Puerto Princesa

Beach Hotels in Puerto Princesa

Book your summer escape at Puerto Princesa's top Beach hotels.

Scroll down to see hotels
Filter by:
Hotel Star Rating
≤2345
Guest Rating
Amazing 9+Great 8+Good 7+Pleasant 6+

Best Beach Hotels in Puerto Princesa

Check out our pick of great beach hotels for your travel
Most Booked
Lowest price
Closest to downtown
Highest Rated
99+
Hotels in Puerto Princesa
Featured facilities: Swimming Pool
Great
138 reviews
9.3/10
1 night
From DKK 480
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Puerto Princesa
Featured facilities: Exclusive Beach Area, Swimming Pool, Barbecue
Great
309 reviews
9.0/10
1 night
From DKK 263
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Puerto Princesa
Featured facilities: Exclusive Beach Area, Swimming Pool, Surfing
Very Good
65 reviews
8.3/10
1 night
From DKK 190
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Puerto Princesa
Featured facilities: Exclusive Beach Area, Swimming Pool, Water Park
Amazing
252 reviews
9.5/10
1 night
From DKK 314
Check Availability
94
Hotels in Puerto Princesa
Featured facilities: Swimming Pool View, Water Park, Dry Cleaning
Very Good
81 reviews
8.1/10
1 night
From DKK 656
Check Availability
30
Hotels in Puerto Princesa
Featured facilities: Exclusive Beach Area, Swimming Pool
Outstanding
32 reviews
10/10
1 night
From DKK 437
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Puerto Princesa
Featured facilities: Public Beach, Snorkeling, Diving
Great
259 reviews
9.0/10
1 night
From DKK 46
Check Availability
94
Hotels in Puerto Princesa
Featured facilities: Exclusive Beach Area, Swimming Pool, Sunbathing Area
Great
69 reviews
9.3/10
1 night
From DKK 440
Check Availability
18
Hotels in Puerto Princesa
Featured facilities: Exclusive Beach Area, Dry Cleaning
13 reviews
7.4/10
1 night
From DKK 66
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Puerto Princesa
Featured facilities: Exclusive Beach Area, Swimming Pool, Snorkeling
Very Good
12 reviews
8.2/10
1 night
From DKK 289
Check Availability
See All Beach Hotels in Puerto Princesa

Frequently Asked Questions

Which is the best Beach hotel in Puerto Princesa?

Whether you are traveling to Puerto Princesa for business or holiday, Microtel by Wyndham Puerto Princesa (from DKK 246) , Marianne Home Inn - Ppc (from DKK 114) and 67th Heaven Holiday Resort (from DKK 329) are the best choices.

What is the average price for Beach hotels in Puerto Princesa?

For Beach hotels in Puerto Princesa, the average price is DKK 341 for weekdays , and DKK 341 for weekends (Friday–Saturday).

What Beach hotels in Puerto Princesa have deals ?

Trip.com offers various promotions and discount for hotels, including Beach hotels. Just check the promotions page to find current deals available for your plan on Trip.com.

What are some of the best Beach hotels with spa services in Puerto Princesa?

Plan a relaxing travel with the spa experience? 67th Heaven Holiday Resort (from DKK 329) provides highly rated services.

Which Beach hotels in Puerto Princesa offer breakfast?

Puerto Princesa Beach Hotels Information

Total properties17
Number of reviews74
Lowest priceDKK 412
Highest priceDKK 778
Weekend Avg. PriceDKK 341
Weekday Avg. PriceDKK 341