Pingtan County

Pet Friendly Hotels in Pingtan County

Enter your dates to find Pet friendly hotels in Pingtan County for you and your furry friend.

Scroll down to see hotels
Filter by:
Hotel Star Rating
≤2345
Guest Rating
Amazing 9+Great 8+Good 7+Pleasant 6+

Cheap Pet friendly Hotels in Pingtan County

Check out our pick of great pet-friendly hotels for your trip
Most Booked
Lowest price
Closest to downtown
Highest Rated
99+
Hotel near 68 Nautical Mile Scenic Spot/Taiwan Town,Pingtan County
Pets allowed (must be requested in advance)
Types of pets allowed: dogs, cats
Fee: Free
Very Good
5976 reviews
9.3/10
1 night
From JPY 6,441
Check Availability
99+
Hotel near Xianrenjing,Pingtan County
Pets allowed (must be requested in advance)
Types of pets allowed: dogs, cats, other pets
Fee: Free
Excellent
41 reviews
9.7/10
1 night
From JPY 3,244
Check Availability
99+
Hotel near Changjiang’ao Wind Farm,Pingtan County
Pets allowed (must be requested in advance)
Types of pets allowed: dogs
Fee: Please contact the hotel for details
Very Good
398 reviews
9.3/10
1 night
From JPY 6,630
Check Availability
71
Hotel near Xianrenjing,Pingtan County
Pets allowed (must be requested in advance)
Types of pets allowed: dogs, cats
Fee: Free
Excellent
37 reviews
9.7/10
1 night
From JPY 2,107
Check Availability
78
Hotel near Longwangtou Beach/Downtown,Pingtan County
Pets allowed (must be requested in advance)
Types of pets allowed: dogs, cats
Fee: JPY1183.93 per stay
Good
259 reviews
9.0/10
1 night
From JPY 6,654
Check Availability
99+
Hotel near 68 Nautical Mile Scenic Spot/Taiwan Town,Pingtan County
Pets allowed (must be requested in advance)
Types of pets allowed: dogs, cats
Fee: Free
Excellent
134 reviews
9.6/10
1 night
From JPY 8,051
Check Availability
55
Hotel near Longwangtou Beach/Downtown,Pingtan County
Pets allowed (must be requested in advance)
Types of pets allowed: dogs, cats
Fee: Free
Perfect
34 reviews
10/10
1 night
From JPY 8,193
Check Availability
63
Hotel near Changjiang’ao Wind Farm,Pingtan County
Pets allowed (must be requested in advance)
Types of pets allowed: dogs, cats
Fee: Free
Excellent
5 reviews
9.7/10
1 night
From JPY 8,477
Check Availability
99+
Hotel near Changjiang’ao Wind Farm,Pingtan County
Pets allowed (must be requested in advance)
Types of pets allowed: dogs, cats, other pets
Fee: Free
Excellent
564 reviews
9.7/10
1 night
From JPY 17,594
Check Availability
99+
Hotel near Beigang,Pingtan County
Pets allowed (must be requested in advance)
Types of pets allowed: dogs, cats, other pets
Fee: Free
Perfect
129 reviews
9.8/10
1 night
From JPY 2,889
Check Availability
See All Pet friendly Hotels in Pingtan County

Top rated hotels in Pingtan County

See all
Explore genuine reviews and ratings from real travellers to find the perfect accommodation for your needs.

Pingtan Fishing Village·Shanshe Seaview Homestay

9.8/10
Perfect
Posted on May 6, 2024|Featured Smart Room - Sea-View (Double bed) (Fridge, window)
CNGuest User
Facilities: There is a swimming pool and a terrace. You can see the sea while sitting in a rocking chair. It is so comfortable! Hygiene: As a severe mysophobia person, I am very satisfied with the hygiene of the hotel! The room is clean and tidy, and the bathtub is well cleaned, which is great~ Environment: Who can understand that the sea is just a short walk downstairs? Who can understand that you can see the sea directly from the room! Send a direct reply to a friend: Is this your room? ? ? ! Service: The housekeeper is very thoughtful. He provides electric cars and helps you ride up the slope. Hahahaha! The tear-chasing message will be sent as soon as possible, and if the location is wrong, I will help ask people in the group hahaha! I successfully cried the first time I came to Pingtan! It was my first time to go out alone, and I succeeded in chasing tears the first time. I love it so much, I will come again next time❤️
Price per night from:JPY 10,750

