Suffolk County

Bed and Breakfasts in Suffolk County

Enter your dates for the latest hotel rates and availability.

Scroll down to see hotels
Filter by:
Hotel Star Rating
≤2345
Guest Rating
Amazing 9+Great 8+Good 7+Pleasant 6+

We found 11 Bed and Breakfasts in Suffolk County for you

Choose your travel dates to see the latest prices and deals.
Most Booked
Lowest price
Closest to downtown
Highest Rated
24
Hotels in Suffolk County
Featured facilities: Private Bathroom
Outstanding
44 reviews
10/10
1 night
From DKK 1,421
Check Availability
38
Hotels in Suffolk County
Featured facilities: Restaurant, Private Bathroom
Great
73 reviews
9.3/10
1 night
From DKK 3,654
Check Availability
59
Hotels in Suffolk County
Featured facilities: Restaurant
Very Good
66 reviews
8.3/10
1 night
From DKK 1,661
Check Availability
59
Hotels in Suffolk County
Featured facilities: Private Bathroom
Amazing
39 reviews
9.7/10
1 night
From DKK 7,216
Check Availability
65
Hotels in Suffolk County
Featured facilities: Private Bathroom
Very Good
100 reviews
8.8/10
1 night
From DKK 3,844
Check Availability
78
Hotels in Suffolk County
When you stay at Zey Hotel in Greenport, you'll be near the beach, just steps from Greenport Harbor Brewing Company and Greenport Farmers' Market. This boutique hotel is 6.4 mi (10.3 km) from The Hamptons Beaches and 0.3 mi (0.4 km) from Camera Obscura. Take in the views from a terrace and a garden and make use of amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access. This hotel also features concierge services, wedding services, and a picnic area. Satisfy your appetite at the hotel's coffee shop/cafe. Quench your thirst with your favorite drink at the bar/lounge. Featured amenities include complimentary newspapers in the lobby, multilingual staff, and luggage storage. Free self parking is available onsite. Make yourself at home in one of the 10 guestrooms featuring minibars. Cable television is provided for your entertainment. Bathrooms have complimentary toiletries and hair dryers. Conveniences include complimentary bottled water, housekeeping is provided daily, and irons/ironing boards can be requested.
Great
78 reviews
9.0/10
1 night
From DKK 1,305
Check Availability
47
Hotels in Suffolk County
A stay at The Hedges Inn places you in the heart of East Hampton, a 1-minute drive from Guild Hall and 12 minutes from Sag Harbor Whaling and Historical Museum. This bed & breakfast is 7.1 mi (11.4 km) from Bay Street Theatre and 10.5 mi (17 km) from Parrish Art Museum. Take in the views from a terrace and a garden and make use of amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access. Additional amenities at this bed & breakfast include concierge services, gift shops/newsstands, and wedding services. Grab a bite to eat at Swifty's, a restaurant which features a bar/lounge, or stay in and take advantage of the room service (during limited hours). A complimentary cooked-to-order breakfast is served daily from 7:00 AM to 10:00 AM. Featured amenities include a computer station, a 24-hour front desk, and multilingual staff. Free valet parking is available onsite. Make yourself at home in one of the 12 air-conditioned rooms featuring flat-screen televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming is available for your entertainment. Bathrooms have designer toiletries and hair dryers. Conveniences include phones, as well as safes and complimentary bottled water.
Amazing
23 reviews
9.6/10
1 night
From DKK 5,794
Check Availability
43
Hotels in Suffolk County
Featured facilities: Private Bathroom
Amazing
32 reviews
9.5/10
Check Availability
49
Hotels in Suffolk County
Located in Water Mill, Head of Pond House is within a 15-minute drive of The Hamptons Beaches and Shinnecock Hills Golf Course. This bed & breakfast is 5.1 mi (8.2 km) from Cooper's Beach and 0.3 mi (0.4 km) from The Watermill Center. Take advantage of recreation opportunities such as a seasonal outdoor pool or take in the view from a terrace and a garden. This bed & breakfast also features complimentary wireless internet access and a communal living room. A complimentary continental breakfast is served daily from 9:00 AM to 10:30 AM. Featured amenities include multilingual staff, luggage storage, and refrigerator in a common area. Free self parking is available onsite. Make yourself at home in one of the 4 guestrooms. Complimentary wireless internet access is available to keep you connected. Conveniences include desks and irons/ironing boards, and housekeeping is provided once per stay.
Outstanding
6 reviews
10/10
Check Availability
0
Hotels in Suffolk County
When you stay at Arbor View House B&B in East Marion, you'll be next to a golf course, within a 5-minute drive of Kontokosta Winery and 67 Steps Beach. This beach bed & breakfast is 7.4 mi (11.9 km) from Sparkling Pointe and 8.6 mi (13.8 km) from Corey Creek Winery. Treat yourself with massages, body treatments, and facials. You're sure to appreciate the recreational amenities, which include 2 hot tubs and bicycles to rent. Additional amenities at this Victorian bed & breakfast include complimentary wireless internet access, concierge services, and a fireplace in the lobby. A complimentary full breakfast is served daily from 9:30 AM to 10:30 AM. Featured amenities include limo/town car service, express check-in, and express check-out. A bus station shuttle is provided at no charge, and free self parking is available onsite. Treat yourself to a stay in one of the 4 individually decorated guestrooms, featuring fireplaces and flat-screen televisions. Your pillowtop bed comes with Frette Italian sheets. Cable programming and DVD players are provided for your entertainment, while complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected. Conveniences include desks and complimentary bottled water, and housekeeping is provided daily.
Amazing
41 reviews
9.5/10
Check Availability
See All Bed and Breakfasts in Suffolk County

Frequently Asked Questions

What's the best Bed and breakfast in Suffolk County?

Whether your trip to Suffolk County is for business or tourism, East Hampton Art House Bed and Breakfast (from DKK 7,221) , The Sagaponack (from DKK 2,572) and Harpoon House (from DKK 1,735) are popular choices.

What's the average price for Bed and breakfast in Suffolk County?

For Bed and breakfast in Suffolk County, the average price is DKK 4,669 for weekdays, and DKK 4,712 for weekends (Friday–Saturday).

Which Bed and breakfast in Suffolk County provide breakfast?

Local Travel Info

Total properties11
Number of reviews507
Weekend Avg. PriceDKK 4,712
Weekday Avg. PriceDKK 4,669