Homestays in Efate
Enter your dates to find Homestays in Efate for a cozy, local feel.
Enter your destination
Check-in
Check-out
Rooms and guests
Check Availability
Scroll down to see hotels
Trip.com
Hotels
Hotels in Vanuatu
Hotels in Shefa
Hotels in Efate
Efate Homestays properties
Filter by:
Hotel Star Rating
≤2
3
4
5
Guest Rating
Amazing 9+
Great 8+
Good 7+
Pleasant 6+
Popular Homestays in Efate
Find the right homestays in Efate for you
Choose dates
Most Booked
Our top hotel picks are based on price, location, and guest reviews to help you find the best stay.
Lowest price
Sort by price including taxes & fees
Closest to downtown
Highest Rated
99+
Fatumaru Lodge
Hotels in
Efate
Featured facilities: Private Bathroom, Laundry Service (On-Site), Clothes Dryer
Very Good
58 reviews
8.6
/10
1 night
From
€140
Check Availability
24
Waves at Surfside
Hotels in
Efate
Featured facilities: Private Bathroom, Clothes Dryer, Parking
Very Good
14 reviews
8.8
/10
1 night
From
€234
Check Availability
49
Pacific Lagoon Apartments
Hotels in
Efate
Featured facilities: Private Bathroom, Kitchen, Laundry Service (On-Site)
Very Good
31 reviews
8.9
/10
1 night
From
€102
Check Availability
92
lake view apartment
Hotels in
Efate
Featured facilities: Private Bathroom, Washing Machine, Luggage Storage
Very Good
9 reviews
8.5
/10
Check Availability
39
Mariner Apartments
Hotels in
Efate
Featured facilities: Kitchen, Washing Machine, Clothes Dryer
Very Good
31 reviews
8.7
/10
1 night
From
€166
Check Availability
67
Tropicana Lagoon Apartments
Hotels in
Efate
Featured facilities: Private Bathroom, Laundry Service (On-Site), Clothes Dryer
Good
38 reviews
7.8
/10
1 night
From
€131
Check Availability
75
Island Magic Resort Apartments
Hotels in
Efate
Featured facilities: Private Bathroom, Kitchen, Laundry Service (On-Site)
Very Good
23 reviews
8.9
/10
Check Availability
58
Seahorse Lodge
Hotels in
Efate
Featured facilities: Private Bathroom, Kitchen, Laundry Service (On-Site)
0
1 night
From
€263
Check Availability
61
Vila Del Mare
Hotels in
Efate
Featured facilities: Private Bathroom, Kitchen, Clothes Dryer
Outstanding
1 review
10
/10
Check Availability
See All Homestays in Efate
Frequently Asked Questions
What's the best Homestays in Efate?
Whether your trip to Efate is for business or tourism,
Fatumaru Lodge (from €134)
and
Seahorse Lodge (from €264)
are popular choices.
What's the average price for Homestays in Efate?
For Homestays in Efate, the average price is €178 for weekdays, and €210 for weekends (Friday–Saturday).
Which Homestays in Efate have a pool?
Like swimming? There are many Homestays in Efate with a pool.
Fatumaru Lodge (from €134)
is popular.
Which Homestays in Efate provide breakfast?
Fatumaru Lodge (from €134)
has high-quality breakfast.
What Homestays in Efate have parking spaces?
Fatumaru Lodge (from €134)
provides parking spaces.
Efate Homestays Information
Total properties
9
Number of reviews
61
Highest price
€287
Lowest price
€287
Weekend Avg. Price
€210
Weekday Avg. Price
€178
Keep Exploring
Accommodation types
Beach Hotels in Efate
Hotels with Hot Tub in Efate
Business Hotels in Efate
Efate Homestays
Boutique Hotels in Efate
Hotels with Airport Shuttle in Efate
Efate Apartments
Hotels with Pools in Efate
Hotels with Gym in Efate
Hotels with balcony in Efate
Hotels with breakfast in Efate
3-Star Hotels in Efate
Family Friendly Hotels in Efate
Hotels with Wifi in Efate
Hotels with spa in Efate
4-Star Hotels in Efate
Hotels with bar in Efate
Hotels with parking in Efate
Ocean View Hotels in Efate
Hotels near attractions
Hotels near Hideaway Island
Hotels near caca
Top Destinations
Shanghai Hotels
Beijing Hotels
Tokyo Hotels
Guangzhou Hotels
Hong Kong Hotels
Shenzhen Hotels
Chongqing Hotels
Toronto Hotels
Bangkok Hotels
Zhangjiajie Hotels
Chengdu Hotels
Calgary Hotels
Seoul Hotels
Osaka Hotels
Niagara Falls Hotels
Montreal Hotels
Xi'an Hotels
Richmond Hotels
Taipei Hotels
Kyoto Hotels