Xing'an County

Mountain View Hotels in Xing'an County

Select your dates to discover hotels in Xing'an County with mountain views close to nature.

Scroll down to see hotels
Filter by:
Hotel Star Rating
≤2345
Guest Rating
Amazing 9+Great 8+Good 7+Pleasant 6+

Popular Mountain view Hotels in Xing'an County

Check out our pick of great Mountain View hotels for your trip
Most Booked
Lowest price
Closest to downtown
Highest Rated
99+
Hotels in Xing'an County
Featured facilities: Mountain Climbing, Hiking, Ziplining
Very Good
384 reviews
9.3/10
1 night
From HK$519
Check Availability
79
Hotels in Xing'an County
Featured facilities: Parking
Outstanding
1607 reviews
9.4/10
1 night
From HK$192
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Xing'an County
Featured facilities: Parking, Barbecue
Perfect
55 reviews
9.8/10
1 night
From HK$125
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Xing'an County
Featured facilities: Hiking, Swimming Pool, Parking
96 reviews
8.9/10
1 night
From HK$293
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Xing'an County
Featured facilities: Swimming Pool, Parking, Barbecue
Very Good
11 reviews
9.3/10
1 night
From HK$873
Check Availability
70
Hotels in Xing'an County
Featured facilities: Parking
Excellent
55 reviews
9.6/10
1 night
From HK$193
Check Availability
65
Hotels in Xing'an County
Featured facilities: Parking, Barbecue, Close to Animals
Perfect
14 reviews
10/10
1 night
From HK$286
Check Availability
53
Hotels in Xing'an County
Featured facilities: Parking, Barbecue
52 reviews
8.3/10
1 night
From HK$370
Check Availability
56
Hotels in Xing'an County
Featured facilities: Parking, Balcony, Barbecue
Excellent
11 reviews
9.7/10
1 night
From HK$1,104
Check Availability
90
Hotels in Xing'an County
Featured facilities: Swimming Pool, Parking, Balcony
Perfect
19 reviews
9.8/10
1 night
From HK$157
Check Availability
See All Mountain view Hotels in Xing'an County

Top rated hotels in Xing'an County

See all
Explore genuine reviews and ratings from real travellers to find the perfect accommodation for your needs.

Yusen Farm Stay

10/10
Perfect
Posted on Jul 19, 2026|2-Bed Room with Mountain View
Guest User
The accommodation experience was very good. I organized three families to stay together for three days. I will continue to choose this homestay when I have time in August. The boss and the couple are very diligent and very enthusiastic. The boss also provided hovercraft, swimming rings, water guns. Highly recommended.
Price per night from:HK$335

Xing'an Youyi Homestay

9.9/10
Perfect
Posted on Jul 8, 2024
Guest User
This short trip to Guangxi is really the best experience I have ever had after so many short trips! Guilin's landscape is really well-deserved! Coupled with such a good homestay, the happiness is really doubled! Youshu Homestay brings together my favorite streams and bamboo forest elements. The overall design is also superb and is not inferior to the homestays in Beijing, Shanghai, Guangzhou and Shenzhen. The boss's taste is really unique! The boss is also very nice. The meals are all cooked by the boss himself. The food is delicious and the price is very reasonable. He will also drive us to the scenic spots (it is actually not very convenient to travel in the countryside without driving if you take the high-speed rail)! The most important thing is the natural scenery here! Swimming in Longtan River is my recent dream that has finally come true. The stream at the door of the homestay is also very clear, the best choice to get rid of the smell! I will definitely go again, and I strongly recommend the ”Xi” room! It's beautiful
Price per night from:HK$1,070

RIPPLE & CHIRPS

9.7/10
Excellent
Posted on Jul 24, 2025
Guest User
Very satisfied with an experience, the boss is very enthusiastic, the staff are local villagers, simple. Unfortunately, because of the water, there is no way to play the nest, because the guest retired the big room boss helped us upgrade for free, the first-line river view. The food field is directly at the homestay, it tastes good, and the pig powder is only available for breakfast. The boss also helped barbecue at night. The experience is full. The Nordic style is simple decoration, the bed is very comfortable to sleep, the Leifen hair dryer is full of modernity. The boss pool is hygienic every day, and I will have the opportunity to live for a few days again.
Price per night from:HK$724

xixi Meets

9.6/10
Excellent
Posted on Aug 27, 2025|Guestroom - River-View (Double Bed1)
Wanpingnanluliuyifei
We had a blast! It didn't rain when we went, and the water quality was better than expected. We enjoyed the beautiful jelly water. The location of the B&B is fantastic. The water area right outside is long and spacious, with just the right depth and a sharp slope. The water flows quickly, making it incredibly fun! You can enjoy the magic carpet and paddleboard for hours! There's also a T-shaped river area with shallower water, where children can sit and play with fish for hours. There are several safety guards in the deeper water areas, so you don't have to worry about falling in. The rooms are spacious, all with balconies and non-slip slippers. There's also a swimming pool perfect for babies. The photos taken at the hotel are stunning, and the owner's designer has a truly sophisticated taste! The pho soup for breakfast was also delicious. I was very satisfied and hope it continues to be that way!
Price per night from:HK$1,321