Pingtan and other winds come to Junshan Yard Homestay

9.8/10
Perfect
Posted on Feb 2, 2025
Guest User
Sea view room on the 2nd floor does not need to go to the sea view coffee shop# Health is very good and very clean# Service has a butler is very convenient#Location traffic next to the coastal road is out#Room facilities are very new 2024 New decoration#Breakfast per person is very intimate#Parking is downstairs#Room view sea view room
Price per night from:JPY 13,047

Pingtan Sunrise East Sea Homestay (Tan Nan Bay Tian Mei Ao Beach Store)ach)

9.6/10
Excellent
Posted on May 12, 2025|Deluxe Queen Room
CNGuest User
Sharing my experience at Sunrise East China Sea B&B Reasons for choosing: 1. Newly opened in 2024, with relatively new facilities. 2. Conveniently located within a 10-20 minute walk of Tianmeiao Beach. Highlights: - Brand new rooms, fully equipped with laundry and drying areas. - Excellent value for money, with affordable prices. - The hostess was friendly and welcoming, even offering a ride to the beach on her bicycle. Tips: The path leading to the B&B is the one in the last photo (near the small garbage station, flanked by wildflowers and grass). Mosquitoes are common in the evening, so please take precautions.
Price per night from:JPY 5,612

Period·Reed Sea View Boutique Hotel (Pingtan Huan Island East Road Store)

9.5/10
Outstanding
Posted on Jun 23, 2026
CNGuest User
The environment is excellent, and the service is very attentive. Afternoon tea and breakfast are both provided. Every day, when you open the curtains, you're greeted by the clear blue sea, which is incredibly satisfying. **Facilities**: Very complete. There's even a charging point for the electric scooter we rented. **Cleanliness**: Clean and tidy. They even provide face towels, and the toilet is sterilized. **Environment**: Facing the sea, with a warm and vibrant floral view. **Service**: Everyone is enthusiastic, and shuttle service is available.
Price per night from:JPY 19,843

Pingtan Polan Sea View Resort Hotel

9.4/10
Outstanding
Posted on Mar 3, 2026
Guest User
This white seaside house perfectly blends Mediterranean and modern minimalist styles, offering a refreshing visual experience that immediately puts you in a vacation mood. Relax on the swing and gaze at the tranquil sea, reconnecting with nature in a way you haven't felt in a long time – it's truly romantic. Inside, the technology is modern; I recommend turning on the air purifier. A simple breakfast is provided, enough to fill you up. Ordering takeout can be a bit tricky, but the front desk staff will happily retrieve it for you. When you're out exploring the beach or swimming, make sure to keep your room card safe to avoid losing it and causing unnecessary hassle. 😅
Price per night from:JPY 27,350

Pingtan and other winds·Keluo Junshan Seaview Holiday homestay (Changjiang Ao Scenic Area Branch)

9.2/10
Very Good
Posted on Jun 10, 2024|Warm Queen Room
CNGuest User
It is a very warm homestay! From the boss to the staff, they are all very enthusiastic! The weather suddenly turned sunny the next day and it was very beautiful! It is really a great place to watch the sunset! The room is clean and hygienic, just next to Changjiangao Beach, very close to the beach, and there are many food nearby! The recommended restaurant is also good, the taste is suitable, the breakfast is delicious, the porridge is well cooked, and it is worth coming again on a sunny day in summer! Waiting for the wind to come to select afternoon tea: good
Price per night from:JPY 9,614

