Refúgio do Cacupé
Select date
-
Select date
1 night
1 room, 2 adults, 0 children
Refúgio do Cacupé
Refúgio do Cacupé
Show on map
We Price Match
Highlights
Ocean views
Garden
Free parking
Amenities
All amenities
Property Description
Show more
9.7/10
Cleanliness9.8
Amenities9.8
Location9.7
Service9.8
Surroundings

View on map
Rooms
Guest Reviews
Services & Amenities
Policies
8
Comfort Double Room with Hot Tub and Sea View
1 king bed
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
TV
Ocean view
Check Availability
3
Grand Double Room, Partial Ocean View
1 king bed
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
TV
Wi-Fi in room
Check Availability
5
Standard Double or Twin Room with Sea View
2 single beds and 1 king bed
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
TV
Ocean view
Check Availability
12
Junior Double Room, Sea View
1 single bed and 1 king bed
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
TV
Ocean view
Check Availability
9
Panoramic Double Room With Sea View And Balcony
1 single bed and 1 king bed
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
TV
Ocean view
Check Availability
9
Junior Double Room, Sea View
1 single bed and 1 king bed
Non-smoking
Ocean view
Check Availability
10
Presidential Room, Hot Tub, Ocean View
1 king bed
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
TV
Ocean view
Check Availability
6
Panoramic Double Room with Sea View and Balcony
1 single bed and 1 king bed
Non-smoking
Ocean view
Balcony
Check Availability
8
Presidential Room, Hot Tub, Ocean View
1 single bed and 1 king bed
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
TV
Ocean view
Check Availability
Hide Room Types
Average for similar properties in Florianopolis
This property hasn't received any negative reviews.
Guest User
April 20, 2025
Fantastic hotel. We loved it. Location is amazing, although you will need to drive everywhere to go out.
Highly recommended it
Do not hesitate if you want a beautiful location to relax
Guest User
September 18, 2026
My second stay at Refugio do Cacupe was great. Vincent and the Staff do a wonderful job at keeping the legacy of the Father & Architect alive. The Views and the Breakfast is exceptional. The grounds and the Beach are a beautiful location preserved in nature. Great Wedding venue where mist of the family could be together and have the magic weddings should have.
Val
May 13, 2026
Staff was amazing and very helpful- thank you! It was quiet as we wanted it . We had a nice surprise the last night - a young band of musicians was performing: we loved it!
It’s not about the property, just an advice: get ready for mosquitoes bites! We were bitten a lot! Maybe some screens on the windows would help…
Michel
January 19, 2026
A delightul place to relax with a fabulous maritime view and a Small exclusive beach. We had the best room on the last floor. With a jacuzzi and a balcony. No confortable chairs or sofa to sit in a very large room which has space for it. Good breakfast but have to go out for dinner.
Mariana alejandra
January 31, 2026
The staff was very friendly and helpful. The food was amazing. Rooms need an upgrade
Eric
September 9, 2025
Wonderful stay! The place is to be seen to believe. Steps from the beach. Truly amazing boutique hotel. I will definitely be back.
William
June 9, 2025
It had a taste of home. Very warm and aconchegante!!!
Leni
June 3, 2026
Very good
Andrew
May 28, 2024
Great staff. As soon as we arrived we got a tour of the property to make sure we didn’t miss anything. Beautiful room and view.
Services & Amenities
Property Policies
Check-in and Check-out Times
Check-in: 14:00–22:00
Check-out: Before 12:00
Front desk hours: [Mon-Sun]08:00–22:00
Child policies
Children of all ages are welcome at this property.
Additional fees may be charged for children using existing beds. Add the number of children to get a more accurate price.
Cots and Extra Beds
For all room types, cots and extra beds cannot be added.
Pets
Pets are not allowed
Service animals
Service animals are allowed
Paying at the hotel
Property Description
Local hotel name: Refúgio do Cacupé
- Number of Rooms: 11
Phone:+55-48999525741
Located in Florianópolis (Cacupé), Refúgio do Cacupé is within a 15-minute drive of Floripa Shopping Center and Federal University of Santa Catarina. This beach bed & breakfast is 9.7 mi (15.6 km) from Jurere Beach and 10.5 mi (17 km) from Daniela Beach.
Enjoy recreation amenities such as a private beach or take in the view from a garden. Additional amenities at this bed & breakfast include complimentary wireless internet access and a picnic area.
The front desk is staffed during limited hours. Free self parking is available onsite.
Make yourself at home in one of the 11 air-conditioned rooms featuring microwaves and LED televisions. Prepare your meals in the shared/communal kitchen. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and digital programming is available for your entertainment. Bathrooms with bathtubs or showers are provided.
You might be wondering
Does Refúgio do Cacupé have breakfast?
Sorry, Refúgio do Cacupé doesn't provide breakfast. Does Refúgio do Cacupé have breakfast?
What times are Refúgio do Cacupé check-in and check-out?
Refúgio do Cacupé check-in time is 14:00-22:00 and the check-out time is 12:00.What times are Refúgio do Cacupé check-in and check-out?
What is Refúgio do Cacupé cancellation policy?
The cancellation policy for Refúgio do Cacupé varies depending on the type of room and booking conditions.What is Refúgio do Cacupé cancellation policy?
How much does it cost to stay at Refúgio do Cacupé?
Prices at Refúgio do Cacupé change according to dates, hotel policy, and other factors. Please search for the dates you wish to stay to view prices.How much does it cost to stay at Refúgio do Cacupé?
What is the cloest airport from Refúgio do Cacupé?
The closest airport is Florianopolis International Airport – Hercilio Luz, and it is about 35 mins from hotel by car (27.1 km).What is the cloest airport from Refúgio do Cacupé?
How to get a receipt?
The receipts are issued differently depending on the payment method you use. If you use "Prepayment", you can get an electronic receipt from the booking details page. If you wish to pay at hotel, please inform the front desk staff when you check out.How to get a receipt?
What are Refúgio do Cacupé nearby landmarks?
Refúgio do Cacupé locates at the center of Florianopolis. The nearby landmarks include Cacupe Beach, and it is 450m from your search (straight-line distance).What are Refúgio do Cacupé nearby landmarks?
About This Property
| Nearest Airport | Florianopolis International Airport – Hercilio Luz |
|---|---|
| Distance to Airport | 27.44KM |
| Hotel Star Rating | 3 |


















