Dania Beach

Dania Beach Hotels with Gym

Enter your dates to find hotels with a Gym in Dania Beach to keep up your workout routine during travel.

Scroll down to see hotels
Filter by:
Hotel Star Rating
≤2345
Guest Rating
Amazing 9+Great 8+Good 7+Pleasant 6+

Best Dania Beach Hotels with Gym

Check out our selection of Dania Beach hotels with Gym
Most Booked
Lowest price
Closest to downtown
Highest Rated
60
Hotels in Dania Beach
Featured facilities: Fitness Room, Public Bath
Very Good
122 reviews
8.5/10
1 night
From €65
Check Availability
70
Hotels in Dania Beach
Featured facilities: Fitness Room
Very Good
112 reviews
8.8/10
1 night
From €81
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Dania Beach
Featured facilities: Fitness Room
Very Good
109 reviews
8.9/10
1 night
From €77
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Dania Beach
Featured facilities: Fitness Room
Good
128 reviews
7.7/10
1 night
From €59
Check Availability
73
Hotels in Dania Beach
Featured facilities: Fitness Room
Very Good
111 reviews
8.4/10
1 night
From €71
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Dania Beach
Featured facilities: Fitness Room
Very Good
104 reviews
8.9/10
1 night
From €133
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Dania Beach
Featured facilities: Fitness Room
Very Good
105 reviews
8.2/10
1 night
From €68
Check Availability
72
Hotels in Dania Beach
Featured facilities: Fitness Room
Very Good
108 reviews
8.5/10
1 night
From €74
Check Availability
89
Hotels in Dania Beach
Featured facilities: Fitness Room
Very Good
105 reviews
8.8/10
1 night
From €98
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Dania Beach
Featured facilities: Fitness Room
Very Good
103 reviews
8.0/10
1 night
From €75
Check Availability
See All Hotels with Gym in Dania Beach

Top rated hotels in Dania Beach

See all
Explore genuine reviews and ratings from real travellers to find the perfect accommodation for your needs.

Residence Inn Fort Lauderdale Airport & Cruise Port

8.9/10
Very Good
Posted on Mar 8, 2024
Guest User
We only stayed one night before a cruise but we were very pleased with the studio room, how clean the room and facilities were and how nice the front desk staff was. The breakfast was fresh, plentiful and easy to access. We will definitely stay here again.
Price per night from:€94

AC Hotel Fort Lauderdale Airport

8.9/10
Very Good
Posted on May 5, 2025
Guest User
The hotel is is clean and modern with a free shuttle to airport which is nice. Upon check in I was told that they only do housekeeping every other day which is the first time I have heard this from a hotel and rather strange. I only stayed here for 2 nights so we did not get any housekeeping. There were limited amenities in the room as well like basic toiletries were not provided. No laundry bag, no coffee except for tea bag. But the hotel was clean, just felt it was very minimal to the services provided.
Price per night from:€102

Le Méridien Dania Beach at Fort Lauderdale Airport

8.9/10
Very Good
Posted on Apr 2, 2025
Anonymous User
很好的酒店 衞生乾淨 停車場用房卡進出就可以 好像不是免費 房間稍微有點小 但衞生很好 衞生間很乾凈 大堂環境好 早餐比很多美式早餐要好 泳池很漂亮 機場的擺渡車打電話叫就可以 需要在機場等半小時
Price per night from:€98

SpringHill Suites Fort Lauderdale Airport & Cruise Port

8.6/10
Very Good
Posted on May 10, 2024
Guest User
The front desk service is very poor... The check-out time of the hotel is 12 o'clock. Due to special circumstances, I need to delay the check-out by 30 minutes. I went to the front desk to communicate. At first, they said no. After asking the manager, they agreed to delay the check-out by 30 minutes. However, when I left the hotel, the hotel charged 50 US dollars from the deposit as a late check-out fee without explaining the situation to me. I was very dissatisfied with this and communicated with the front desk manager of the hotel. The front desk manager had a bad attitude and had no service awareness for the guests staying in the hotel. It is recommended to choose this hotel carefully to avoid affecting the interest of the trip. I communicated with Ctrip customer service in time about the above situation, and Ctrip's service was as five-star as always.
Price per night from:€73

