Lane County

Lane County Motels

Enter your dates to find Motels in Lane County for convenient and easy stays.

Scroll down to see hotels
Filter by:
Hotel Star Rating
≤2345
Guest Rating
Amazing 9+Great 8+Good 7+Pleasant 6+

Popular Motels in Lane County

Check out our selection of great motels in Lane County
Most Booked
Lowest price
Closest to downtown
Highest Rated
53
Hotels in Eugene
Featured facilities: Parking, Luggage Storage
Good
105 reviews
7.9/10
1 night
From PLN 256
Check Availability
72
Hotels in Florence
Featured facilities: Parking, Private Bathroom
Very Good
108 reviews
8.4/10
1 night
From PLN 579
Check Availability
49
Hotels in Springfield
Featured facilities: Parking, Private Bathroom
97 reviews
5.4/10
1 night
From PLN 208
Check Availability
40
Hotels in Eugene
Featured facilities: Parking
Great
101 reviews
9.3/10
1 night
From PLN 494
Check Availability
58
Hotels in Florence
Featured facilities: Parking, Private Bathroom
Very Good
100 reviews
8.5/10
1 night
From PLN 384
Check Availability
58
Hotels in Lane County
Featured facilities: Parking, Private Bathroom
Great
100 reviews
9.0/10
1 night
From PLN 388
Check Availability
61
Hotels in Eugene
Featured facilities: Parking, Private Bathroom
Good
102 reviews
7.6/10
1 night
From PLN 288
Check Availability
54
Hotels in Eugene
Featured facilities: Parking, Private Bathroom
Very Good
46 reviews
8.8/10
1 night
From PLN 393
Check Availability
78
Hotels in Eugene
Featured facilities: Parking, Private Bathroom
93 reviews
7.0/10
1 night
From PLN 303
Check Availability
27
Hotels in Junction City
Featured facilities: Parking, Private Bathroom
Good
70 reviews
7.6/10
1 night
From PLN 333
Check Availability
See All Motels in Lane County

Top rated hotels in Lane County

See all
Explore genuine reviews and ratings from real travellers to find the perfect accommodation for your needs.

Cottage Grove Inn

8.6/10
Very Good
Posted on Dec 1, 2024
Anonymous User
The room was clean, and quiet. The people at the front desk were very nice, and helpful.
Price per night from:PLN 373

Courtesy Inn Downtown Eugene

8.4/10
Very Good
Posted on Aug 23, 2019
CNCHANGPING
Parking is convenient, you can park directly at the door of the house. In the urban area, shopping is more convenient. There is almost nothing to eat at breakfast, only bananas, biscuits, cereals, coffee, juice. There is no dining area, only get back to the room to eat. The house is a bit old, but the interior looks very clean. I stayed for one night, only I was itchy, but other people were fine, maybe it was allergic to me. In such an area, the price is reasonable.
Price per night from:PLN 372

Campus Inn & Suites Eugene Downtown

8.0/10
Very Good
Posted on Jul 10, 2025
ChengfengpolangdedoujiangL6k
Motel, convenient, the car is parked at the door of the room. Simply stay for one night, this price is OK. An Indian at the front desk is very warm and nice. Walk for 20 minutes to University of Oregon. It just feels a little worse. Others are OK, suitable for our backpackers, car tourists who can eat Western burgers. In the morning, there are sad dogs, coffee, apples, bananas for breakfast. McDowell is nearby.
Price per night from:PLN 344

Value Inn Motel Eugene Airport

7.2/10
Posted on Aug 17, 2019
HKGuest User
The location is convenient, the room is clean and feels good.
Price per night from:PLN 424

Villa West Motel

7.2/10
Posted on Jun 24, 2024
Sascha
Typisches Motel direkt an der Ortsdurchfahrt, daher nicht sehr ruhig. Check-In verlief schnell und sachlich nüchtern. Das Zimmer war ausreichend groß und einfach eingerichtet, blitzsauber und es roch angenehm frisch. Leider fehlte ein Sichtschutz-Vorhang. Neugierige Blick vermied man also nur, wenn man das Zimmer komplett abdunkelte. Das WLAN-Passwort wurde beim Check-In über ein Papierschnipsel ohne Angabe des Netzwerks bekanntgegeben. Es funktionierte bei keinem der erreichbaren Netzwerke. In der Lobby wird morgens ab 7 Uhr Kaffee serviert.
Price per night from:PLN 268

Economy Inn

6.8/10
Posted on Aug 4, 2026|Standard Room-2 Queen Beds, Not Pet Friendly
Anonymous User
The hotel is a bit dated, but the location is very convenient for accessing the sand dunes and going ATV riding. The pool temperature was just right, and the mattress was reasonably comfortable. We only stayed for one night, so there isn’t much more to comment on.
Price per night from:PLN 315

Frequently Asked Questions

What's the best Motels in Lane County?

What's the average price for Motels in Lane County?

For Motels in Lane County, the average price is PLN 491 for weekdays, and PLN 643 for weekends (Friday–Saturday).

Which Motels in Lane County have a pool?

Like swimming? There are many Motels in Lane County with a pool. Travelodge by Wyndham Florence (from PLN 269) , University Inn and Suites Eugene (from PLN 268) and Economy Inn (from PLN 268) are very popular.

Which Motels in Lane County are romantic?

River House Inn, a Baymont by Wyndham (from PLN 583) is a popular choice for couples. Enjoy your romantic trip!

Which Motels in Lane County offer fitness facilities?

Among Motels in Lane County, Campus Inn & Suites Eugene Downtown (from PLN 308) and River House Inn, a Baymont by Wyndham (from PLN 583) are popular choices with fitness facilities.

Which Motels in Lane County provide breakfast?

What Motels in Lane County have parking spaces?

Lane County Motels Information

Total properties27
Number of reviews2,473
Highest pricePLN 1,435
Lowest pricePLN 344
Weekend Avg. PricePLN 643
Weekday Avg. PricePLN 491