Upper Palatinate

Guest houses in Upper Palatinate

Enter your dates for the latest hotel rates and availability.

Scroll down to see hotels
Filter by:
Hotel Star Rating
≤2345
Guest Rating
Amazing 9+Great 8+Good 7+Pleasant 6+

We found 20 Guest houses in Upper Palatinate for you

Choose your travel dates to see the latest prices and deals.
Most Booked
Lowest price
Closest to downtown
Highest Rated
64
Hotels in VohenstrauB
Featured facilities: Private Toilet
Great
255 reviews
9.2/10
1 night
From BRL 381
Check Availability
67
Hotels in Parsberg
The peaceful Oberpfalz Jura Forest surrounds the Landhotel Schöll, which is in the rural village of Hörmannsdorf. It offers rooms with satellite TV and free Wi-Fi, and a gym. The Schöll’s restaurant serves a selection of regional and international dishes. The outdoor terrace and beer garden offers a view of the local church and surrounding area. All of the wooden-furnished rooms at the Schöll Landhotel feature a private bathroom with shower and hairdryer. The Oberpfalz Forest offers recreational opportunities such as hiking, cycling and fishing. The 18th-century Burg Parsberg Castle is a 10-minute drive away. Parsberg Train Station is 4 miles away, and provides a direct service to the medieval city of Regensburg in 25 minutes.
Very Good
352 reviews
8.5/10
1 night
From BRL 365
Check Availability
36
Hotels in Georgenberg
Featured facilities: Washing Machine, Private Bathroom
Great
143 reviews
9.1/10
1 night
From BRL 348
Check Availability
21
Hotels in Rimbach
With a stay at Übernachtungspension ohne Frühstück - Pension - Ferienwohnungen Ludwig in Rimbach, you'll be a 1-minute walk from Upper Bavarian Forest Nature Park and 15 minutes by foot from Hoher Bogen. This guesthouse is 3.7 mi (5.9 km) from Goldsteig Trail and 5.8 mi (9.3 km) from Bad Koetzting Casino. Take advantage of recreation opportunities such as bicycles to rent or take in the view from a terrace and a garden. This guesthouse also features complimentary wireless internet access, ski storage, and barbecue grills. Take advantage of the guesthouse's room service (during limited hours). Free self parking is available onsite. Stay in one of 7 guestrooms featuring LED televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and satellite programming is available for your entertainment.
Very Good
130 reviews
8.2/10
1 night
From BRL 220
Check Availability
43
Hotels in Neualbenreuth
Featured facilities: Kitchen, Private Bathroom
Very Good
50 reviews
8.7/10
1 night
From BRL 362
Check Availability
43
Hotels in Zandt
With a stay at Landgasthof Blasini - Pfahlhof in Zandt, you'll be steps from Upper Bavarian Forest Nature Park and a 2-minute drive from Bavarian Forest Nature Park. This guesthouse is 6.7 mi (10.7 km) from Hirschpertberg and 7 mi (11.3 km) from Lamberg. This guesthouse offers designated smoking areas. A complimentary continental breakfast is served daily from 7:30 AM to 9:00 AM. Stay in one of 3 guestrooms featuring flat-screen televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access is available to keep you connected. Bathrooms with showers are provided.
Very Good
267 reviews
8.1/10
1 night
From BRL 544
Check Availability
49
Hotels in Velburg
Located in Velburg, Landgasthof Feihl is within a 15-minute drive of Castle Ruins of Wolfstein and Lothar Fischer Museum. This guesthouse is 29 mi (46.7 km) from NürnbergMesse and 4.5 mi (7.3 km) from Hirschwald Nature Park. Take in the views from a garden and make use of amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access and wedding services. This guesthouse also features a picnic area and barbecue grills. Enjoy a meal at the restaurant or snacks in the guesthouse's coffee shop/cafe. Breakfast is available for a fee. Featured amenities include complimentary wired internet access, a computer station, and dry cleaning/laundry services. Event facilities at this guesthouse consist of conference space and a meeting room. Free self parking is available onsite. Make yourself at home in one of the 13 guestrooms.

"Food very nice aswell"
Good
418 reviews
7.9/10
1 night
From BRL 356
Check Availability
14
Hotels in Worth an der Donau
Featured facilities: Private Bathroom
61 reviews
6.6/10
1 night
From BRL 371
Check Availability
18
Hotels in Upper Palatinate
Featured facilities: Private Toilet
Very Good
18 reviews
8.1/10
1 night
From BRL 414
Check Availability
29
Hotels in Wiesent
When you stay at Gästehaus Rösch in Wiesent, you'll be within a 10-minute drive of Danube River and Upper Bavarian Forest Nature Park. This guesthouse is 8.4 mi (13.5 km) from Bavarian Forest Nature Park and 8.5 mi (13.7 km) from Walhalla Temple. Take in the views from a terrace and a garden and make use of amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access. Featured amenities include coffee/tea in a common area, microwave in a common area, and refrigerator in a common area. Stay in one of 10 guestrooms featuring flat-screen televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access is available to keep you connected. Bathrooms have showers and hair dryers. Conveniences include desks and blackout drapes/curtains.
Very Good
400 reviews
8.4/10
1 night
From BRL 397
Check Availability
See All Guest houses in Upper Palatinate

Latest Reviews for Upper Palatinate hotels

See all
Explore genuine reviews and ratings from real travellers to find the perfect accommodation for your needs.

Gästehaus Bavaria

8.0/10
Very Good
Posted on May 4, 2019
CNGuest User
More convenient and faster
Price per night from:BRL 362

Landgasthof Schmidbauer

7.0/10
Posted on Nov 10, 2025
M517112****
A great place to stay,The environmental is so beauties around here, the air is clean, the boss of this hotel are so friendly and so warm.
Price per night from:BRL 574

Frequently Asked Questions

What's the best Guest house in Upper Palatinate?

Whether your trip to Upper Palatinate is for business or tourism, Gasthaus & Metzgerei Besenhardt (from BRL 358) , Landhotel Schöll (from BRL 390) and Ute's Pension (from BRL 372) are popular choices.

What's the average price for Guest house in Upper Palatinate?

For Guest house in Upper Palatinate, the average price is BRL 560 for weekdays, and BRL 568 for weekends (Friday–Saturday).

Which Guest house in Upper Palatinate have a pool?

Like swimming? There are many Guest house in Upper Palatinate with a pool. Auszeit - Ihr Sibyllenbad Gästehaus (from BRL 388) is popular.

Which Guest house in Upper Palatinate are pet-friendly?

Which Guest house in Upper Palatinate offer fitness facilities?

Among Guest house in Upper Palatinate, Landhotel Schöll (from BRL 390) is a popular choice with fitness facilities.

Local Travel Info

Total properties20
Number of reviews99
Weekend Avg. PriceBRL 568
Weekday Avg. PriceBRL 560