Ganzi County

Pet Friendly Hotels in Ganzi County

Enter your dates to find Pet friendly hotels in Ganzi County for you and your furry friend.

Scroll down to see hotels
Filter by:
Hotel Star Rating
≤2345
Guest Rating
Amazing 9+Great 8+Good 7+Pleasant 6+

Cheap Pet friendly Hotels in Ganzi County

Check out our pick of great pet-friendly hotels for your trip
Most Booked
Lowest price
Closest to downtown
Highest Rated
99+
Very Good
1402 reviews
9.3/10
1 night
From US$19
Check Availability
73
Hotels in Ganzi County
Pets allowed (must be requested in advance)
Types of pets allowed: dogs, cats
Fee: Free
Outstanding
273 reviews
9.4/10
1 night
From US$38
Check Availability
77
Hotels in Ganzi County
Pets allowed (must be requested in advance)
Types of pets allowed: dogs, cats
Fee: Free
Good
841 reviews
9.1/10
1 night
From US$20
Check Availability
79
Hotels in Ganzi County
Pets allowed (must be requested in advance)
Types of pets allowed: dogs, cats
Fee: Free
Very Good
351 reviews
9.2/10
1 night
From US$31
Check Availability
89
Hotels in Ganzi County
Pets allowed
Fee: Free
Outstanding
47 reviews
9.4/10
1 night
From US$13
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Ganzi County
Pets allowed
Fee: Free
Good
883 reviews
9.1/10
1 night
From US$26
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Ganzi County
Pets allowed (must be requested in advance)
Types of pets allowed: dogs, cats
Fee: Free
Outstanding
126 reviews
9.4/10
1 night
From US$39
Check Availability
71
Hotels in Ganzi County
Pets allowed
Types of pets allowed: dogs, cats
Fee: Free
88 reviews
8.9/10
1 night
From US$31
Check Availability
86
Hotels in Ganzi County
Pets allowed
Fee: Free
Good
525 reviews
9.0/10
1 night
From US$15
Check Availability
77
Hotels in Ganzi County
Pets allowed (must be requested in advance)
Types of pets allowed: dogs, cats, other pets
Fee: Free
Outstanding
59 reviews
9.4/10
1 night
From US$15
Check Availability
See All Pet friendly Hotels in Ganzi County

Top rated hotels in Ganzi County

See all
Explore genuine reviews and ratings from real travellers to find the perfect accommodation for your needs.

Time Out B&B

9.8/10
Perfect
Posted on Jul 31, 2026
Guest User
The homestay is very beautiful, the rooms are large, and all facilities are very good. On the days of Ganzi, I handed over the time to this homestay. I didn't panic in the itinerary. I woke up to see the clouds around the snow-capped mountains. In the afternoon, I was in a daze on the terrace, and even the air was floating in a comfortable smell. The clerk was enthusiastic and did not disturb. All the needs were properly picked up. The moment I lived here, I really felt that the time outside was pressed the pause button, which was the most healing memory of Ganzi.
Price per night from:US$27

Mapangyongcuo Hot Spring Hotel

9.5/10
Outstanding
Posted on Jul 31, 2026|Standard 2-Bed Room
Guest User
The hotel is clean and the price is cheap. Every room has a hot spring ♨ The pool is super cost-effective. The front desk brother has a good service attitude. A hotel with a great experience. Next time you come to Ganzi, you must choose this hotel.
Price per night from:US$25

Yong Zhu Qi Ju Xi Jing Hotel (Ganzi Hongjun Road white pagoda park Branch)

9.3/10
Very Good
Posted on Mar 28, 2026
CNGuest User
Pros: The hotel upgraded me to a suite, which included a living room. The room was spacious, and the sofa was comfortable for relaxing or working. Free parking was very convenient. The receptionist was very helpful. Laundry services were also available. Cons: Some facilities needed repair, such as the main door, which had poor sound insulation, warped edges, and made a rattling noise every time it was opened. There were no charging outlets on the sofa in the suite's living room.
Price per night from:US$22

Yongkang Hotel Collection (Ganzi Airport Avenue Luobulin Square Branch)

9.2/10
Very Good
Posted on Jul 12, 2024
Manuel Santoro (I Viaggi di Manuel - Blog)
We returned here and, as always, had a good time. Special thanks to Lamu who assisted us in everything.
Price per night from:US$20

