Takua Thung

Takua Thung Hotels with Parking

Select your dates to find hotels in Takua Thung with parking available.

Scroll down to see hotels
Filter by:
Hotel Star Rating
≤2345
Guest Rating
Amazing 9+Great 8+Good 7+Pleasant 6+

Best Takua Thung Hotels with Parking

Check out our pick of great hotels with parking in Takua Thung
Most Booked
Lowest price
Closest to downtown
Highest Rated
99+
Hotels in Khlong Khian,Takua Thung
Featured facilities: Parking, Restaurant
Amazing
473 reviews
9.6/10
1 night
From €83
Check Availability
71
Hotel near Ban Khok,Takua Thung
Featured facilities: Parking, Laundry Service (On-Site), Restaurant
Very Good
223 reviews
8.3/10
1 night
From €39
Check Availability
99+
Hotel near Ban Khok,Takua Thung
Featured facilities: Parking, Restaurant
Very Good
36 reviews
8.2/10
1 night
From €28
Check Availability
83
Hotel near Ban Khok,Takua Thung
Featured facilities: Parking, Laundry Service (On-Site), Restaurant
Amazing
84 reviews
9.4/10
1 night
From €104
Check Availability
99+
Hotel near Ban Khok,Takua Thung
Featured facilities: Parking, Laundry Service (On-Site), Restaurant
Great
353 reviews
9.1/10
1 night
From €44
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Khlong Khian,Takua Thung
Featured facilities: Parking, Restaurant
Great
94 reviews
9.2/10
1 night
From €52
Check Availability
83
Hotels in Khok Kloi,Takua Thung
Featured facilities: Parking
Great
35 reviews
9.1/10
1 night
From €26
Check Availability
99+
Hotel near Ban Khok,Takua Thung
Featured facilities: Parking, Laundry Service (On-Site), Restaurant
Great
41 reviews
9.2/10
1 night
From €115
Check Availability
66
Hotels in Khok Kloi,Takua Thung
Featured facilities: Parking, Shared Kitchen
Amazing
46 reviews
9.4/10
1 night
From €22
Check Availability
90
Hotels in Tham Subdistrict,Takua Thung
Featured facilities: Parking, Laundry Service (On-Site), Restaurant
Great
1 review
9.0/10
1 night
From €66
Check Availability
See All Hotels with parking in Takua Thung

Top rated hotels in Takua Thung

See all
Explore genuine reviews and ratings from real travellers to find the perfect accommodation for your needs.

Sametnangshe Boutique

9.5/10
Amazing
Posted on Oct 20, 2025|Deluxe Room
THAnonymous User
Samet Nang Chee Boutique Hotel is very beautiful, excellent service, delicious food. The accommodation at Samet Nang Chee boutique hotel is very suitable for a relaxing trip. It is worth traveling to stay here and you will get the most beautiful view and the best service.
Price per night from:€139

Lantala Residence

9.5/10
Amazing
Posted on Mar 11, 2025
Guest User
The hotel will suit the tranquility and privacy lovers. Located 20 km from Phuket Airport. There is nothing nearby. Until the sea 20 minutes of rush along a not very busy road. To the village where there is a 4 km shop, good if there is a bike or a car. The hotel has delicious abundant breakfasts, sometimes we have enough for 2 meals. The room has panoramic windows, comfortable mattress and pillows, minimum dishes and teapot. No mosquitoes, morning wake up the mullah singing as a nearby mosque. The first night with the habit prevented the sounds of the tropical forest and the singing of the chicks, then used to. The benign hosts and staff, always tried to help, despite the language barrier.
Price per night from:€32

Wae Phak Stay Hostel@Khok Kloi

9.5/10
Amazing
Posted on Nov 22, 2025
ฅน ติด เที่ยว
Accommodation is clean, convenient, next to the main road, convenient to travel, inexpensive, very good service.
Price per night from:€15

Nestvilla Khok-Kloi Phang-Nga

9.4/10
Amazing
Posted on Jan 3, 2024
RaisaR
Stayed on a journey for one day. Staff are as kind as possible! We arrived very early in the morning, settled us much earlier, have been having coffee, it was very delighted! We are grateful! Good option to stop if you eat far. Located in a quiet, scenic place! Clean, no trash anywhere. The room is also clean. Yes, a little repair is required, but the main cleanliness. If you are on a bike there will be no problems getting to the pier and beach, there are almost no people and very beautiful. Three shops 7/11, laundry, refuelling, local food market, Lotus- I will repeat, on the bike everything at 1-2 minutes, walking will be difficult. There are two bottles of water, no refrigerator and teapot in the room, you can ask for hot water/coffee on the receptacle, wi-fi available yu. We are all arranged
Price per night from:€18

