Wenshan City

Hotels in Wenshan City with Bathtub

Select your dates to see hotels in Wenshan City with Hot Tub for relaxation.

Scroll down to see hotels
Filter by:
Hotel Star Rating
≤2345
Guest Rating
Amazing 9+Great 8+Good 7+Pleasant 6+

Wenshan City Hotels with Hot Tub

Check out our selection of Wenshan City hotels with Hot Tub
Most Booked
Lowest price
Closest to downtown
Highest Rated
99+
Hotels in Wenshan City
Featured facilities: Swimming Pool, Massage Room, Bar
Excellent
895 reviews
9.6/10
1 night
From AED 159
Check Availability
99
Hotels in Wenshan City
"Wenshan chose Xiangdu Hotel for a business trip, it was so wise! The hotel is super close to the Wenbi Tower, a few steps in the morning, and you can see the tower view in the evening. The room was clean and nothing to say, the bedding was soft and skin-friendly, and the bathroom was super clean and wet. The front desk lady is warm and efficient, and also actively recommended the nearby Sanqi Market, which is super convenient to buy specialties. The breakfast is rich in variety, the local rice noodles taste super positive, live comfortably and worry-free, I will choose this next time!"
Excellent
364 reviews
9.6/10
1 night
From AED 54
Check Availability
76
Hotels in Wenshan City
The Rezen Select Hotel (Wenshan Dongfeng Road Pedestrian Street) is an ideal spot for travelers wanting to discover the city. The Rezen Select Hotel (Wenshan Dongfeng Road Pedestrian Street) is an ideal choice for travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Wenshan City. The hotel is located approximately 31km from Wenshan Yanshan Airport. The nearest airport is Wenshan Yanshan Airport, approximately 31km from the hotel. There's plenty to do nearby, with Pipadao Park, Daxingsi and Chu Tunan's Former Residence all within a short distance. This hotel makes a great place to kick back and relax after a long day of sightseeing. This Wenshan City hotel features parking on site. This hotel is the usual choice for a large number of business travelers.

"1. The drain outlet of the washbasin is blocked, and the water in the faucet is very large, and it will splash everywhere. 2. The bathroom water is small and cold 3. When I open the room door, I can’t find the room card location. 4. Since it is a mid-to-high-end chain, why are the room card covers made by Xi'an and the towels by Hanbang International? Personally, I feel like it’s not worth the money and it’s very sad."
819 reviews
8.7/10
1 night
From AED 75
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Wenshan City
Fengbang Garden Chain Hotel is a locally - founded mid-to-high-end hotel in Yunnan Province, integrating conferences, leisure and entertainment. It is located in Wenshan Zhuang and Miao Autonomous Prefecture, known as the Hometown of Notoginseng. Nestled at the junction of Yunnan, Guangxi and Vietnam, Wenshan Prefecture borders Baise in Guangxi to the east, Vietnam to the south, Honghe Prefecture to the west and Qujing to the north, governing 1 city and 7 counties with remarkable geographical advantages. The hotel is surrounded by a constellation of cultural and tourism resources, enabling convenient and efficient excursions. Within a 1 - 3 - kilometer radius, attractions like Qidu Ancient Town, Peach Blossom Island, Wenshan Science and Technology Museum and Huatuo Star River RV Camp are within easy walking distance. Ecological hidden gems such as Panlong Forest Park and Heika Xialuo Forest Camp are just a short drive away. Well - known scenic spots including Puzhehei Scenic Area, Laoshan Mountain and Laojun Mountain are also reachable within a reasonable driving time. Moreover, the Guangnan Bamei Peach Blossom Spring - like Scenic Area can fully satisfy guests' desire for an in - depth tour to explore the idyllic secret land. The internal functional layout of the hotel is exquisitely designed, perfectly integrating leisure and business functions. Stepping into the lobby, you will find the front desk standing in the center. On the left side, there are the rest area, tea house, guest room elevators and garden restaurant; on the right side, there are a small meeting area, mini book bar, massage and lounge area as well as a large - scale business tea house. Walking through the lobby, you will arrive at the uniquely featured large garden meeting room, where rockeries and flowing water, stacked rocks and lush greenery create an immersive experience as if you were in a valley stream. The connected back garden, with lush green plants and scattered stone tables and stools, is an elegant place for meeting guests and casual chats. Walking around the garden, you can reach the gym to invigorate yourself with a hearty workout. The billiards area on the first basement floor adds more leisure fun. The guest rooms are built to high - end standards, showing meticulous craftsmanship in every detail. The corridors are paved with soft carpets to insulate noise. Custom solid wood doors and double - layer sound - insulating windows ensure a quiet sleep environment. The wall hard - coating craftsmanship, stone and solid wood tables and chairs exude a strong sense of texture. The linens in the rooms are from the well - known brand Carnation. The drinking water is filtered through Kinetico water purifiers, and the mattresses and shower heads are custom - made by Kinlong, a listed company. Electric fog glass guarantees privacy, and the fully intelligent control system allows one - button operation of daily living. Natural Hall toiletries and natural stone bathrooms comprehensively enhance the comfort of the stay. Furthermore, the hotel provides round - the - clock thoughtful services to escort every guest. 24 - hour intelligent robots, the front desk and self - service laundry room are always at your service. Tesla SUVs and Trumpchi M8 business vehicles are available for pick - up and drop - off, making every trip worry - free and convenient.

