Maricopa County

Maricopa County Hotels with Pools

Select your dates to see hotels in Maricopa County with a Pools for a refreshing stay.

Scroll down to see hotels
Filter by:
Hotel Star Rating
≤2345
Guest Rating
Amazing 9+Great 8+Good 7+Pleasant 6+

Best Maricopa County Hotels with Swimming Pools

Check out our selection of Maricopa County hotels with Pools
Most Booked
Lowest price
Closest to downtown
Highest Rated
99+
Hotel near Phoenix Central City,Phoenix
Featured facilities: Swimming Pool, Bar, Fitness Room
Great
106 reviews
9.0/10
1 night
From SAR 723
Check Availability
56
Hotels in Gilbert
Featured facilities: Swimming Pool, Fitness Room
Very Good
105 reviews
8.8/10
1 night
From SAR 302
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Scottsdale
Featured facilities: Swimming Pool, Bar, Spa
Amazing
101 reviews
9.5/10
1 night
From SAR 1,028
Check Availability
99+
Hotel near Phoenix Central City,Phoenix
Featured facilities: Swimming Pool, Bar, Fitness Room
Great
128 reviews
9.2/10
1 night
From SAR 367
Check Availability
98
Hotel near Deer Valley,Phoenix
Featured facilities: Swimming Pool, Bar, Fitness Room
Amazing
79 reviews
9.4/10
1 night
From SAR 376
Check Availability
81
Hotel near Deer Valley,Phoenix
Featured facilities: Swimming Pool, Fitness Room
Amazing
118 reviews
9.5/10
1 night
From SAR 412
Check Availability
99+
Hotel near Phoenix Central City,Phoenix
Featured facilities: Swimming Pool, Bar, Fitness Room
Great
116 reviews
9.1/10
1 night
From SAR 678
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Mesa
Featured facilities: Swimming Pool, Spa, Fitness Room
Very Good
108 reviews
8.9/10
1 night
From SAR 258
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Tempe
Featured facilities: Swimming Pool, Bar, Fitness Room
Great
113 reviews
9.2/10
1 night
From SAR 486
Check Availability
78
Hotels in Tempe
Featured facilities: Swimming Pool, Fitness Room
112 reviews
7.2/10
1 night
From SAR 246
Check Availability
See All Hotels with Pools in Maricopa County

Top rated hotels in Maricopa County

See all
Explore genuine reviews and ratings from real travellers to find the perfect accommodation for your needs.

The Global Ambassador

9.5/10
Amazing
Posted on May 11, 2026
USMAI2026
Global Ambassador is new since I was last in the Valley and kept hearing about it so I booked a night to see what all the fuss was about. HiGHLY overrated. If you want to have a drink in the lobby bar and people watch, it's good entertainment but I would never stay there again. Rooms: They're very nice but nothing extraordinary. I'm sure there are nice views of Camelback from the rooms on the backside of the hotel but in front your view is of the valet drive up and aparment building less than 30 yards away. Was awakened at 6:50 a.m. by leaf blowers in front of the hotel. TOTALLY unacceptable. Bathrooms: Again, nice but nothing special and NO rainfall shower or handheld shower option, just a simple wall showerhead. Rooftop: Very lively and beautiful view of Camelback but for some strange reason, they have a covered partition behind the outside tables at the roof's edge that completely blocks the view once you're seated. Didn't understand that. Pool: Tiny and you have to walk out of the front entrance and go outside of the hotel to get to the pool. Very odd setup. Service: The staff was very friendly and helpful, probably the only part of the hotel that reflected the price point they charge. Food: Only had a salad in the lobby bar which was okay, nothing special. I did attempt to order dessert from room service and 30 minutes later when it was due to be delivered, I received a call saying they were out of the item. Overall: extremely disappointing. I've stayed at many, many hotels which were as nice or nice for half or even a third of what GA charges.
Price per night from:SAR 2,025

Courtyard Phoenix Downtown

8.8/10
Very Good
Posted on Sep 29, 2019
CNTONGQI
Very new hotel, the bed is very comfortable, the bathroom bath is also very large, the room is large, the lighting is very cozy, the location is in downtown, the parking lot is not free for about 20 knives overnight, breakfast is Starbucks & Bistro cooperation, Not a proper dinner, it is okay to eat light breakfast. Good value for money!
Price per night from:SAR 757