Fairfield Inn & Suites Fort Lauderdale Airport & Cruise Port

8.2/10
Very Good
Posted on Mar 10, 2025
Guest User
When we arrived we checked in and went to the room. I opened the door and immediately smelled something bad . it smelled like urine. I didn”t even go all the way in, but had my friends come up to the door. We knew we couldn”t stay there. Back to the lobby. He was very nice. He gave us another room. It was supposed to be newly renovated, but obviously was not. It smelled better so we stayed there. The breakfast was very good.
Price per night from:€78

Four Points by Sheraton Fort Lauderdale Airport - Dania Beach

8.1/10
Very Good
Posted on Nov 17, 2025|Traditional King Room
CAporschster
a decent hotel for overnight layover for cruise or airport. it's close to both and the hotel offers free shuttle to airport but you must book early. price is decent and hotel is decent but it's busy so there's always a lineup at the counter. Staff are not bad but sometimes slow due to various client requests. If you don't have a car it's a pain to get around as there's not much nearby other than a couple strip malls and limited eateries. Overall, not bad for what you pay
Price per night from:€67

Wyndham Garden Ft Lauderdale Airport & Cruise Port

8.1/10
Very Good
Posted on Jun 22, 2026
GBAnonymous User
I had a very pleasant stay at this hotel. The room was clean and comfortable, with all the necessary facilities. The bed was comfortable and the environment was quiet. The location was convenient, with easy access to transportation and nearby restaurants. The staff were friendly and helpful, and the check-in and check-out process was smooth. Overall, it was a great value for the price, and I would consider staying here again.
Price per night from:€72

Homewood Suites by Hilton Ft. Lauderdale Airport and Cruise Port

7.8/10
Good
Posted on Oct 13, 2018
Bao Long
Located near Fort Lauderdale Airport, it is a small suite, simple cookware, can be eaten, there is also a Chinese restaurant nearby. The room is clean and the breakfast is good.
Price per night from:€78

avid hotel FT LAUDERDALE AIRPORT - CRUISE by IHG

7.7/10
Good
Posted on Dec 12, 2024
Guest User
Dear Sirs In regards to booking 36341822836, you informed me that you can not cancel such NON USED reservation or refund the funds because the property was not accepting it and they were not refunding you. Mr Curt Levy, Manager of such property is informing that he will refund you as soon as you contact them, so you can refund me. You can either email him ( he is copied here ) or contact him at 754 400 3222 Please proceed accordingly. Thanks Hector Chirinos
Price per night from:€67

Holiday Inn Express & Suites Dania Beach - Airport Area

7.7/10
Good
Posted on Dec 31, 2019
CNweihua
Very clean hotel with eggs and meat for breakfast. It can be reached on foot from the beach. The surrounding area is very convenient, with 24-hour supermarkets and Wal-Marts. There is also a Hunan Chinese restaurant across the road. The meals are very affordable. There are spicy and non-spicy ones. The boss is very nice. Open until ten o'clock in the evening. Hotel parking is free. Recommend staying.
Price per night from:€68

Frequently Asked Questions

What's the best hotel with Gym in Dania Beach?

What's the average price for hotels with Gym in Dania Beach?

For hotels with Gym in Dania Beach, the average price is €163 on weekdays and €252 on weekends (Friday–Saturday).

Which hotels with Gym in Dania Beach have deals?

There are many deals available on Trip.com for both new and loyal users. Please check the promotions page to save your upcoming stays.

What's the best luxury hotel with Gym in Dania Beach?

Dania Beach has many luxury hotels with Gym. Marriott Fort Lauderdale Airport (from €128) is a popular option.

Dania Beach Hotels with Gym Information

Total properties22
Number of reviews2,367
Highest price€765
Lowest price€66
Weekday Avg. Price€163
Weekend Avg. Price€252