Ashtabula County

Ashtabula County Hotels with Bars

Select your dates to discover hotels with a bar in Ashtabula County for drinks and relaxation.

Scroll down to see hotels
Filter by:
Hotel Star Rating
≤2345
Guest Rating
Amazing 9+Great 8+Good 7+Pleasant 6+

Best Ashtabula County Hotels with Bars

Check out our selection of Ashtabula County hotels with bar
Most Booked
Lowest price
Closest to downtown
Highest Rated
81
Hotels in Ashtabula
Featured facilities: Snack Bar, Restaurant
Amazing
100 reviews
9.6/10
1 night
From €107
Check Availability
33
Hotels in Saybrook Township
Red Roof Inn Ashtabula - Austinburg is one of the best budget hotels in Austinburg, OH that is located right off of SR 45 with easy access to I-90. We are near downtown Austinburg, Geneva-on-the-Lake, downtown Geneva, Kent State University at Ashtabula, Geneva State Park, Walnut Beach Park, Maple Ridge Golf Course, Hemlock Springs Golf Club, Chapel Hills Golf Course, Ashtabula County Fairgrounds, SPIRE Institute and University Hospitals Geneva Medical Center. We offer our guests free Wi-Fi, a guest coin laundry facility and free coffee in the lobby as well as a microwave and mini-refrigerator in every room. Red Roof Inn Ashtabula - Austinburg is a pet-friendly hotel.

"easy to get to, right off highway. close to eaterys."
100 reviews
6.8/10
1 night
From €56
Check Availability
83
Hotels in Geneva-on-the-Lake
Featured facilities: Spa, Restaurant
Very Good
40 reviews
8.4/10
Check Availability
See All Hotels with bar in Ashtabula County

Frequently Asked Questions

What's the best hotel with Bar in Ashtabula County?

Whether your trip to Ashtabula County is for business or leisure, Red Roof Inn Ashtabula - Austinburg (from €60) and Riverbend Hotel and Suites, Trademark Collection by Wyndham (from €111) are popular choices.

What's the average price for hotels with Bar in Ashtabula County?

For hotels with Bar in Ashtabula County, the average price is €212 on weekdays and €230 on weekends (Friday–Saturday).

Which hotels with Bar in Ashtabula County have deals?

There are many deals available on Trip.com for both new and loyal users. Please check the promotions page to save your upcoming stays.

Ashtabula County Hotels with bar Information

Total properties3
Number of reviews335
Weekday Avg. Price€212
Weekend Avg. Price€230