Homestays in Randwick
Enter your dates to find Homestays in Randwick for a cozy, local feel.
Enter your destination
Check-in
Check-out
Rooms and guests
Check Availability
Scroll down to see hotels
Trip.com
Hotels
Hotels in Australia
Hotels in New South Wales
Hotels in Randwick
Randwick Homestays properties
Filter by:
Hotel Star Rating
≤2
3
4
5
Guest Rating
Amazing 9+
Great 8+
Good 7+
Pleasant 6+
Popular Homestays in Randwick
Find the right homestays in Randwick for you
Choose dates
Most Booked
Our top hotel picks are based on price, location, and guest reviews to help you find the best stay.
Lowest price
Sort by price including taxes & fees
Closest to downtown
Highest Rated
99+
The Alison Randwick
Hotel near
Sydney Eastern Suburbs,Randwick
Featured facilities: Shared Kitchen, Laundry Service (On-Site), Clothes Dryer
Very Good
67 reviews
8.7
/10
1 night
From
US$72
Check Availability
99+
St Marks Randwick
Hotel near
Sydney Eastern Suburbs,Randwick
Featured facilities: Private Bathroom, Kitchen, Laundry Service (On-Site)
Very Good
134 reviews
8.5
/10
1 night
From
US$115
Check Availability
14
A Light Filled Contemporary Design Apartment
Hotel near
Sydney Eastern Suburbs,Randwick
Featured facilities: Private Bathroom
Very Good
19 reviews
8.5
/10
Check Availability
99+
High Cross Randwick by Sydney Lodges
Hotel near
Sydney Eastern Suburbs,Randwick
Featured facilities: Private Bathroom, Shared Kitchen, Guest Laundry
Very Good
67 reviews
8.5
/10
1 night
From
US$111
Check Availability
48
The Horizon Apartments by Urban Rest
Hotel near
Sydney Eastern Suburbs,Randwick
Featured facilities: Private Bathroom, Kitchen, Washing Machine
Outstanding
37 reviews
10
/10
Check Availability
78
Mulwarree Avenue Apartments by Urban Rest
Hotel near
Sydney Eastern Suburbs,Randwick
Featured facilities: Private Bathroom, Kitchen, Washing Machine
Very Good
213 reviews
8.1
/10
Check Availability
See All Homestays in Randwick
Frequently Asked Questions
What's the best Homestays in Randwick?
Whether your trip to Randwick is for business or tourism,
The Alison Randwick (from US$69)
,
St Marks Randwick (from US$89)
and
High Cross Randwick by Sydney Lodges (from US$113)
are popular choices.
What's the average price for Homestays in Randwick?
For Homestays in Randwick, the average price is US$182 for weekdays, and US$255 for weekends (Friday–Saturday).
What Homestays in Randwick have parking spaces?
The Alison Randwick (from US$69)
provides parking spaces.
Randwick Homestays Information
Total properties
6
Number of reviews
268
Highest price
US$1,673
Lowest price
US$119
Weekend Avg. Price
US$255
Weekday Avg. Price
US$182
Keep Exploring
Top Destinations
Shanghai Hotels
Beijing Hotels
Guangzhou Hotels
Tokyo Hotels
Shenzhen Hotels
Hong Kong Hotels
Chongqing Hotels
Zhangjiajie Hotels
Toronto Hotels
Chengdu Hotels
Bangkok Hotels
Seoul Hotels
Calgary Hotels
Osaka Hotels
Montreal Hotels
Niagara Falls Hotels
Xi'an Hotels
Taipei Hotels
Richmond Hotels
Kyoto Hotels