Surat Thani

Surat Thani Hotels with Kitchens

Enter your dates for the latest hotel rates and availability.

Scroll down to see hotels
Filter by:
Hotel Star Rating
≤2345
Guest Rating
Amazing 9+Great 8+Good 7+Pleasant 6+

We found 14 Surat Thani hotels with Kitchens for you

Choose your travel dates to see the latest prices and deals.
Most Booked
Lowest price
Closest to downtown
Highest Rated
99+
Hotels in Talat,Surat Thani
Featured facilities: Shared Kitchen
Very Good
74 reviews
8.3/10
1 night
From PLN 85
Check Availability
27
Hotels in Talat,Surat Thani
Featured facilities: Kitchen, Kitchenware
Very Good
5 reviews
8.4/10
1 night
From PLN 29
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Wat Pradu,Surat Thani
Featured facilities: Shared Kitchen
Very Good
90 reviews
8.8/10
1 night
From PLN 61
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Khlong Noi,Surat Thani
Featured facilities: Tableware
Amazing
9 reviews
9.7/10
1 night
From PLN 89
Check Availability
66
Hotels in Wat Pradu,Surat Thani
Located in Surat Thani, C Tower Hotel is within a 15-minute walk of Central Plaza Suratthani and Bangkok Hospital Surat. This hotel is 8 mi (12.9 km) from Suratthani Rajabhat Univeristy and 2.4 mi (3.9 km) from Srivichai Hospital. This hotel offers designated smoking areas. At C Tower Hotel, enjoy a satisfying meal at the restaurant. Featured amenities include dry cleaning/laundry services, a 24-hour front desk, and luggage storage. Free self parking is available onsite. Make yourself at home in one of the 54 air-conditioned rooms featuring refrigerators and flat-screen televisions. Rooms have private balconies. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming is available for your entertainment. Bathrooms have showers and complimentary toiletries.

"A great short stay we enjoyed in Surathani at the C Tower Hotel. Great service and nice breakfast were provided!"
Great
73 reviews
9.1/10
1 night
From PLN 69
Check Availability
97
Hotels in Talat,Surat Thani
Featured facilities: Shared Kitchen
Very Good
74 reviews
8.6/10
1 night
From PLN 23
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Wat Pradu,Surat Thani
Sky Hill Villa SuratThani offers top-notch services and amenities, ensuring guests experience utmost comfort.Share your photos and respond to emails at your convenience, thanks to the free Wi-Fi internet access offered by property.Taxi offerings at the property enhance the ease of discovering Surat Thani. Visitors can take advantage of complimentary parking directly at the property.Reception services such as express check-in or check-out, luggage storage and safety deposit boxes are available to accommodate your requirements. Room amenities like room service and daily housekeeping contribute to making a perfect selection for your stay. Each accommodation at Sky Hill Villa SuratThani is thoughtfully created and adorned to provide visitors with a comfortable, home-like atmosphere.In certain rooms, the property offers linen service, blackout curtains and air conditioning for guest convenience and satisfaction.At Sky Hill Villa SuratThani, uniquely crafted rooms provide various layout choices, featuring spaces equipped with separate living room and balcony or terrace.In select rooms, guests at the property can enjoy top-notch in-room entertainment with television and in-room video streaming available for their convenience. Rest assured, in a few chosen rooms, you will find the convenience of a refrigerator, bottled water, a coffee or tea maker, instant coffee, instant tea and mini bar at your disposal. Sky Hill Villa SuratThani offers a hair dryer, toiletries and bathrobes in the restrooms of specific accommodations. Experience the delight of a fresh morning by savoring excellent coffee at the cafe situated within property.Should you prefer not to venture out for a meal, the enticing culinary choices at property are always available for your satisfaction.Experience an unforgettable evening with your fellow travelers just a short distance away, at property's bar.

"Facilities: Microwave, coffee machine, plates and bowls are available in the room. Hygiene: Very clean. Two toilets, one with shower. The swimming pool is very clean. Environment: Built on the mountain, so there is no garden-like feeling, all villas. A bit remote, suitable for self-driving. Service: The beautiful lady who checked in was very warm and polite. If you have a car, I highly recommend this hotel. The only drawback is that the shower head in the bathroom is too small, I hope it will be improved."
Very Good
16 reviews
8.8/10
1 night
From PLN 302
Check Availability
20
Hotels in Makham Tia,Surat Thani
Featured facilities: Shared Kitchen
Outstanding
1 review
10/10
1 night
From PLN 47
Check Availability
22
Hotels in Makham Tia,Surat Thani
Featured facilities: Shared Kitchen
Amazing
4 reviews
9.7/10
1 night
From PLN 49
Check Availability
15
Hotels in Talat,Surat Thani
Featured facilities: Shared Kitchen
Very Good
8.3/10
1 night
From PLN 56
Check Availability
See All Hotels with Kitchens in Surat Thani

Frequently Asked Questions

What are popular hotels with high-quality breakfasts in Surat Thani?

B2 Surat Thani Premier Hotel (from PLN 88),Kaew Samui Resort (from PLN 100) and Ruean Thai Nai Bang by Pansak Resort (from PLN 64) are popular hotels with high-quality breakfast. Start your wonderful journey with tasty breakfast!

What are available deals for hotels in Surat Thani?

There are multiple promotions and discounts all year round for Trip.com users . Please check the promotions page to see what promotions are available now on Trip.com.

Which hotels with fitness facilities in Surat Thani are popular?

Orchid Riverview Hotel (from PLN 92), Diamond Plaza Hotel Suratthani (from PLN 104) and Bear & Bird Hotel (from PLN 92) are popular hotels with a fitness center. Keep your fitness plan during traveling from Trip.com!

Which popular hotels in Surat Thani offer free Wi-Fi ?

Whether you're traveling on business or for vacation, internet connection is an essential facility. B2 Surat Thani Boutique & Budget Hotel (from PLN 67), B2 Surat Thani Premier Hotel (from PLN 88) and S.22 Hotel Suratthani (from PLN 93) are popular hotels with free Wi-Fi.

Which hotels in Surat Thani have swimming pools?

What are the best sap hotels in Surat Thani?

A spa treatment can be the perfect way to unwind after a long day of travel. Kaew Samui Resort (from PLN 100), K Park Grand Hotel (from PLN 72) and 100 Islands Resort & Spa (from PLN 76) provide wonderful spa services.