Roblin Hot Spring Hotel in Gesar Wangcheng, Ganzi County

9.2/10
Very Good
Posted on Jun 23, 2025
Guest User
The service is particularly good. There is a car to take you to the front desk, hot springs, and breakfast. The room type is upgraded for free, and you can soak in the natural sulfur hot spring for free. It is located in King Gesar City, which is very convenient for travel. It is surrounded by snow-capped mountains, lakes, and green mountains. The most important thing is that it is less than 300... Where else can you find a hotel with such a high cost performance!
Price per night from:US$39

Rishi Xuriling Resort Hotel (Ganzhi County Baita Park Scenic Area Store)

9.1/10
Good
Posted on Apr 26, 2026
Guest User
I was very satisfied with this hotel. Five-star review! Cleanliness, service, environment, and price were all excellent. Especially the receptionists, Baima and Cuochu, were very patient and had excellent attitudes. The security guards were also very welcoming; the security guard even helped with my luggage. I was really satisfied and highly recommend this hotel. [Strong][Strong][Strong]
Price per night from:US$20

Biriyading Hotel

9.0/10
Good
Posted on Jul 14, 2025
USGuest User
Their service is definitely full marks. I booked this one for oxygen supply. As a result, the oxygen supply machine in the room was broken. Thanks to the front desk lady for taking us an oxygen supply machine! The facilities are really not good. I don’t want to live anymore. I can feel the springs one by one when I lie on the mattress. I didn’t sleep well all night. I had to hurry the next morning. I said that I was taking a bath. The water flow in her house was very small. There will be no good thing, her family has a lot of local Tibetan food snacks, delicious and not expensive, just walk into a family without stepping on thunder!
Price per night from:US$20

Shangri La Spa Hotel

9.0/10
Good
Posted on Nov 6, 2024|Light Luxury Queen Room
CNAnonymous User
Facilities: The room is quite big and has everything. This room type requires going outside the hotel to take a hot spring bath. The hot spring is very comfortable, but it would be better if the hot spring could be repaired, and the experience would be much better Hygiene: No special problems found Environment: In the hot spring area, there is a small park next to it, which is nice and quiet. You can see the night view of the temple, which is very beautiful. Service: The front desk service was good, explained clearly, and took us to the hot springs
Price per night from:US$24

Xueju Express Hotel (Gesar King City)

9.0/10
Good
Posted on Jun 1, 2026|Standard 2-bed Room
CNGuest User
The hotel's location is absolutely fantastic, with breathtaking, expansive views directly facing the majestic snow-capped mountains. The room was clean and tidy, the bedding was soft and comfortable, and the soundproofing was excellent. The front desk staff were incredibly warm and attentive, and the check-in process was efficient and convenient. It was also super easy to get around and explore from here. Overall, the experience was superb, and I highly recommend it!
Price per night from:US$14

Mingyue Exquisite Hotel (Ganzi Airport Avenue Branch)

8.9/10
Posted on Aug 2, 2025
Xiaodaxiabenli
The hotel is nice, with its own convenient parking lot and a laundry room on the first floor. The rooms also have underfloor heating. The location is excellent; there's a supermarket and Mixue Ice Cream shop downstairs, and a large square behind where you can watch local singing and dancing performances in the evening. The front desk staff were very welcoming and even provided three complimentary light breakfasts. Overall, a very good stay. The only drawback is that the shower drains a little slowly and tends to hold water. Overall, I'm very satisfied.
Price per night from:US$20

Frequently Asked Questions

Which is the best Pet friendly hotel in Ganzi County?

What is the average price for Pet friendly hotels in Ganzi County?

For Pet friendly hotels in Ganzi County, the average price is US$39 for weekdays , and US$39 for weekends (Friday–Saturday).

What Pet friendly hotels in Ganzi County have deals ?

Trip.com offers various promotions and discount for hotels, including Pet friendly hotels. Just check the promotions page to find current deals available for your plan on Trip.com.

What Romantic hotels in Ganzi County are popular for couples?

Search for stays of a honeymoon or a romantic travel?Yongkang Hotel Collection (Ganzi Airport Avenue Luobulin Square Branch) (from US$29) is a top choice.

Which Pet friendly hotels in Ganzi County offer fitness facilities?

What are some of the best Pet friendly hotels with spa services in Ganzi County?

Plan a relaxing travel with the spa experience? Ganzi Xiya Huanpeng Inn (from US$52) provides highly rated services.

Which Pet friendly hotels in Ganzi County offer breakfast?

Ganzi County Pet friendly Hotels Information

Number of reviews9,405
Total properties30
Weekday Avg. PriceUS$39
Weekend Avg. PriceUS$39
Trending hotelThank Inn Premium (Baita Park Scenic Area | Gesar King City Scenic Area)