York County

York County Hotels with Wifi

Select your dates for hotels in York County with reliable Wifi.

Scroll down to see hotels
Filter by:
Hotel Star Rating
≤2345
Guest Rating
Amazing 9+Great 8+Good 7+Pleasant 6+

Best York County Hotels with Free WiFi

Check out our selection of York County hotels with Wifi
Most Booked
Lowest price
Closest to downtown
Highest Rated
36
Hotels in York County
With a stay at Sleep Inn North - Central York in York, you'll be within a 10-minute drive of York ExpoCenter and PeoplesBank Park. This hotel is 2 mi (3.2 km) from Appell Center for the Performing Arts and 2 mi (3.2 km) from Central Market York. A complimentary buffet breakfast is served daily from 6:00 AM to 9:00 AM. Featured amenities include a 24-hour front desk, laundry facilities, and an elevator. Free self parking is available onsite. Make yourself at home in one of the 44 air-conditioned rooms featuring flat-screen televisions. Cable television is provided for your entertainment. Bathrooms feature bathtubs or showers, complimentary toiletries, and hair dryers. Conveniences include phones, as well as coffee/tea makers and irons/ironing boards.

"Clean and accommodating- it’s a nice play to stay if you are looking last minute and need something affordable. We preferred the suites sides, if you have that option."
Very Good
101 reviews
8.8/10
1 night
From SAR 315
Check Availability
62
Hotels in York County
Right off I-83, you’ll find our Tru by Hilton York hotel. Harley Davidson, DentsplySironia, Voith Turbo & Hydro and York Hospital are all nearby. Stroll through historic York downtown. Spend the evening watching 60+ DirecTV channels, catching up with friends and binge watching your favorite shows with free WiFi. Breakfast is all about choices. From healthy to indulgent, selection abounds with our cereal, bagels, yogurt, eggs and sausage or bacon, pancakes and more. Grab snacks, drinks, light meals in the 24/7 market. A four-zone lobby lets you work, play, lounge and eat. Energize in a fully equipped fitness center, then unwind in our outdoor patio. Affordable travel now comes with unexpected things – like certainty.

"This hotel has a good environment, the beds in the room are clean and hygienic. Various facilities: complete, service is good, there is a feeling of being at home, next time I go to travel, I will also go to this hotel."
Great
100 reviews
9.2/10
1 night
From SAR 443
Check Availability
41
Hotels in York County
Located in Camp Hill, Motel 6 New Cumberland, PA - Harrisburg - Hershey South is within a 15-minute drive of Riverfront Park and Pennsylvania Farm Show Complex. This motel is 16.5 mi (26.5 km) from Giant Center and 0.1 mi (0.1 km) from Yellow Breeches Creek. Make use of convenient amenities, which include complimentary wireless internet access and a vending machine. Grab a bite from the snack bar/deli serving guests of Motel 6 New Cumberland, PA - Harrisburg - Hershey South. Featured amenities include a 24-hour front desk, laundry facilities, and an elevator. Free self parking is available onsite. Make yourself at home in one of the 121 guestrooms. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming is available for your entertainment. Bathrooms with shower/tub combinations are provided. Conveniences include phones with free local calls, and housekeeping is provided daily.

"I love that place , peaceful and clean, i always go there for relaxation"
99 reviews
6.1/10
1 night
From SAR 203
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in York County
Stay at our smoke-free Wyndham Green and Green Leader on Trip Advisor Wyndham Garden York located less than 3 mi from I-83 at exit 21B. Plan your day using our Free WiFi for Members up to 50 MG while enjoying a free continental breakfast. Convenient amenities include indoor pool fitness center free large vehicle parking oudoor courtyard with fire pit 24-hr business centerfront deskmarket place on-site guest laundry 11 flexible meeting rooms and onsite FenderZ Grill and Pub. Explore the area by visiting Amish Country Hershey Park Dutch Wonderland Mason-Dixon Wine Trail or Susquehanna Ale Trail. Pets permitted at our hotel.

