Looe Self Catering
Select date
-
Select date
1 night
Looe Self Catering

Looe Self Catering

Show on map
We Price Match
Highlights
Great views
Hiking
Tennis court
Public beach
Golf course
+1 more
Amenities
All amenities
Property Description
Show more
Cleanliness9.5
Amenities9.5
Location9.5
Service9.5
Surroundings
View on map

Verified Reviews
Average for similar properties in Looe

Services & Amenities

Restaurant
No additional info available

Property Policies

Check-in and Check-out Times
Check-in: 16:00–22:00
Check-out: 06:00–10:00
Child policies
Children are not permitted to stay at this property

Cots and Extra Beds
For all room types, extra beds cannot be added. Please contact the hotel for details about cot policies.

Pets
Pets are not allowed

Age Requirements
The main guest checking in must be at least 18 years old

Managed by a private host
This property is managed by a private host. A private host refers to a party who rents one or more properties for purposes not related to their trade, business, or profession.

Property Description

Local hotel name: Looe Self Catering
  • Number of Rooms: 1
Phone:+44-7551505050
Looe Self Catering is the perfect place to unwind after a day of travel or work.
All rooms are non-smoking.
There's lots of activities to do, including tennis court, golf course, fishing, and hiking.
At this apartment, you'll have access to a garden.
A free parking lot is available at the property.

You might be wondering

Does Looe Self Catering have breakfast?

Sorry, Looe Self Catering doesn't provide breakfast.

What times are Looe Self Catering check-in and check-out?

Looe Self Catering check-in time is 16:00-22:00 and the check-out time is 10:00.

What is Looe Self Catering cancellation policy?

The cancellation policy for Looe Self Catering varies depending on the type of room and booking conditions.

How much does it cost to stay at Looe Self Catering?

Prices at Looe Self Catering change according to dates, hotel policy, and other factors. Please search for the dates you wish to stay to view prices.

What is the cloest airport from Looe Self Catering?

The closest airport is Cornwall Airport, and it is straight line distance from hotel: 40.2 km.

How to get a receipt?

The receipts are issued differently depending on the payment method you use. If you use "Prepayment", you can get an electronic receipt from the booking details page. If you wish to pay at hotel, please inform the front desk staff when you check out.

What are Looe Self Catering nearby landmarks?

Looe Self Catering locates at the center of Looe. The nearby landmarks include Looe to Polperro walk, and it is 110m from your search (straight-line distance).

About This Property

Nearest Train StationLooe
Distance to Train Station0.95KM
Hotel Star Rating5