San Clemente

San Clemente Hotels with Parking

Select your dates to find hotels in San Clemente with parking available.

Scroll down to see hotels
Filter by:
Hotel Star Rating
≤2345
Guest Rating
Amazing 9+Great 8+Good 7+Pleasant 6+

Best San Clemente Hotels with Parking

Check out our pick of great hotels with parking in San Clemente
Most Booked
Lowest price
Closest to downtown
Highest Rated
67
Hotels in San Clemente
Featured facilities: Parking
Very Good
106 reviews
8.1/10
1 night
From CAD 120
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in San Clemente
Featured facilities: Parking
95 reviews
5.8/10
1 night
From CAD 91
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in San Clemente
Featured facilities: Parking, Laundry Service (On-Site)
Very Good
114 reviews
8.4/10
1 night
From CAD 247
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in San Clemente
Featured facilities: Parking, Laundry Service (On-Site)
Great
120 reviews
9.1/10
1 night
From CAD 223
Check Availability
32
Hotels in San Clemente
Featured facilities: Parking
Very Good
98 reviews
8.6/10
1 night
From CAD 189
Check Availability
99
Hotels in San Clemente
Featured facilities: Parking, Restaurant
Very Good
97 reviews
8.5/10
1 night
From CAD 173
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in San Clemente
Featured facilities: Parking, Laundry Service (On-Site)
Very Good
99 reviews
8.6/10
1 night
From CAD 254
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in San Clemente
Featured facilities: Parking, Kitchen, Laundry Service (On-Site)
Very Good
106 reviews
8.6/10
1 night
From CAD 218
Check Availability
99
Hotels in San Clemente
Featured facilities: Parking, Laundry Service (On-Site)
Very Good
102 reviews
8.0/10
1 night
From CAD 223
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in San Clemente
Featured facilities: Parking
Great
102 reviews
9.3/10
1 night
From CAD 474
Check Availability
See All Hotels with parking in San Clemente

Top rated hotels in San Clemente

See all
Explore genuine reviews and ratings from real travellers to find the perfect accommodation for your needs.

Calafia Inn, San Clemente

9.2/10
Great
Posted on Oct 28, 2025
Alan w
A lovely place to stay with clean facilities, friendly staff at a reasonable cost. There is a small kitchen facility on site and local restaurants and bars nearby. We enjoyed our stay and will be back.
Price per night from:CAD 198

San Clemente Cove Resort

9.1/10
Great
Posted on Mar 31, 2026
Guest User
We really enjoyed our stay at San Clemente Cove Resort. The location is perfect, putting us just steps from the beach. Our room was spacious and well-equipped with a kitchen, plus we loved the nice balcony with an ocean view. We also really appreciated the staff letting us check in early since our room was ready. Overall, it was a great, convenient place to stay.
Price per night from:CAD 210

Casa Tropicana

8.4/10
Very Good
Posted on Sep 16, 2022
Guest User
A great location. Had some issues with another guests dogs being loose on the patio overnight, barking and clawing at our door at 5 AM. The hotel was apologetic and cleaned up the poop on the shared balcony.
Price per night from:CAD 348

The Surfbreak Hotel

8.2/10
Very Good
Posted on Feb 17, 2023
LI CINDY
Sad to say it’s not good quality about the service.
Price per night from:CAD 155

Americas Best Value Inn-San Clemente Beach

7.4/10
Posted on Feb 21, 2022
USGuest User
Clean and spacious and not far from the beach. Not much parking though.
Price per night from:CAD 155

Comfort Suites San Clemente Beach

6.7/10
Posted on Mar 6, 2019
CNQI
It should be considered a good choice. The suite is large and spacious with a balcony. Breakfast is simple, two 1.5-meter beds, suitable for families. After seeing more than 600 nights, I felt that my 1120 was too expensive! Recommend it
Price per night from:CAD 163

Frequently Asked Questions

What's the best hotel with Parking in San Clemente?

Which family-friendly hotels with Parking in San Clemente are recommended?

Sea Horse Resort (from CAD 455) is a top choice for families. Enjoy your time with kids and other family members for your stay!

What's the average price for hotels with Parking in San Clemente?

For hotels with Parking in San Clemente, the average price is CAD 376 on weekdays and CAD 487 on weekends (Friday–Saturday).

Which hotels with Parking in San Clemente have deals?

There are many deals available on Trip.com for both new and loyal users. Please check the promotions page to save your upcoming stays.

San Clemente Hotels with parking Information

Total properties25
Number of reviews1,835
Highest priceCAD 1,670
Lowest priceCAD 163
Weekday Avg. PriceCAD 376
Weekend Avg. PriceCAD 487