"I do want to say that my kids and I had a great mini getaway. The only thing we disliked was the pool. It was quite nasty. So much hair In the pool. Someone should absolutely be keeping up with the maintenance. I'm sure it would not pass with the amount of hair and stuff in the pool. Aside from that I would come back. So please clean the pool so we can all enjoy it."
Very Good
101 reviews
8.2/10
1 night
From SAR 332
Check Availability
65
Hotels in York County
Newly Renovated! The Award Winning Hampton Inn and Suites York South, Queen Street is a welcoming, modern hotel in South York Pennsylvania, just off I-83 and directly across the street from the York County School of Technology. Corporate guests at this hotel will appreciate our proximity to major factories, businesses, and medical and educational institutions, including Penn State York Campus, York College, Johnson Controls, BAE, WellSpan York Hospital, UPMC, Kinsley, Harley Davidson, GEA, General Dynamics, and Engel, all less than 15 minutes away. Hershey Park is only 35 minutes away. We’re walking distance from shops and restaurants. Nearby attractions with a 10-15-minute drive include the Pullo Center, Appell Performing Arts Center, Mason-Dixon Wine Trail, and York Expo Center and Fairgrounds. Each guest room includes a mini-fridge and microwave. Enjoy complimentary WiFi, breakfast buffet, parking, an indoor heated saline pool, and a fitness center. Meeting Space available. Spacious suites are also available, complete with a wet bar and sofa bed - ideal for families and extended stays. Pets are always welcome. (Fees may apply)

"Very clean, nice staff. They go beyond and had x text to ask how my stay is going and to let them know if I needed anything to ask"
Great
102 reviews
9.2/10
1 night
From SAR 481
Check Availability
88
Hotels in York County
Newly Renovated! Enjoy a fresh spin on extended stays at Home2 Suites by Hilton York PA. Each guest room includes a full refrigerator, microwave, dishwasher, plates, and utensils. Our large guest rooms allow you to stretch out and feature a moveable desk and an ergonomic work area. Additional amenities include complimentary WiFi, an indoor heated saline pool, breakfast, a fitness center, and parking. We’re nestled in a retail corridor off I-83 and within walking distance of local restaurants and day-to-day conveniences like banks, shops, a gas station, and a grocery store. Walk to the York County School of Technology. Businesses like WellSpan York Hospital, BAE, Harley Davidson, Met Ed, GEA, General Dynamics, Kinsley, Engel, Voith, and many cultural attractions are all less than 20 minutes away. Harrisburg Airport and Hershey Park are just 30 minutes away. Our one-bedroom suites offer ample space and have a wall that separates the bedroom from the kitchenette and living area. Remember to pack the bowls and leash - Home2 is your pet's home too. (Fees may apply)

