Sedgwick County

Pet Friendly Hotels in Sedgwick County

Enter your dates to find Pet friendly hotels in Sedgwick County for you and your furry friend.

Scroll down to see hotels
Filter by:
Hotel Star Rating
≤2345
Guest Rating
Amazing 9+Great 8+Good 7+Pleasant 6+

Cheap Pet friendly Hotels in Sedgwick County

Check out our pick of great pet-friendly hotels for your trip
Most Booked
Lowest price
Closest to downtown
Highest Rated
44
Hotels in Sedgwick County
Pets allowed (must be requested in advance)
Types of pets allowed: dogs, cats
Fee: SAR75.09 per room per stay
Great
99 reviews
9.0/10
1 night
From SAR 303
Check Availability
71
Hotels in Sedgwick County
Pets allowed
Fee: Please contact the hotel for details
Amazing
115 reviews
9.5/10
1 night
From SAR 447
Check Availability
46
Hotels in Sedgwick County
Pets allowed (must be requested in advance)
Fee: Please contact the hotel for details
Very Good
99 reviews
8.1/10
1 night
From SAR 316
Check Availability
36
Hotels in Sedgwick County
Pets allowed (must be requested in advance)
Types of pets allowed: dogs, cats
Fee: SAR93.86 per room per night
Very Good
100 reviews
8.8/10
1 night
From SAR 335
Check Availability
33
Hotels in Sedgwick County
Pets allowed (must be requested in advance)
Types of pets allowed: dogs, cats
Fee: SAR187.73 per pet per stay
Very Good
98 reviews
8.8/10
1 night
From SAR 341
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Sedgwick County
Pets allowed (must be requested in advance)
Types of pets allowed: dogs, cats
Fee: SAR187.73 per room per night
Amazing
102 reviews
9.4/10
1 night
From SAR 443
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Sedgwick County
Pets allowed
Fee: Please contact the hotel for details
Good
100 reviews
7.7/10
1 night
From SAR 277
Check Availability
50
Hotels in Sedgwick County
Pets allowed (must be requested in advance)
Fee: Please contact the hotel for details
96 reviews
6.5/10
1 night
From SAR 228
Check Availability
87
Hotels in Sedgwick County
Pets allowed (must be requested in advance)
Fee: SAR187.73 per room per stay
Amazing
101 reviews
9.4/10
1 night
From SAR 348
Check Availability
58
Hotels in Sedgwick County
Pets allowed (must be requested in advance)
Types of pets allowed: dogs, cats
Fee: SAR187.73 per room per stay
Great
100 reviews
9.3/10
1 night
From SAR 358
Check Availability
See All Pet friendly Hotels in Sedgwick County

Top rated hotels in Sedgwick County

See all
Explore genuine reviews and ratings from real travellers to find the perfect accommodation for your needs.

Motel 6 Wichita, KS – South I-35

7.0/10
Posted on Mar 22, 2024
Mistie
Very clean, staff friendly and great breakfast .
Price per night from:SAR 234

Motel 6 Wichita, KS

6.6/10
Posted on Mar 23, 2026
Anonymous User
Excellent motel
Price per night from:SAR 195

Frequently Asked Questions

Which is the best Pet friendly hotel in Sedgwick County?

Whether you are traveling to Sedgwick County for business or holiday, Motel 6 Wichita, KS – South I-35 (from SAR 263) and Motel 6 Wichita, KS (from SAR 206) are the best choices.

What is the average price for Pet friendly hotels in Sedgwick County?

For Pet friendly hotels in Sedgwick County, the average price is SAR 272 for weekdays , and SAR 311 for weekends (Friday–Saturday).

What Pet friendly hotels in Sedgwick County have deals ?

Trip.com offers various promotions and discount for hotels, including Pet friendly hotels. Just check the promotions page to find current deals available for your plan on Trip.com.

Sedgwick County Pet friendly Hotels Information

Total properties57
Number of reviews172
Weekend Avg. PriceSAR 311
Weekday Avg. PriceSAR 272