Luzerne County

Hotels in Luzerne County with Bathtub

Select your dates to see hotels in Luzerne County with Hot Tub for relaxation.

Scroll down to see hotels
Filter by:
Hotel Star Rating
≤2345
Guest Rating
Amazing 9+Great 8+Good 7+Pleasant 6+

Luzerne County Hotels with Hot Tub

Check out our selection of Luzerne County hotels with Hot Tub
Most Booked
Lowest price
Closest to downtown
Highest Rated
46
Hotels in Luzerne County
When you stay at Quality Inn Wilkes-Barre near Arena in Wilkes-Barre, you'll be near the airport, within a 15-minute drive of Mohegan Sun Arena at Casey Plaza and Mohegan Sun at Pocono Downs. This hotel is 2 mi (3.2 km) from Geisinger South Wilkes-Barre and 2.1 mi (3.3 km) from The Northeastern Pennsylvania Philharmonic. Take advantage of recreation opportunities such as a fitness center, or other amenities including complimentary wireless internet access and a vending machine. A complimentary continental breakfast is served daily from 6:30 AM to 9:30 AM. Featured amenities include a 24-hour business center, limo/town car service, and express check-out. Free self parking is available onsite. Make yourself at home in one of the 103 guestrooms featuring refrigerators and microwaves. LED televisions with cable programming provide entertainment, while complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected. Private bathrooms with shower/tub combinations feature complimentary toiletries and hair dryers. Conveniences include desks and complimentary weekday newspapers, as well as phones with free local calls.

"La chambre était très bien, commode et spacieuse. Nous avons profité du petit déjeuner qui était simple mais efficace. Le wifi fonctionnait bien et le personnel était accommodant et gentil. Nous avons pu déposer nos bagages avant de récupérer la chambre. L’hôtel n’est pas très éloigné des centres d’intérêt mais en plein été, il faut prévoir une casquette !"
Very Good
105 reviews
8.3/10
1 night
From RUB 5,796
Check Availability
44
Hotels in Luzerne County
Featured facilities: Swimming Pool
Amazing
106 reviews
9.5/10
1 night
From RUB 13,043
Check Availability
63
Hotels in Luzerne County
With a stay at Motel 6 Wilkes Barre, PA - Arena, you'll be centrally located in Wilkes-Barre, a 4-minute drive from Mohegan Sun Arena at Casey Plaza and 9 minutes from Mohegan Sun at Pocono Downs. This motel is 1.6 mi (2.5 km) from Wyoming Valley Mall: Wilkes-Barre Township and 1.8 mi (3 km) from Chacko's Family Bowling Center. Make use of convenient amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access, a television in a common area, and a vending machine. Grab a bite from the snack bar/deli serving guests of Motel 6 Wilkes Barre, PA - Arena. Featured amenities include complimentary newspapers in the lobby, a 24-hour front desk, and laundry facilities. Free self parking is available onsite. Make yourself at home in one of the 78 air-conditioned rooms featuring LCD televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming is available for your entertainment. Bathrooms have shower/tub combinations and toothbrushes and toothpaste. Conveniences include desks and complimentary newspapers, as well as phones with free local calls.

"The service was amazing, the woman at the front desk was a sweetheart I would truly send anyone that asks for a good clean place to stay to stay with you guys because she made me feel so welcome!!!!!  Thank you very much"
Good
102 reviews
7.6/10
1 night
From RUB 4,065
Check Availability
84
Hotels in Luzerne County
Featured facilities: Swimming Pool
Great
96 reviews
9.2/10
1 night
From RUB 11,138
Check Availability
56
Hotels in Luzerne County
With a stay at Motel 6 Drums, PA in Drums, you'll be within a 5-minute drive of Nescopeck Creek and Conyngham Historical Society. This motel is 2.6 mi (4.2 km) from Whispering Willows Park and 3.4 mi (5.4 km) from Conyngham Public Library. Make use of convenient amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access, a television in a common area, and a vending machine. Grab a bite from the snack bar/deli serving guests of Motel 6 Drums, PA. Featured amenities include express check-out, ATM/banking services, and a vending machine. Free self parking is available onsite. Make yourself at home in one of the 63 air-conditioned rooms featuring refrigerators and microwaves. Flat-screen televisions with cable programming provide entertainment, while complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected. Bathrooms with shower/tub combinations are provided. Conveniences include blackout drapes/curtains, as well as phones with free local calls.
94 reviews
6.4/10
1 night
From RUB 4,448
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Luzerne County
Featured facilities: Spa, Bar
Great
87 reviews
9.0/10
1 night
From RUB 7,120
Check Availability
35
Hotels in Luzerne County
Red Roof Inn Wilkes-Barre Arena offers a budget-friendly stay conveniently located near I-81, close to many of the area’s top attractions. Whether you’re traveling for work, exploring local parks, or enjoying a family getaway, our hotel provides comfort and value in the heart of northeastern Pennsylvania. Red Roof Inn Wilkes-Barre Arena is a smart choice for guests seeking affordable comfort and convenient access to everything the region has to offer. With welcoming service and essentials, we make every stay easy and enjoyable. Our hotel is 100% smoke free. Guests can expect a clean, comfortable stay with the basic essentials, including free Verified Wi-Fi and a flat-screen TV with a free expanded cable package featuring HBO in every room. We are proud to be a pet-friendly hotel, so your four-legged companion is always welcome. Red Roof Inn Wilkes-Barre Arena places you near outdoor favorites such as Kirby Park, Nay Aug Park, and the Seven Tubs Recreation Area in the Pinchot Forest District. We’re also just a short drive from the Wilkes-Barre Scranton International Airport, as well as local attractions including the Everhart Museum, Buttermilk Falls, and Sky Zone Trampoline Park. With easy access to I-81, you’re just minutes from Mohegan Sun Casino and other local entertainment.

