Uiwang-si

Uiwang-si Motels

Enter your dates to find Motels in Uiwang-si for convenient and easy stays.

Scroll down to see hotels
Filter by:
Hotel Star Rating
≤2345
Guest Rating
Amazing 9+Great 8+Good 7+Pleasant 6+

Popular Motels in Uiwang-si

Check out our selection of great motels in Uiwang-si
Most Booked
Lowest price
Closest to downtown
Highest Rated
66
Hotels in Uiwang-si
Featured facilities: Parking
Great
46 reviews
9.1/10
1 night
From CAD 47
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Uiwang-si
With a stay at Uiwang Milos Hotel in Uiwang (Sam-dong), you'll be within a 15-minute drive of Hwaseong Fortress and Gwanggyo Lake Park. This hotel is 13.4 mi (21.6 km) from Guro Digital Complex and 16.6 mi (26.7 km) from Seoul National University. Featured amenities include a 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, and an elevator. Free self parking is available onsite. Make yourself at home in one of the 72 air-conditioned rooms featuring flat-screen televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming is available for your entertainment. Private bathrooms with bathtubs or showers feature complimentary toiletries and bidets. Conveniences include electric kettles and complimentary bottled water.

"I used it because it was close to the nearby CC, and it wasn't bad. Next time, if I have time, I should try the breakfast too. The location is good."
Great
40 reviews
9.2/10
1 night
From CAD 70
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Uiwang-si
Featured facilities: Parking, Private Bathroom, Luggage Storage
34 reviews
7.5/10
1 night
From CAD 35
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Uiwang-si
With a stay at Uiwang Hotel Mayotte in Uiwang (Bugok-dong), you'll be within a 15-minute drive of Gwanggyo Lake Park and Korea Railroad Museum. This hotel is 13.5 mi (21.7 km) from Guro Digital Complex and 1.9 mi (3.1 km) from Anyang Benest Golf Course. Featured amenities include a 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, and an elevator. Free self parking is available onsite. Make yourself at home in one of the 82 air-conditioned rooms featuring flat-screen televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming is available for your entertainment. Bathrooms feature bathtubs or showers, bidets, and hair dryers. Conveniences include electric kettles and complimentary bottled water.

"The facilities were so good that it was a shame I couldn't experience more because I was on a business trip."
Great
44 reviews
9.0/10
1 night
From CAD 85
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Uiwang-si
Featured facilities: Parking
Good
26 reviews
7.7/10
1 night
From CAD 37
Check Availability
99
Hotels in Uiwang-si
"객실이 넓어서 좋아요. 방 인테리어도 이쁘고, 사장님도 친절하셔요. 화장실에 문이 없어서 샤워 할 때 습기가 방으로 넘어오긴 하지만, 냉방이 잘 되어서 괜찮았습니다"
Outstanding
5 reviews
10/10
1 night
From CAD 50
Check Availability
64
Hotels in Uiwang-si
Featured facilities: Parking
9 reviews
7.5/10
1 night
From CAD 47
Check Availability
95
Hotels in Uiwang-si
Featured facilities: Parking, Luggage Storage
Good
15 reviews
7.7/10
1 night
From CAD 64
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Uiwang-si
Featured facilities: Parking
Very Good
3 reviews
8.1/10
1 night
From CAD 48
Check Availability
See All Motels in Uiwang-si

Frequently Asked Questions

What's the best Motels in Uiwang-si?

Whether your trip to Uiwang-si is for business or tourism, Uiwang Milos Hotel (from CAD 77) , 25 Hotel (from CAD 41) and HOTEL ON (from CAD 42) are popular choices.

What's the average price for Motels in Uiwang-si?

For Motels in Uiwang-si, the average price is CAD 82 for weekdays, and CAD 94 for weekends (Friday–Saturday).

Which Motels in Uiwang-si provide breakfast?

Hotel Mayotte (from CAD 94) has high-quality breakfast.

What Motels in Uiwang-si have parking spaces?

Uiwang-si Motels Information

Total properties9
Number of reviews224
Highest priceCAD 104
Lowest priceCAD 53
Weekend Avg. PriceCAD 94
Weekday Avg. PriceCAD 82