The TALAY

9.0/10
Great
Posted on Dec 25, 2025|1 King Pool View
RUЕвгений Оберемок
A wonderful hotel! Thank you to the entire team for the friendly and attentive welcome, delicious breakfasts, and magical rooms with soft mattresses and comfortable pillows! If you want powdery soft sand, a clear sea, and privacy, this is the place for you! A wide, approximately 25-meter-long road leads you from the hotel to the beach. The hotel itself is nestled among a pine forest, and all rooms overlook the pool, but the beach is also visible if you look to the side. The hotel is relatively new, with a small number of rooms, yet everything inside is in excellent condition, with great attention to detail. The pool is beautiful and very photogenic. There's a café/bar and two massage stations on the beach (Thai massages are 400 baht). Fresh fruit is also sold, and there are free fold-out chairs—a combination of a lounger and a chair. The nearest 7-Eleven and other shops are in town nearby, so it's ideal if you're on a motorbike or rented car. However, you can easily order a Grab or Bolt; the ride is about 7 minutes each way. You can also exchange currency in town. Breakfast includes drinks (milk, juices, tea, coffee), omelettes/scrambled eggs, various fruits (watermelon, dragon fruit, pineapple), cereal, yogurt—everything is fresh and delicious! For privacy, peace, and relaxation, come here.
Price per night from:€45

APA-Tree Boutique Hotel

9.0/10
Great
Posted on Dec 29, 2025
Irina Milovanova
Спасибо владельцам и персоналу отеля за старания, чистоту и комфорт. Бени и её семья управляют своим отелем самым наилучшим образом. Красиво, чисто, светло, всё необходимое есть и функционирует. Уютное кафе украшено к Новогодним Праздникам. Вкусные блюда, кофе и сладости. Аренда машины и мотобайков дополнительная опция. Можно оформить на ресепшене, не искать по городу, это очень помогает и облегчает ваше путешествие. Вблизи отеля главная улица города с магазинами, кафе, заправками, рынками, аптеками и прочей необходимостью. До ближайшего пляжа 2.9 км., это 4 мин. на байке. Спасибо ещё раз! Обязательно приедем и остановимся в этом отеле ещё!
Price per night from:€25

Natai House

8.2/10
Very Good
Posted on Jan 10, 2025
Guest User
If you are looking for accommodation in a quiet area, this is the place for you. The price-performance ratio is also right. The host gave us a very warm welcome and is always available to answer questions and requests. We felt very comfortable there and slept particularly well. During our 4-week trip we had several accommodations/beds and we all agree that the bed in the Natai House was the most comfortable. If we visit this area of ​​Thailand again, we would book a room here again. This stay made our last days of vacation very pleasant. Thank you very much for that.
Price per night from:€19

Le Coral Resort

7.5/10
Posted on Dec 27, 2024
ALBERT
The hotel is very tired, requires investments and repairs, the location is not bad, but there is no access to the sea at all! You can walk along the road and this is very inconvenient. The rooms are large, but the service is a three, the same can be said about the breakfast... it clearly does not reach even 4 stars.
Price per night from:€40

Krasom Homestay

7.4/10
Posted on Apr 5, 2026
Guest User
A very good place for the price. We stayed in a two-bedroom house. It's not a big place, but it's perfectly adequate for a couple of nights. Breakfast included rice with chicken and vegetables, fruit, and a selection of locally made desserts.
Price per night from:€19

Frequently Asked Questions

What's the best hotel with Parking in Takua Thung?

Whether your trip to Takua Thung is for business or leisure, Beyond Skywalk Nangshi (from €108) , The Hotspring Beach Resort & Spa (from €50) and Samet Nangshe Goodview (from €63) are popular choices.

What's the average price for hotels with Parking in Takua Thung?

For hotels with Parking in Takua Thung, the average price is €246 on weekdays and €247 on weekends (Friday–Saturday).

Which hotels with Parking in Takua Thung have deals?

There are many deals available on Trip.com for both new and loyal users. Please check the promotions page to save your upcoming stays.

What's the best luxury hotel with Parking in Takua Thung?

Takua Thung Hotels with parking Information

Total properties25
Number of reviews1,621
Highest price€1,519
Lowest price€22
Weekday Avg. Price€246
Weekend Avg. Price€247