Jeonnam-Gwangju

Boutique Hotels in Jeonnam-Gwangju

Select your dates to find boutique hotels in Jeonnam-Gwangju with stylish design and local charm

Scroll down to see hotels
Filter by:
Hotel Star Rating
≤2345
Guest Rating
Amazing 9+Great 8+Good 7+Pleasant 6+

Top Boutique Hotels in Jeonnam-Gwangju

Check out our pick of great boutique hotels for your travel
Most Booked
Lowest price
Closest to downtown
Highest Rated
99+
Hotels in Seo-gu,Jeonnam-Gwangju
Featured facilities: Bar, Restaurant
Great
647 reviews
9.0/10
1 night
From MYR 213
Check Availability
50
Hotels in Seo-gu,Jeonnam-Gwangju
Featured facilities: Restaurant
Very Good
46 reviews
8.3/10
1 night
From MYR 399
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Seo-gu,Jeonnam-Gwangju
Featured facilities: Swimming Pool, Bar, Restaurant
Very Good
192 reviews
8.9/10
1 night
From MYR 300
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Yeosu
Featured facilities: Swimming Pool, Bar, Restaurant
Very Good
653 reviews
8.9/10
1 night
From MYR 124
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Jindo-gun
Featured facilities: Swimming Pool, Restaurant
Great
393 reviews
9.0/10
1 night
From MYR 363
Check Availability
99
Hotels in Yeosu
Featured facilities: Swimming Pool, Café, Restaurant
Great
647 reviews
9.2/10
1 night
From MYR 219
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Yeosu
Featured facilities: Swimming Pool
Outstanding
125 reviews
9.9/10
1 night
From MYR 331
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Muan
Featured facilities: Swimming Pool
Outstanding
1 review
10/10
1 night
From MYR 490
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Hwasun
Featured facilities: Swimming Pool, Restaurant
Very Good
80 reviews
8.3/10
1 night
From MYR 221
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Yeosu
Featured facilities: Swimming Pool, Bar, Restaurant
Great
187 reviews
9.1/10
1 night
From MYR 216
Check Availability
See All Boutique Hotels in Jeonnam-Gwangju

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the best hotels for families in Jeonnam-Gwangju?

Hidden Bay Hotel (from MYR 260), Noble Hotel (from MYR 112) and From H Rubens Hotel Mokpo Pyeonghwa Square (from MYR 101) are popular hotels for family travel. Book now from Trip.com and enjoy your time with families!

What are available deals for hotels in Jeonnam-Gwangju?

There are multiple promotions and discounts all year round for Trip.com users . Please check the promotions page to see what promotions are available now on Trip.com.

Which pet-friendly hotels in Jeonnam-Gwangju are recommended?

Prada Hotel (from MYR 120), Hotel the Terrace (from MYR 133) and Joa Guesthouse (from MYR 88) are popular pet-friendly hotels. Take your pets with you during traveling.

Which hotels in Jeonnam-Gwangju are good for couples?

When traveling to Jeonnam-Gwangju, it is popular for couples to stay at OAND:F HOTEL (from MYR 333).

Which hot spring hotels in Jeonnam-Gwangju are recommended?

Consider hot springs in your hotel during traveling? Hanok Stay - Jukrokjungsa (from MYR 492) has wonderful hot springs. Book now!