"Very satisfied, very good"
Great
101 reviews
9.2/10
1 night
From SAR 481
Check Availability
44
Hotels in York County
A stay at Comfort Inn & Suites York North places you in the heart of York, within a 5-minute drive of PeoplesBank Park and Old Hawk Lake Golf Course. This hotel is 2.4 mi (3.9 km) from Appell Center for the Performing Arts and 2.5 mi (4 km) from Central Market York. Make use of convenient amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access, a television in a common area, and a banquet hall. A complimentary buffet breakfast is served on weekdays from 6:30 AM to 9:30 AM and on weekends from 7:00 AM to 10:00 AM. Featured amenities include a 24-hour business center, complimentary newspapers in the lobby, and dry cleaning/laundry services. Planning an event in York? This hotel has 984 square feet (91 square meters) of space consisting of conference space and a meeting room. Free self parking is available onsite. Make yourself at home in one of the 129 guestrooms featuring microwaves and LCD televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming is available for your entertainment. Private bathrooms with shower/tub combinations feature complimentary toiletries and hair dryers. Conveniences include desks and coffee/tea makers, as well as phones with free local calls.
Good
97 reviews
7.8/10
1 night
From SAR 400
Check Availability
47
Hotels in York County
The Hampton Inn Hanover hotel is located just east of Route 94, on the corner of Eisenhower Drive and Wilson Avenue in north suburban Hanover, Pennsylvania. Area attractions near this Hanover Pennsylvania Hampton Inn include golf courses, historic sites, state parks and outlet malls. Gettysburg National Park is located 14 miles west of the hotel and Hershey Park is 50 miles north east of the hotel. Guests can dine at a variety of nearby restaurants including Perkins, Red Lobster, Texas Roadhouse, Chili’s, Ruby Tuesday, Olive Garden or Bay City Seafood. The Hanover Hampton Inn in Pennsylvania features 83 hotel rooms filled with amenities including a coffeemaker, iron, ironing board and hair dryer, as well as complimentary WiFi and cable TV with movie channels. This Hanover, Pennsylvania hotel also offers connecting rooms, rollaway beds and cribs and an on-site coin laundry. Sure to please the busy executive or leisure traveler, Hanover Hampton Inn hotel guests can enjoy our complimentary On the House hot breakfast buffet served daily, and Monday through Friday complimentary On the Run breakfast bags. Guests staying at the Hanover, Pennsylvania Hampton Inn can enjoy the convenience of complimentary WiFi in the hotel lobby, meeting rooms and all public areas, as well as coffee and tea 24 hours a day in the hotel lobby. Hampton Inn Hanover, Pennsylvania hotel guests can have fun or relax in the indoor swimming pool and whirlpool, work out in our fitness center or utilize the hotel meeting and banquet room that accommodates up to sixty people. Audio/visual equipment is available for a nominal fee. All stays at the Hampton Inn Hanover hotel in Pennsylvania are backed by our 100% satisfaction guarantee. If you're not satisfied, we don't expect you to pay. That's 100% Hampton. We love having you here at the Hampton Inn Hanover, Pennsylvania!

"Shouldn’t I be asked if I want my room cleaned daily, or is it normal for them to assume I don’t. I booked this hotel because I read reviews of the other options having bugs. Other than no bugs, this hotel is not worth the price."
Great
88 reviews
9.1/10
1 night
From SAR 620
Check Availability
58
Hotels in York County
The La Quinta Inn and Suites York has been awarded the 2018 TripAdvisor Certificate of Excellence award Welcome to the brand new La Quinta Inn and Suites York hotel PA. We are the modern inviting hotel you are looking for located on Route 30 in West York. We are located just minutes from the York Fairgrounds and Expo Center where many exciting events take place. Corporate guests will enjoy fast free wireless internet free business center with print station and the convenience of being located near many major businesses medical and educational institutions. We have meeting facilities on site to accommodate your business meeting needs and extended stay kitchenette units for long term guest. Our Bright Side Market Sundry Shop is available for all your travel needs. Each and every guest room has a large HD television free wifi microwave mini fridge and in room coffee maker. Enjoy our large modern fitness center with free weights and cardio equipment. Relax by our and spa and dont forget to enjoy our free bright side breakfast every morning.

"Nice convenient stop on way from NY to Gettysburg cost much less than staying in Gettysburg"
Very Good
98 reviews
8.4/10
1 night
From SAR 332
Check Availability
90
Hotels in York County
La Quinta Inn and Suites New Cumberland Harrisburg is a located near the juncture of I-76 and I-83. This 100-percent non-smoking hotel is close to the Pennsylvania State Capitol and the Army Filmore Medical Clinic and offers a number of premium perks. Only 15 minutes away from the Harrisburg International Airport. Guests staying at the hotel get free parking access to an outdoor heated swimming pool pet-friendly accommodation FREE Wi-Fi and a FREE hot Bright Side Breakfast served daily. La Quinta Inn and Suites New Cumberland Harrisburg provides travelers with a newer updated look. Guests experience the same great customer service but now with improved check-in a welcoming lobby with plenty of seating and upgraded facilities. Each design detail was done to enhance your overall experience and the hotel has combined comfort efficiency and technology all into one ideal package. La Quinta Inn and Suites New Cumberland - Harrisburg is dedicated to extending convenience and service to all travellers. Guests staying at the hotel are encouraged to take advantage of its numerous amenities like the and expanded fitness room. Theres an outdoor swimming pool and barbeque area for when the weather is nice and all guests can indulge in the FREE hot Bright Side Breakfast which features scrambled and hard boiled eggs a rotation of bacon or sausage freshly prepared oatmeal and toppings along with cereals fresh fruit waffles muffins and breads. The Bright Side Market is also available for snacks and travel necessities around the clock. The hotel guest rooms and suites are stocked with amenities and style designed to help you wake up on the bright side. For entertainment utilize the FREE Wi-Fi or flat-screen TV loaded with premium cable. The pillow-top beds are a comfortable spot to rest and every traveler gets an in-room refrigerator microwave coffee maker alarm clock hair dryer iron ironing board and mo
97 reviews
7.2/10
1 night
From SAR 272
Check Availability
See All Hotels with Wifi in York County

