Hang Dong

Hang Dong Hotels with Parking

Select your dates to find hotels in Hang Dong with parking available.

Scroll down to see hotels
Filter by:
Hotel Star Rating
≤2345
Guest Rating
Amazing 9+Great 8+Good 7+Pleasant 6+

Best Hang Dong Hotels with Parking

Check out our pick of great hotels with parking in Hang Dong
Most Booked
Lowest price
Closest to downtown
Highest Rated
97
Hotels in Hang Dong
Featured facilities: Parking
Amazing
62 reviews
9.5/10
1 night
From RUB 2,021
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Ban Pong,Hang Dong
Featured facilities: Parking, Laundry Service (On-Site), Restaurant
Very Good
98 reviews
8.9/10
1 night
From RUB 5,239
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Nam Phrae,Hang Dong
Featured facilities: Parking, Restaurant
Great
10 reviews
9.3/10
1 night
From RUB 1,730
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Ban Waen,Hang Dong
Featured facilities: Parking, Laundry Service (On-Site), Restaurant
Very Good
84 reviews
8.3/10
1 night
From RUB 3,884
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Nong Kwai,Hang Dong
Featured facilities: Parking, Laundry Service (On-Site), Restaurant
Great
92 reviews
9.0/10
1 night
From RUB 2,940
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Nong Kwai,Hang Dong
Featured facilities: Parking, Laundry Service (On-Site), Restaurant
Great
46 reviews
9.0/10
1 night
From RUB 4,997
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Ban Pong,Hang Dong
Featured facilities: Parking, Laundry Service (On-Site), Restaurant
Very Good
427 reviews
8.9/10
1 night
From RUB 9,232
Check Availability
69
Hotels in Nong Kwai,Hang Dong
Featured facilities: Parking, Restaurant
Very Good
12 reviews
8.2/10
1 night
From RUB 1,319
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Khun Khong,Hang Dong
Featured facilities: Parking, Shared Kitchen, Restaurant
Great
14 reviews
9.3/10
1 night
From RUB 5,638
Check Availability
62
Hotels in Ban Pong,Hang Dong
Featured facilities: Parking, Laundry Service (On-Site), Restaurant
Very Good
44 reviews
8.5/10
1 night
From RUB 2,964
Check Availability
See All Hotels with parking in Hang Dong

Top rated hotels in Hang Dong

See all
Explore genuine reviews and ratings from real travellers to find the perfect accommodation for your needs.

Hillsborough Chiang Mai

9.7/10
Amazing
Posted on Jan 21, 2025|Deluxe Suite
USNevara Anastasiia
The hotel is really great - very nice grounds with a pool, cafe and a small animal farm. Everything looks very nice, like I was living in a dollhouse 🥰 The rooms are simple and comfortable, I was very comfortable. The owner and hotel staff are very friendly: when I arrived late, they took me to a nearby cafe and then came back for me. Breakfast was included in the price; I chose the English breakfast - it was quite good. There is a beautiful park nearby, lots of coffee shops and restaurants. My only regret is that I didn't spend much time there. Thank you for your hospitality, will definitely come back again 🫶🏻
Price per night from:RUB 7,671

Vanilla Hill (Hill Lodge)

9.1/10
Great
Posted on Oct 22, 2025|Kasalong Kham Two Bedroom Executive Villa
THsamanahavemail
The villa is very beautiful and well-equipped with all the essential amenities. The interior is clean and well-maintained. Around the outside of the villa, some of the walkways show minor wear and tear, but nothing broken or seriously damaged. The breakfast service is excellent — delicious and satisfying, whether it’s the American breakfast set or the morning rice porridge. The highlight is definitely the freshly squeezed orange juice — it’s amazing! The villa is located quite far from the reception area, which results in weak Wi-Fi and mobile signals. Only 3G service is available in the room, so future guests should be aware of this limitation.
Price per night from:RUB 5,856

Treescape Mountain View Resort Chiang Mai

8.9/10
Very Good
Posted on Dec 31, 2024|Modern House 1
MYMam Landos
I had a delightful stay at 4Seas Mountain View in Chiang Mai, a resort-style hotel that offers tranquility and a close connection to nature. The property is surrounded by lush greenery, is impeccably clean, and has a calming atmosphere that’s perfect for a getaway. The hotel features beautiful ponds and streams, providing plenty of spots to relax and unwind. A unique highlight is the owner's private Chinese apple farm, which adds charm and authenticity to the experience. While the location is about 30 minutes from Chiang Mai town, it’s an excellent choice for travelers seeking peace and quiet away from the hustle and bustle. The hotel also boasts a stunning view of Loha Prasat Sri Mueang Pong temple, perched on a nearby hill, which adds a spiritual and scenic dimension to the stay. For those looking for a serene escape surrounded by nature, 4Seas Mountain View is a fantastic choice. Highly recommended!
Price per night from:RUB 3,134

