La Rochelle

La Rochelle Hotels with Parking

Select your dates to find hotels in La Rochelle with parking available.

Scroll down to see hotels
Filter by:
Hotel Star Rating
≤2345
Guest Rating
Amazing 9+Great 8+Good 7+Pleasant 6+

Best La Rochelle Hotels with Parking

Check out our pick of great hotels with parking in La Rochelle
Most Booked
Lowest price
Closest to downtown
Highest Rated
99+
Hotels in La Rochelle
Featured facilities: Parking
Very Good
69 reviews
8.6/10
1 night
From AU$156
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in La Rochelle
Featured facilities: Parking, Restaurant
Great
115 reviews
9.2/10
1 night
From AU$199
Check Availability
41
Hotels in La Rochelle
Featured facilities: Parking
Very Good
66 reviews
8.1/10
1 night
From AU$101
Check Availability
69
Hotels in La Rochelle
Featured facilities: Parking, Restaurant
Very Good
54 reviews
8.5/10
1 night
From AU$97
Check Availability
7
Hotels in La Rochelle
Featured facilities: Parking
5 reviews
6.7/10
1 night
From AU$82
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in La Rochelle
Featured facilities: Parking, Restaurant
Very Good
60 reviews
8.5/10
1 night
From AU$242
Check Availability
74
Hotels in La Rochelle
Featured facilities: Parking, Laundry Service (On-Site)
Great
108 reviews
9.1/10
1 night
From AU$220
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in La Rochelle
Featured facilities: Parking, Laundry Service (On-Site)
Very Good
56 reviews
8.8/10
1 night
From AU$259
Check Availability
63
Hotels in La Rochelle
Featured facilities: Parking
Very Good
100 reviews
8.6/10
1 night
From AU$203
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in La Rochelle
Featured facilities: Parking, Kitchen, Laundry Service (On-Site)
Very Good
76 reviews
8.1/10
1 night
From AU$150
Check Availability
See All Hotels with parking in La Rochelle

Top rated hotels in La Rochelle

See all
Explore genuine reviews and ratings from real travellers to find the perfect accommodation for your needs.

Best Western Premier Masqhotel

9.3/10
Great
Posted on Jun 9, 2025
Eva_Marisa
Beautiful and well appointed hotel. Comfortable, clean and spacious room. Tasteful decor and easy enough to find free overnight public patking space outside. Location is prime, just a few minutes walk from downtown La Rochelle. Recommended A+
Price per night from:AU$181

Maison des Ambassadeurs

9.1/10
Great
Posted on Oct 6, 2023|Prestige Suite
CNGuest User
The hotel is the only five-star hotel in la Rochelle. It is located in the city center. The hotel staff are very friendly and very patient when checking in. They will also introduce each functional area of ​​the hotel in detail. The room is very spacious, clean and bright, suitable for family travel. I was going to have breakfast outdoors. The staff helped me take out the selected dinner plate and put a cover on it. They were very attentive.
Price per night from:AU$348

Hôtel la Fabrique

8.7/10
Very Good
Posted on Aug 9, 2025
Guest User
Je n'en veux pas spécialement a l hôtel mais sur l'application trip la chambre mis en avant lors de la réservation n'étais pas du tout celle que l'on a eu. L image etais lumineuse avec de grande fenêtres nous avons eu droit a la chambre lowcoste qui donne sur le toit. Un lit pas du tout confortable digne d'un hôtel F1. Déçus. A 450 euros pour 4 nuits donc 110 euros la nuit j aurais pris un ibis si j'avais su. Le seul avantage l endroit proche du centre ville et de la gare. Sinon le personnel si vous lisez ceci sachez que nous vous avons trouver tous adorables et d une politesse sans nom. Je vous salut et vous souhaite réussite.
Price per night from:AU$142

Kyriad la Rochelle Centre Ville

8.6/10
Very Good
Posted on Aug 22, 2022
Guest User
Very conveniently situated near the train station and not a far walk to the docks. Whilst choice of breakfast was limited; my stay was otherwise very enjoyable
Price per night from:AU$113

Hôtel François 1er

8.5/10
Very Good
Posted on Jul 12, 2026
Guest User
Très bon emplacement, personnel au petits soins. Mais l’absence de climatisation, pour un établissement 3 étoiles, est un réel point noir.
Price per night from:AU$129

B&B Hotel la Rochelle Centre les Minimes

8.3/10
Very Good
Posted on Jan 26, 2026
MarineP
The room was clean, comfortable but a little fresh, was not heated. Excellent breakfast with choice, which can be reserved to the unit until late in the evening for the next day. Parking is very nice, but it is practical. The hotel was very comfortable and very comfortable. I recommend, and I would come back if I return to the Rochelle.
Price per night from:AU$142

ibis Styles La Rochelle Centre Gare

8.2/10
Very Good
Posted on Oct 8, 2025
Guest User
Very helpful man on check in. Comfortable bed and excellent breakfast. Very good value for money. Would highly recommend this hotel to anyone wanting to stay in La Rochelle and would definitely stay again in the future.
Price per night from:AU$193

Résidence Pierre & Vacances Centre

7.9/10
Good
Posted on Oct 19, 2023
antonio moser
Very calm location near town center, car rental and train station. The room seemed clean, but as you are responsible for washing the dishes ( machine provided) you never know what the previous guest did. Reception is not open 24/24: it closes even for lunch, so pay attention to your arriving time.
Price per night from:AU$157

Hôtel les Gens de Mer la Rochelle

7.9/10
Good
Posted on Nov 2, 2025
Guest User
Excellently located right at the Marina district and views of the very large Ferris Wheel. 5 mins walk to the central cafe precinct and boutique shopping strips. Pathways are very well lit. The area and wider Le Rochelle is a very safe place. The Motel is close to the Buzz of it all.
Price per night from:AU$113

Appart'City Classic la Rochelle Centre

7.7/10
Good
Posted on Jul 7, 2026
GBFranks04
The lady on reception during check in was very sweet, very pleasant exchange.  The room was incredibly hot and stuffy, unfortunately no AC. Breakfast was superb. Hotel is old and tired but fully functional.  Also the washing service did not work (hence 2/5 for facilities) - it charged me via the app - a very expensive €6.50 and then it claimed to be out if service!
Price per night from:AU$106

Frequently Asked Questions

What's the best hotel with Parking in La Rochelle?

What's the average price for hotels with Parking in La Rochelle?

For hotels with Parking in La Rochelle, the average price is AU$294 on weekdays and AU$317 on weekends (Friday–Saturday).

Which hotels with Parking in La Rochelle have deals?

There are many deals available on Trip.com for both new and loyal users. Please check the promotions page to save your upcoming stays.

What's the best luxury hotel with Parking in La Rochelle?

La Rochelle has many luxury hotels with Parking. Maison des Ambassadeurs (from AU$387) is a popular option.

La Rochelle Hotels with parking Information

Total properties30
Number of reviews2,244
Highest priceAU$1,359
Lowest priceAU$152
Weekday Avg. PriceAU$294
Weekend Avg. PriceAU$317