Due to Travel · IWAY Homestay

9.1/10
Good
Posted on Oct 5, 2024|Qianxun Qianxun
Guest User
1. There are many room types. If you book early, you will have more choices. I made a late reservation and only booked the large room for 3 nights. It was very comfortable, with floor-to-ceiling windows, a wide view, and a very large space. In the next few days, we can only book a small room. Although it is small, the view from the floor-to-ceiling windows is also very good. What we can see is the trees in the garden, which is particularly artistic. If you book in advance, you can contact the store owner to ask about a larger room or a room with a better view. The one I know of that has the best view in a large room is the Black Swan 305. I wish everyone good luck in booking a satisfactory room. 2. Their B&B has several buildings. I stayed in Building 3 of Black Swan, which is a villa. It is really good. The lobby is spacious and has a table tennis table, a pool table, and a mahjong table. There is also an oversized dining table in the lobby on the first floor, which can be used for family gatherings with many people. 3. Hygiene: clean. The cleaning lady was very nice. We lost the original charger for our mobile phone and she was busy helping us find it. Thanks auntie. 4. Service: Very good. The store owner and a handsome young man are very nice and enthusiastic, and helped us coordinate the room. 5. The geographical location is not directly on the sea, so you need to drive to the seaside. The B&B is located in the county town, which is very convenient. It's very convenient to order takeout and take a taxi. It's also close to Pingtan Station. The B&B is located in the middle of the attraction line, so it is very convenient to travel on the northern or southern route.
Price per night from:JPY 10,466

Travel Notes Homestay, Maotouqian, Pingtan

8.9/10
Posted on Oct 3, 2024
Guest User
It was a very satisfying experience. Although there was nothing to do as a result of Typhoon Shantol, the only activity was to climb to the top of the mountain observation deck with my parents, but we were almost blown away by the typhoon. But the B&B is really impeccable, the food is delicious, the rooms are great, and the service is beyond praise. If I have the chance to come to Pingtan again, I will undoubtedly choose his place first.
Price per night from:JPY 5,020

Pingtan Xifeng Li Sunset Sea View Homestay

8.8/10
Posted on May 5, 2026
GBGuest User
This hotel was so nice, even better than the pictures online. I think it is worth staying in this area to be amongst the quaint and characteristic buildings on the island. The room was spacious and clean. The shower was lovely with strong water. Great views surrounding the hotel. The young man who worked there was helpful, and polite. Such good service. There is a dongbei bbq and a really cute drink shop near by.
Price per night from:JPY 10,561

Pingtan Yueyue Inn

8.4/10
Posted on May 4, 2024
Guest User
The boss is very good, pick us up, very enthusiastic to tell us how to take the car, the environment is also very good, the location is in the city, there are a lot of food around, very close to Longwangtou, 10 minutes walk, it is very convenient to go anywhere, praise praise praise, come back next time
Price per night from:JPY 5,588

Frequently Asked Questions

Which is the best Pet friendly hotel in Pingtan County?

What is the average price for Pet friendly hotels in Pingtan County?

For Pet friendly hotels in Pingtan County, the average price is JPY 14,643 for weekdays , and JPY 14,975 for weekends (Friday–Saturday).

What Pet friendly hotels in Pingtan County have deals ?

Trip.com offers various promotions and discount for hotels, including Pet friendly hotels. Just check the promotions page to find current deals available for your plan on Trip.com.

What Romantic hotels in Pingtan County are popular for couples?

Search for stays of a honeymoon or a romantic travel?Sea under the eaves (from JPY 13,136) and Pingtan Qingyunge Themed Homestay (Longwangtou Beach) (from JPY 9,230) are top choices.

Which Pet friendly hotels in Pingtan County offer fitness facilities?

Which Pet friendly hotels in Pingtan County offer breakfast?

Pingtan County Pet friendly Hotels Information

Total properties485
Number of reviews38,494
Lowest priceJPY 4,475
Highest priceJPY 45,464
Weekend Avg. PriceJPY 14,975
Weekday Avg. PriceJPY 14,643