"This is a perfect place for short stays as the hotel is in a convenient location, its rooms are all smoke free and super clean, fridge, iron board, Microwave, TV and Internet work perfect. Just do not forget to take some mineral water with yourself to make coffee or tea at your room. At its price, it is a jewel in the city. "
105 reviews
7.5/10
1 night
From RUB 4,530
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Luzerne County
Featured facilities: Bar
Very Good
102 reviews
8.8/10
1 night
From RUB 9,013
Check Availability
57
Hotels in Luzerne County
Located in Hazleton, Red Carpet Inn Hazleton is within a 15-minute walk of Hazle Twp. Municipal Building and Church Hill Mall. This hotel is 1.2 mi (1.9 km) from Altmiller Playground and 1.4 mi (2.2 km) from Saint Stans Park. Enjoy a range of recreational amenities, including a hot tub, a fitness center, and bicycles to rent. Additional features at this hotel include complimentary wireless internet access, tour/ticket assistance, and a picnic area. Satisfy your appetite for dinner at Sensations, a restaurant which specializes in American cuisine, or stay in and take advantage of the room service. Quench your thirst with your favorite drink at the bar/lounge. A complimentary continental breakfast is served daily. Featured amenities include a 24-hour business center, express check-in, and express check-out. Planning an event in Hazleton? This hotel has 3240 square feet (301 square meters) of space consisting of conference space and meeting rooms. Free self parking is available onsite. Make yourself at home in one of the 106 guestrooms. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming is available for your entertainment. Bathrooms have showers and hair dryers. Conveniences include safes and desks, and housekeeping is provided daily.
100 reviews
5.4/10
1 night
From RUB 4,971
Check Availability
65
Hotels in Luzerne County
Featured facilities: Swimming Pool
Very Good
101 reviews
8.6/10
1 night
From RUB 8,351
Check Availability
See All Hotels with Hot Tub in Luzerne County

Frequently Asked Questions

What are popular hotels with high-quality breakfasts in Luzerne County?

What are available deals for hotels in Luzerne County?

There are multiple promotions and discounts all year round for Trip.com users . Please check the promotions page to see what promotions are available now on Trip.com.

Which hotels with fitness facilities in Luzerne County are popular?

Quality Inn Arena (from RUB 4,866), DoubleTree by Hilton Wilkes-Barre (from RUB 9,221) and Best Western Plus Wilkes Barre Center City (from RUB 8,199) are popular hotels with a fitness center. Keep your fitness plan during traveling from Trip.com!

Which popular hotels in Luzerne County offer free Wi-Fi ?

Whether you're traveling on business or for vacation, internet connection is an essential facility. Quality Inn Arena (from RUB 4,866), Best Western Plus Wilkes Barre Center City (from RUB 8,199) and Holiday Inn Express WILKES BARRE EAST by IHG (from RUB 7,677) are popular hotels with free Wi-Fi.

Which hotels in Luzerne County have swimming pools?

What are the best sap hotels in Luzerne County?

A spa treatment can be the perfect way to unwind after a long day of travel. Spark by Hilton Wilkes-Barre (from RUB 7,502) and Mohegan Pennsylvania - Adults Only (from RUB 7,828) provide wonderful spa services.