Top rated hotels in York County

See all
Explore genuine reviews and ratings from real travellers to find the perfect accommodation for your needs.
8.5/10
Very Good
GGuest UserI had a wonderful stay at this hotel! The staff was incredibly friendly and welcoming, and the room was clean, spacious, and comfortable. The amenities were good, and the location was perfect for exploring the area. I highly recommend this place for anyone looking for a relaxing and enjoyable stay!
MainStay Suites North - Central York

MainStay Suites North - Central York

Hotel near Manchester Township
Price per night from:SAR 373
7.7/10
Good
ZZHENGGUOConvenient transportation, good parking, no charge; high cost performance
Holiday Inn Express & Suites YORK NE - MARKET STREET by IHG

Holiday Inn Express & Suites YORK NE - MARKET STREET by IHG

Hotel near Stonybrook
Price per night from:SAR 395
7.7/10
Good
GGuest UserVery clean, receptionist friendly l
Best Western Westgate Inn

Best Western Westgate Inn

Hotel near Shiloh
Price per night from:SAR 282
7.0/10
SSUN TONGGoing to Washington for a rest in the middle of the night, suitable for self-driving families, have a swimming pool, breakfast is rich
Quality Inn & Suites

Quality Inn & Suites

Hotel near East York
Price per night from:SAR 285
6.8/10
GGuest UserCalm and quiet area loved the location of the hotel. Close to a lot of places.
Scottish Inns Harrisburg-Hershey South

Scottish Inns Harrisburg-Hershey South

Hotel near Fairview Township
Price per night from:SAR 215
6.3/10
SSusan TaskaThe lady was very nice and accommodating. She asked if I wanted a first or second floor room. We had a wonderful time we will be back again.
Days Inn & Suites by Wyndham York

Days Inn & Suites by Wyndham York

Hotel near Manchester Township
Price per night from:SAR 233
6.0/10
GGuest UserThe workers here are ok but the building definitely can use a upgrade the building looks like it's falling apart the breakfast 🥐🍳 selection is trash 🗑️ danish with not even hot coffee ☕ hallways always smell like azz 😲😳🙄🤢and too top it off😔y'all have roaches😒🤦👀🤯js y'all want us to be honest do better corporate y'all make enough money 💰🤑
Inn at York

Inn at York

Hotel near Manchester Township
Price per night from:SAR 229
5.6/10
GGuest UserIt was great. The room's air conditioner wasn't working so they gave us another room.
Motel 6 York, PA

Motel 6 York, PA

Hotel near Manchester Township
Price per night from:SAR 217

Frequently Asked Questions

What's the best hotel with Wi-Fi in York County?

What's the average price for hotels with Wi-Fi in York County?

For hotels with Wi-Fi in York County, the average price is SAR 525 on weekdays and SAR 673 on weekends (Friday–Saturday).

Which hotels with Wi-Fi in York County have deals?

There are many deals available on Trip.com for both new and loyal users. Please check the promotions page to save your upcoming stays.

What hotels with Wi-Fi in York County allow pets?

York County Hotels with Wifi Information

Total properties56
Number of reviews3,495
Highest priceSAR 3,987
Lowest priceSAR 878
Weekday Avg. PriceSAR 525
Weekend Avg. PriceSAR 673