Best Western Plus Executive Residency Phoenix North Happy Valley

8.6/10
Very Good
Posted on Dec 7, 2024
Minhua
Great stay! But it is a pity that the bath water temperature is too low. Because it is supplied to the entire hotel, the water temperature cannot be adjusted. The other accommodation experiences are great!
Price per night from:SAR 350

Country Inn & Suites by Radisson, Mesa, AZ

7.5/10
Posted on Sep 16, 2023
Guest User
My tv was not entering channels, or using guide properly. So went to desk to discuss, thought most likely batteries were weak. She called the lame weak maintenance person. He looked at tv, said it was the gadget at bottom and turned the channels with remote 6” away. I laughed I want to be able to change channels in bed, LIKE AT HOME!! Told him to bring me a functional tv. Didn’t!!! Told desk clerks, I need a functioning tv , bring one from another room. She said I don’t know which room? I said any room not in use and has a tv that DOES WORK!!! I need a refund
Price per night from:SAR 269

Sonesta Simply Suites Phoenix Tempe

7.4/10
Posted on Sep 13, 2025
Superdave
Again, not much to complain for the price that I paid, it has all the essentials to have a comfortable stay, except the bed, way too soft...
Price per night from:SAR 244

Hyatt Place Phoenix North

6.8/10
Posted on Dec 11, 2019
CNJISONG
The hotel is very good, I said early that there is breakfast. But Chinese people may not be used to it. When I first came to the United States, I couldn’t eat that cold stuff. You can go out and buy something, or cook and eat yourself.
Price per night from:SAR 427

Baymont by Wyndham Chandler I-10

6.5/10
Posted on Jun 5, 2019
CNCHUNHENG
The waiter at the front desk is very warm and friendly. I am very humorous when communicating with you. I am also very professional and asked if we are satisfied with the room and breakfast. I can tell him if there is any opinion. The hotel is very cost-effective. I will consider staying at Chandler next time.
Price per night from:SAR 209

Travelodge by Wyndham Phoenix North

6.5/10
Posted on Oct 13, 2025
Guest User
I am pretty flexible with hotels I stay in because I actually enjoy different experiences. I would struggle to find something good about this booking. The gentleman at the front desk did his best to make all the issues right and did apologize for not checking the booking before he told me that I couldn't check in. He put me into the first hotel room but after I walked past the first guy outside my room who was inebriated at 6:30am I went into the room and none of the lights worked. I then went back to the front desk and was assigned a new room. Still attempting to keep an open mind while walking past the dirty grounds I had to ask a gentleman to move out of the stairwell while he was snorting a white substance. I got to the next room and turned on the light switch, and the lights were flickering. I went through a mental checklist to see if I felt safe to stay there and came up with a resounding no. I was truly worried about my car in the parking lot. There was a large amount of people hanging around outside of the hotel even with it being an early morning. The room had torn furniture, stains on the carpet, walls that are banged up, and the bathtub was just rough. I did not feel comfortable leaving anything in the hotel when I went to work and then p proceeded to cancel the rest of my reservation.
Price per night from:SAR 206

Metro Phoenix Extended Stay

4.6/10
Posted on Nov 1, 2023|Comfort Suite Studio
USshawnda porter
I enjoyed the stay ...it's getting better...accommodates well... and would stay again....
Price per night from:SAR 216

Frequently Asked Questions

What's the best hotel with Swimming Pools in Maricopa County?

What's the average price for hotels with Swimming Pools in Maricopa County?

For hotels with Swimming Pools in Maricopa County, the average price is SAR 1,062 on weekdays and SAR 1,110 on weekends (Friday–Saturday).

Which hotels with Swimming Pools in Maricopa County have deals?

There are many deals available on Trip.com for both new and loyal users. Please check the promotions page to save your upcoming stays.

What's the best luxury hotel with Swimming Pools in Maricopa County?

Maricopa County has many luxury hotels with Swimming Pools. The Global Ambassador (from SAR 2,057) and JW Marriott Scottsdale Camelback Inn Resort & Spa (from SAR 1,821) are popular choices.

What hotels with Swimming Pools in Maricopa County allow pets?

Found Re Phoenix (from SAR 512) and Motel 6 Tempe, AZ – Phoenix Airport – Priest Dr (from SAR 195) are pet-friendly. Please call hotels in advance to ensure a smooth stay.

Maricopa County Hotels with Pools Information

Total properties1442
Number of reviews46,118
Highest priceSAR 7,494
Lowest priceSAR 373
Weekday Avg. PriceSAR 1,062
Weekend Avg. PriceSAR 1,110