Des Moines

Holiday Apartments in Des Moines

Select your dates to see Apartments in Des Moines for urban ease.

Scroll down to see hotels
Filter by:
Hotel Star Rating
≤2345
Guest Rating
Amazing 9+Great 8+Good 7+Pleasant 6+

Des Moines Apartments

Find the right Des Moines apartments for you
Most Booked
Lowest price
Closest to downtown
Highest Rated
80
Hotels in Des Moines
Featured facilities: Shared Kitchen, Clothes Dryer
Great
52 reviews
9.0/10
1 night
From CAD 95
Check Availability
55
Hotels in Des Moines
Featured facilities: Kitchen, Clothes Dryer
Outstanding
8 reviews
10/10
Check Availability
22
Hotels in Des Moines
Featured facilities: Kitchen
Outstanding
13 reviews
10/10
Check Availability
13
Hotels in Des Moines
Featured facilities: Kitchen
Amazing
5 reviews
9.6/10
Check Availability
40
Hotels in Des Moines
Featured facilities: Kitchen, Clothes Dryer
Outstanding
21 reviews
10/10
Check Availability
58
Hotels in Des Moines
Featured facilities: Kitchen, Clothes Dryer
Very Good
11 reviews
8.8/10
Check Availability
39
Hotels in Des Moines
Featured facilities: Kitchen
Outstanding
50 reviews
9.8/10
Check Availability
18
Hotels in Des Moines
Featured facilities: Kitchen
Amazing
22 reviews
9.6/10
Check Availability
See All Apartments in Des Moines

Frequently Asked Questions

What's the best Apartments in Des Moines?

Whether your trip to Des Moines is for business or tourism, Kasa Downtown des Moines (from CAD 194) is a popular choice.

What's the average price for Apartments in Des Moines?

For Apartments in Des Moines, the average price is CAD 270 for weekdays, and CAD 306 for weekends (Friday–Saturday).

Which Apartments in Des Moines are pet-friendly?

Des Moines Apartments Information

Total properties8
Number of reviews135
Weekend Avg. PriceCAD 306
Weekday Avg. PriceCAD 270