Total properties5
Number of reviews430
Weekend Avg. Price€147
Weekday Avg. Price€86