Veranda Chiang Mai Suite

8.9/10
Very Good
Posted on Feb 3, 2026
SSuttapakti
I don’t usually write reviews when I travel, but last week I booked this hotel for my mother and her friends. There was a small issue upon arrival; however, the hotel handled it very well by upgrading the room. I was also very impressed with the cleanliness. The bed linens and pillowcases smelled fresh and clean, making the stay very comfortable and relaxing. The breakfast was delicious, especially the pastries, which were outstanding. I would like to sincerely thank Trip.com and the hotel staff for resolving the issue so professionally and turning it into a truly positive and memorable experience.
Price per night from:RUB 6,086

R1 Resort Rajapruek Chiangmai

8.9/10
Very Good
Posted on Feb 14, 2026|Twin Room With Terrace
CNTong kanyu
Lots of restaurants nearby, and a 7-Eleven right across the street, making it very convenient for transportation. The hotel rooms are rustic and quiet, with a swimming pool. They also offer a free simple breakfast and coffee.
Price per night from:RUB 2,771

We House - Hangdong1

8.7/10
Very Good
Posted on Jul 21, 2026|3 Bed Room
CNbfc3
Because the child went to the international school summer camp nearby, I chose this place, and the relative distance was okay. But the surrounding area of the homestay is too biased, it is more troublesome to take a taxi, there are no supermarkets and restaurants within hundreds of meters nearby, and there is a canteen. You can call grab to deliver food, but merchants may not take orders. The house is generally OK, there is wifi, air conditioning, microwave, refrigerator, but there is no washing machine, either take the basin to wash clothes, or get paid to wash near the road several kilometers away. There is an outlet near the road, you can go shopping, there are many restaurants, there is a big imported supermarket is quite good. The room was clean, but we found a half-dead big cockroach and a small gecko in the bedroom. The ecological environment around the homestay is so good. . . The price of the homestay is OK, the main problem is remoteness. Hangdong was originally far from the city center, and spent a lot of money on taxis every day. The administrator has a good attitude and responds promptly. Suitable for families with many people and a long stay.
Price per night from:RUB 5,929

Teewana Resort

8.6/10
Very Good
Posted on Oct 6, 2024|Lanna Superior
USGuest User
Wonderful manager. Recently renovated. Very friendly and welcoming. Very green. Nice wooden carvings on balconies. (It felt peaceful. I didn't mind the occasional airplanes flying overhead.) Location depends on what you are looking for.
Price per night from:RUB 2,275

Chantra Khiri Chalet Chiang Mai

8.5/10
Very Good
Posted on Jun 17, 2026
CNGuest User
We initially booked a villa, but in June, it was very damp, and the bedding felt moist. So, we switched rooms the next day. Honestly, I was drawn to the villa at first, thinking it would be quite unique, but the view from our new room was actually pretty good. Overall service, I think three employees deserve praise. The first is the lady who checked us in. She added us on WhatsApp, was incredibly patient, handled issues proactively, and offered excellent solutions. Her English was also very good. The second is a young man who works at the restaurant. His English was excellent, and he was quite interesting. The third is also from the restaurant, and I didn't catch his name. He was incredibly observant and thoughtful. While we were having dinner, there were some flies around our table, and as we were trying to shoo them away, he discreetly came over, turned on a fan, and brought us tissues. He did it all so subtly. This hotel is indeed far from the city center, which makes it perfect for unwinding and relaxing. The surrounding environment is quite lovely.
Price per night from:RUB 4,549

Hern Lhin Natural Resort

7.8/10
Good
Posted on Aug 4, 2024
Guest User
The hotel probably knew better days before COVID, and it is in need of some polishing. At the same time, I had a very pleasant stay: they provide free bicycles, the room is clean, rustic, and atmospheric. There is a road curving around the hotel but at least from where my house was located, I could not really hear any traffic. The village is very local, with great little eateries that serve delicious cheap meals. The Viewpoint in the 6fh floor of the main building indeed has a great view! Lady at the reception can speak a little English, and she helped me to arrange a taxi to the airport.
Price per night from:RUB 2,432

Suan Bua Hotel & Resort

6.8/10
Posted on Feb 13, 2019
CN 嵇淞
Loved the hotel! It's like a large garden. The breakfast is also very good. The service is very simple. The waiters are very simple. It is suitable for secluded travel because it is not convenient to go in and out of the mountain. But it is suitable for those who like to stay away from the city.
Price per night from:RUB 3,932

Frequently Asked Questions

What's the best hotel with Parking in Hang Dong?

What's the average price for hotels with Parking in Hang Dong?

For hotels with Parking in Hang Dong, the average price is RUB 13,346 on weekdays and RUB 13,530 on weekends (Friday–Saturday).

Which hotels with Parking in Hang Dong have deals?

There are many deals available on Trip.com for both new and loyal users. Please check the promotions page to save your upcoming stays.

What's the best luxury hotel with Parking in Hang Dong?

What hotels with Parking in Hang Dong allow pets?

Lion Cafe Resort (from RUB 1,645) is pet-friendly. Please call hotels in advance to ensure a smooth stay.

Hang Dong Hotels with parking Information

Total properties61
Number of reviews1,512
Highest priceRUB 198,572
Lowest priceRUB 3,388
Weekday Avg. PriceRUB 13,346
Weekend Avg. PriceRUB 13,530