Maple Hotel (Xing'an)

8.8/10
Posted on Jun 10, 2026
CNGuest User
The stay experience is great! The room was clean and tidy, the bedding was soft and comfortable, the front desk service was warm and thoughtful, the location was convenient, free parking was provided, the parking space was not tight, the price was very high, I will choose this one next time. ~
Price per night from:HK$121

Much

8.2/10
Posted on Jan 20, 2026|Maragogype
Anonymous User
It seems that people can predict the value of a moment, whether in life or work, meet different people, then talk, or listen to each other, these can fascinate me. The world that one can see is limited, and the relationship with others can see more aspects of the world with the help of others' eyes, listen to other people's stories, and briefly experience the life of others, so one can also see a lot of scenery. And if you can meet the resonant soul, a moment is also very worthy of happiness, like the horse delay us, all night long ”play”, hug each other, wave goodbye, maybe, we will really see you again. The back strength in the mountains is so big, I miss it so much, I think my life should be wasted in such a place!
Price per night from:HK$999

Yishan Banshui Hotel

7.9/10
Posted on Jul 15, 2026
CNGuest User
The location is at the foot of Maoer Mountain, it is very convenient to travel and play in the water! The rooms are clean and tidy, well equipped, and the bedding is comfortable and sleeps well. The environment of the homestay is quiet, the mountain and forest streams are outside the window, the clouds and mist scenery are beautiful after the rain, and the air is particularly fresh. The boss and service staff are warm and caring, the service is thoughtful, the overall experience is superb, very suitable for summer relaxation, next time you come to Maoershan, you will choose to stay! 666
Price per night from:HK$336

GuiLin Merryland Resort Hotel

7.8/10
Posted on May 8, 2024
Guest User
The hotel is located in Lemandi Park, with a great environment and a large ground parking lot. Not far from Lingqu Scenic Area. The bath water is very big and the guest room is a bit old. Maybe it has been open for a long time!
Price per night from:HK$408

Maoershan Ecological Park

5.9/10
Posted on Oct 3, 2023
Guest User
The air on the mountain is very good, and I will choose this resort next time. The boss is very enthusiastic, knowing that we are from Chongqing, and boasting that we are in-depth tourism. There is a bamboo forest next to the living, and you can play in the water after going a little bit. It feels super niche and the water is really clean and cool. I feel that there are more locals here, and I want to settle down here. The whole stay was pleasant and assured. The dishes in the cafeteria were also local characteristics that were affordable and delicious. I especially liked the fried dumplings very tender. It is also very close to the ticket office of Maoershan, suitable for playing in the water + climbing together!
Price per night from:HK$275

Frequently Asked Questions

Which is the best Mountain view hotel in Xing'an County?

Whether you are traveling to Xing'an County for business or holiday, LIJIANG SOURCE RESORT HOTEL (from HK$265) , Vienna Hotel (Guilin Xing'an) (from HK$103) and Heyuan Holiday Guesthouse (from HK$254) are the best choices.

What is the average price for Mountain view hotels in Xing'an County?

For Mountain view hotels in Xing'an County, the average price is HK$667 for weekdays , and HK$680 for weekends (Friday–Saturday).

What Mountain view hotels in Xing'an County have deals ?

Trip.com offers various promotions and discount for hotels, including Mountain view hotels. Just check the promotions page to find current deals available for your plan on Trip.com.

What Romantic hotels in Xing'an County are popular for couples?

Search for stays of a honeymoon or a romantic travel?LIJIANG SOURCE RESORT HOTEL (from HK$265) is a top choice.

Which Mountain view hotels in Xing'an County offer fitness facilities?

Want to keep your exercising plan during traveling? LIJIANG SOURCE RESORT HOTEL (from HK$265), GuiLin Merryland Resort Hotel (from HK$443) and xixi Meets (from HK$1,049) offer fitness facilities.

Which Mountain view hotels in Xing'an County offer breakfast?

Xing'an County Mountain view Hotels Information

Total properties20
Number of reviews2,802
Lowest priceHK$508
Highest priceHK$886
Weekend Avg. PriceHK$680
Weekday Avg. PriceHK$667