"We accidentally found this place and came immediately from Shangri-la coz my friend got very bad altitude sickness and we must leave after second nights. We don’t know where to go coz only two nights left to return home. So we just ok, let’s go to see Miao village in Wenshan, so we fly here. But what’s a lucky to find this place. The room is perfect the staffs are so nice and helpful Even They couldn’t speak English. We use Google translate to communicate and that’s make things easier. What we get is just more than we paid. Very nice city with corn fields around, nice people. Definitely stay here if we go there again."
Perfect
760 reviews
9.8/10
1 night
From AED 117
Check Availability
63
Hotels in Wenshan City
"Highly recommend this family homestay! The new Chinese garden courtyard is so beautiful, the green plants and mountains are scattered, and the environment is quiet and elegant. The sanitation in the house is impeccable, the decoration is light and luxurious and comfortable, and the space is open. The privacy is very good, and the yard is especially suitable for taking pictures and leisure. The landlord responded promptly, the service was intimate, the living experience was full, and the price was super high!"
Perfect
26 reviews
9.8/10
1 night
From AED 100
Check Availability
50
Hotels in Wenshan City
The Xiya impression hotel in Wenshan is an ideal spot for travelers wanting to discover the city. The Xiya impression hotel in Wenshan offers a pleasant stay in Wenshan City for those traveling for business or leisure. In terms of transportation, Wenshan Yanshan Airport is approximately 33km away. Wenshan Yanshan Airport is approximately 33km away by road. The nearby area boasts an abundance of attractions including Hualong Lake, Wen Shan Zhuangzu Miaozu Zizhizhou Museum and Wenshan Seven Flowers Square. At the end of a busy day, travelers can unwind and relax in the hotel or go out and enjoy the city. For those driving themselves, parking is provided on site. Our guests consider this hotel to have excellent service.

"The room design and comfort are impeccable. The front desk is warm and thoughtful."
50 reviews
8.5/10
1 night
From AED 41
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Wenshan City
Featured facilities: Executive Lounge
Very Good
455 reviews
9.3/10
1 night
From AED 111
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Wenshan City
The Wen Shan Bang Hotel is an ideal spot for travelers wanting to discover the city. Visitors to Wenshan City will find that the Wen Shan Bang Hotel is a fantastic accommodation choice. The hotel is approximately 32km away from Wenshan Yanshan Airport. Traveling to and from the airport is easy with Wenshan Yanshan Airport located approximately 32km away. This hotel is located near many of Wenshan City's attractions including Wen Shan Zhuangzu Miaozu Zizhizhou Museum, Hualong Lake and Wenshan Seven Flowers Square. In their spare time, guests can explore the hotel's surroundings. This Wenshan City hotel features parking on site. If cleanliness is important to you, this hotel makes an excellent choice, as our guests consider this to be one of the cleanest hotels in the city. For guests traveling on business, this hotel is consistently one of the most popular choices.

"The check-in at the front desk was quick and the staff was warm and thoughtful. The room was spacious and clean, the sanitary details were in place, the bedding was very comfortable to sleep, the sound insulation effect was also very good, and the rest was very quiet at night. The breakfast is rich in variety and tastes very good. There is also a caring pick-up service, which saves worry and effort. The overall price is very high, business trips are suitable, will continue to live next time, really recommend!"
Excellent
294 reviews
9.7/10
1 night
From AED 78
Check Availability
47
Hotels in Wenshan City
"The room was very satisfied, spacious and bright, the bed was clean and soft and comfortable! Breakfast is also satisfactory, there are many varieties, and the taste is good 👍 Breakfast is half an hour in advance than other accommodations. The meal is open at 7 o'clock. There is a little early to eat and not eat the whole meal. The price is reasonable during the Spring Festival, the price is the same as usual 👍"
Outstanding
555 reviews
9.5/10
1 night
From AED 112
Check Availability
84
Hotels in Wenshan City
The Tonghui Garden Hotel is an ideal spot for travelers wanting to discover the city. The Tonghui Garden Hotel is an ideal choice for travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Wenshan City. In terms of transportation, Wenshan Yanshan Airport is approximately 33km away. The nearest airport is Wenshan Yanshan Airport, approximately 33km away. There is no shortage of things to see in the area, with the Wenshan Seven Flowers Square, Sanyuan Cave and Xihua Park all nearby. This hotel makes a great place to kick back and relax after a long day of sightseeing. For those driving themselves, parking is provided on site. According to our trusted guests, the facilities at this hotel are first-rate. This hotel is particularly popular with those traveling on business.

"I felt very good staying at the hotel. Except for being a little far from the city, I was very satisfied with everything else. Especially the service attitude was good, and the parking lot was the most satisfactory. The hotel feels worth 5 points, and I will book it directly next time I come."
Outstanding
269 reviews
9.5/10
1 night
From AED 65
Check Availability
See All Hotels with Hot Tub in Wenshan City

Frequently Asked Questions

What are popular hotels with high-quality breakfasts in Wenshan City?

Phoenix Hotel (from AED 179),Fengbang Garden Hotel (Wenshanzhou People's Hospital) (from AED 54) and Vienna International Hotel (Wenshan Branch) (from AED 48) are popular hotels with high-quality breakfast. Start your wonderful journey with tasty breakfast!

What are available deals for hotels in Wenshan City?

There are multiple promotions and discounts all year round for Trip.com users . Please check the promotions page to see what promotions are available now on Trip.com.

Which hotels with fitness facilities in Wenshan City are popular?

Which popular hotels in Wenshan City offer free Wi-Fi ?

Which hotels in Wenshan City have swimming pools?

Longtan Hot Spring Eco Resort (from AED 124) and Phoenix Hotel (from AED 179) provide awesome swimming pools. Book now and enjoy your swimming pool!

What are the best sap hotels in Wenshan City?

A spa treatment can be the perfect way to unwind after a long day of travel. Longtan Hot Spring Eco Resort (from AED 124), Wenshan Tingyue Smart Hotel (Qihua Square) (from AED 41) and Longcheng Business Hotel (from AED 70) provide wonderful spa services.