Suffolk County

Suffolk County Hotels with Bars

Select your dates to discover hotels with a bar in Suffolk County for drinks and relaxation.

Scroll down to see hotels
Filter by:
Hotel Star Rating
≤2345
Guest Rating
Amazing 9+Great 8+Good 7+Pleasant 6+

Best Suffolk County Hotels with Bars

Check out our selection of Suffolk County hotels with bar
Most Booked
Lowest price
Closest to downtown
Highest Rated
99+
Hotels in Riverhead
Featured facilities: Snack Bar, Public Bath
Great
102 reviews
9.1/10
1 night
From €243
Check Availability
76
Hotels in Islandia
Featured facilities: Snack Bar, Restaurant
Very Good
79 reviews
8.0/10
1 night
From €110
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Greenport
Featured facilities: KTV, Restaurant
Very Good
107 reviews
8.4/10
1 night
From €216
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Montauk
Featured facilities: Spa, Snack Bar, Restaurant
Very Good
105 reviews
8.4/10
1 night
From €207
Check Availability
53
Hotels in Southold
When you stay at The Shoals Suites and Slips in Southold, you'll be near the bay, within a 5-minute drive of The Old Field Vineyards and Mattebella Vineyards. This hotel is 8.9 mi (14.4 km) from The Hamptons Beaches and 2.6 mi (4.2 km) from Custer Institute and Observatory. Make use of convenient amenities such as concierge services, shopping on site, and wedding services. Additional features at this hotel include a communal living room, a picnic area, and a ballroom. At The Shoals Suites and Slips, enjoy a satisfying meal at the restaurant. Wrap up your day with a drink at the bar/lounge. Featured amenities include a business center, express check-out, and luggage storage. Make yourself at home in one of the 20 individually decorated guestrooms, featuring espresso makers and flat-screen televisions. Your bed comes with down comforters and premium bedding. Rooms have private furnished balconies or patios. Complimentary wireless internet access is available to keep you connected. Bathrooms feature showers with rainfall showerheads and hair dryers.
Amazing
98 reviews
9.4/10
1 night
From €220
Check Availability
88
Hotels in Calverton
Featured facilities: Snack Bar, Restaurant
Very Good
103 reviews
8.6/10
1 night
From €183
Check Availability
83
Hotels in Holtsville
Featured facilities: Restaurant
Very Good
113 reviews
8.9/10
1 night
From €86
Check Availability
89
Hotels in Hauppauge
Featured facilities: Snack Bar, Restaurant
112 reviews
7.0/10
1 night
From €108
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Greenport West
Featured facilities: Spa, Sauna, Snack Bar
Outstanding
74 reviews
10/10
1 night
From €264
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Calverton
Featured facilities: Snack Bar, Restaurant
Very Good
100 reviews
8.8/10
1 night
From €199
Check Availability
See All Hotels with bar in Suffolk County

Top rated hotels in Suffolk County

See all
Explore genuine reviews and ratings from real travellers to find the perfect accommodation for your needs.
9.4/10
Amazing
GGuest UserExcellent stay at the Grove, early check in was must appreciated. Across the pool from the Ice Palace and steps from the beach. Clean spacious rooms. Relatively quiet on the no pool side. Could do with flexible shower hose in bathroom
Grove Hotel

Grove Hotel

Hotel near Fire Island
Price per night from:€133
9.4/10
Amazing
AAnonymous UserThe room is spacious and air-conditioned. Like most American hotels, there are no slippers, toothbrushes, and toothpaste, so you have to bring them in advance. But there are towels. The hotel service is very thoughtful, and the front desk and housekeeping gave a lot of support. This is the first choice for living in Stony Brook University.
Hilton Garden Inn Stony Brook

Hilton Garden Inn Stony Brook

Hotel near Stony Brook
Price per night from:€124
9.2/10
Great
GGuest UserGreat stay at the Quogue Club. Very cozy atmosphere and friendly staff!
The Quogue Club

The Quogue Club

Hotel near Southampton
Price per night from:€431
9.1/10
Great
GGuest UserI stayed at the Hilton for two nights first. The overall environment is newer than the Sheraton next door, and the price is a little cheaper than the Sheraton. The most important thing is to refund the deposit immediately when you check out. Compared to the Sheraton Hotel, I didn't get my deposit back even after I left for two days. You need to follow up later. Sheraton's deposit amount is more than 100, which is higher than Hilton's. Next time I will choose the Hilton Hotel on Long Island.
Hilton Garden Inn Melville

Hilton Garden Inn Melville

Hotel near Melville
Price per night from:€158
8.8/10
Very Good
AAnonymous UserChain hotel, excellent service! It is a resort, large in scale, the lobby has a sunny roof, and it feels good. But there is a distance from the downtown area and it is quiet.
Marriott Melville Long Island

Marriott Melville Long Island

Hotel near Melville
Price per night from:€226
8.7/10
Very Good
The room is relatively large, did not hear the sound of the plane, very quiet
Hilton Garden Inn Islip/MacArthur Airport

Hilton Garden Inn Islip/MacArthur Airport

Hotel near Ronkonkoma
Price per night from:€97
7.9/10
Good
AangelamayThe hotel has free parking and didn't have breakfast. I do n’t know what to do, but the hotel bar can be ordered, the price is reasonable, and they are all popular American food. Two double beds, enough for a family to sleep.
Hyatt Regency Long Island

Hyatt Regency Long Island

Hotel near Hauppauge
Price per night from:€147
7.5/10
EE.ngThe hotel environment is good, the room is big, but the sound insulation is poor, I can hear the isolation room talking, the washbasin does not drain water, the toilet does not have skin care products on the countertop, the air ducts are all bagged and hung on the iron pipe of the towel, there is no microwave oven or equipment It's not perfect, the hotel's indoor pool is open, and we saw many children swimming, but we didn't bring swimsuits and couldn't go.
Hilton Long Island/Huntington

Hilton Long Island/Huntington

Hotel near Melville
Price per night from:€151

Frequently Asked Questions

What's the best hotel with Bar in Suffolk County?

What's the average price for hotels with Bar in Suffolk County?

For hotels with Bar in Suffolk County, the average price is €384 on weekdays and €470 on weekends (Friday–Saturday).

Which hotels with Bar in Suffolk County have deals?

There are many deals available on Trip.com for both new and loyal users. Please check the promotions page to save your upcoming stays.

What's the best luxury hotel with Bar in Suffolk County?

Suffolk County has many luxury hotels with Bar. Gurney's Montauk Resort & Seawater Spa (from €388) is a popular option.

Suffolk County Hotels with bar Information

Total properties47
Number of reviews3,778
Highest price€294
Lowest price€99
Weekday Avg. Price€384
Weekend Avg. Price€470