Longsheng

Inns in Longsheng

Choose your dates to find Inns in Longsheng for a welcoming and comfortable stay.

Scroll down to see hotels
Filter by:
Hotel Star Rating
≤2345
Guest Rating
Amazing 9+Great 8+Good 7+Pleasant 6+

Popular Inns in Longsheng

Check out our selection of great inns in Longsheng
Most Booked
Lowest price
Closest to downtown
Highest Rated
64
Hotel near Longji Terraced Field-Ping'An Zhuang Village,Longsheng
Featured facilities: Restaurant, Guest Laundry, Luggage Storage
Perfect
342 reviews
9.8/10
1 night
From HK$168
Check Availability
99+
Hotel near Longji Terraced Field-Ping'An Zhuang Village,Longsheng
Featured facilities: Restaurant, Luggage Storage
Perfect
23 reviews
9.8/10
1 night
From HK$827
Check Availability
21
Hotel near Longji Terraced Field-Jinkeng Yao Village,Longsheng
Featured facilities: Restaurant, Luggage Storage
Outstanding
83 reviews
9.4/10
1 night
From HK$138
Check Availability
31
Hotel near Longji Terraced Field-Jinkeng Yao Village,Longsheng
Featured facilities: Restaurant, Guest Laundry, Luggage Storage
Excellent
24 reviews
9.7/10
1 night
From HK$218
Check Availability
75
Hotel near Longji Terraced Field-Ping'An Zhuang Village,Longsheng
Featured facilities: Restaurant, Luggage Storage
Perfect
86 reviews
9.8/10
1 night
From HK$355
Check Availability
48
Hotel near Longji Terraced Field-Jinkeng Yao Village,Longsheng
Featured facilities: Restaurant
Very Good
20 reviews
9.2/10
1 night
From HK$149
Check Availability
44
Hotel near Longji Terraced Field-Jinkeng Yao Village,Longsheng
Featured facilities: Restaurant, Laundry Service (On-Site), Luggage Storage
Outstanding
108 reviews
9.5/10
1 night
From HK$198
Check Availability
99+
Hotel near Longji Terraced Field-Ping'An Zhuang Village,Longsheng
Featured facilities: Restaurant, Guest Laundry, Luggage Storage
Outstanding
157 reviews
9.4/10
1 night
From HK$420
Check Availability
99+
Hotel near Longji Terraced Field-Ping'An Zhuang Village,Longsheng
Featured facilities: Restaurant, Guest Laundry, Luggage Storage
Excellent
170 reviews
9.6/10
1 night
From HK$497
Check Availability
47
Hotel near Longji Terraced Field-Jinkeng Yao Village,Longsheng
Featured facilities: Restaurant, Guest Laundry
Excellent
46 reviews
9.7/10
1 night
From HK$146
Check Availability
See All Inns in Longsheng

Top rated hotels in Longsheng

See all
Explore genuine reviews and ratings from real travellers to find the perfect accommodation for your needs.

Jiuqi · Longsheng Longji Holiday Homestay

10/10
Perfect
Posted on Sep 30, 2019
CNGuest User
You can go to the Qixing Banyue scenic spot to see the terraces. The hotel is 600 meters high on the mountain. The rice for breakfast is delicious.
Price per night from:HK$230

Ruchu Old House Inn

9.8/10
Perfect
Posted on Aug 26, 2025
Guest User
The hotel is in a wonderful location, immersed in nature and very close to the ride. If you are looking for relaxation, quiet and nature, this is the best option for your stay. The staff is very available and friendly.
Price per night from:HK$183

Longji Rice Terraces Ivy Homestay

9.8/10
Perfect
Posted on Jul 28, 2025
Chenpengtao
The location is very convenient, the car is a few meters in front of the mountain, the boss is very warm, there are laundry facilities, the room is classically decorated, the balcony is the scenery, and the wallpaper is everywhere.
Price per night from:HK$347

Longsheng Longyuange Chinese Inn

9.6/10
Excellent
Posted on Oct 10, 2024
Anonymous User
The inn in the stockade needs to walk in with luggage from the parking lot. It is still a bit away. The location is OK. You can see the terraces at the door. The wooden structure of the room is poorly soundproofed. The sound of talking next door is obvious. The facilities are average. The biggest advantage is that the price is cheap.
Price per night from:HK$128

Longji Rice Terraces Heshe Homestay

9.6/10
Excellent
Posted on May 18, 2024|Panoramic Double Room (with Balcony)
RUпутешественница
The hotel has a very good location - five minutes walk from the bus stop. The view from the window is gorgeous, the photo in the advertisement corresponds to reality. A very cozy room, it was so nice to swing in a hanging chair and look out the panoramic window at the beautiful landscape. The only thing that confused me was that for some reason the hairdryer was installed on the balcony, it was very inconvenient to dry my hair. Who could even think of such a thing?) The hostess prepares various dishes upon request (for a fee, of course). I chose fried eggplant, it was very tasty. Thank you! I recommend all travelers to stay at this hotel. I paid 158 yuan for the room.
Price per night from:HK$291

Longsheng Zhuangjia Lou Chinese Inn

9.5/10
Outstanding
Posted on Oct 2, 2023
Wuqingtian12138
The boss is very good, because it is late, I am afraid that someone will pick us up if I get lost. You can go to eat the meal they cook by themselves and ask for money, but the taste is very good. They will send glutinous rice wine. When they leave, they will help bring the luggage to the road. I have not experienced so many places.
Price per night from:HK$154

Juyou Hostel

8.9/10
Posted on Oct 14, 2020
CNxiaosudian
The boss’s service is in place. First of all, we will contact the boss and drive down to pick us up. The store’s family members are very hospitable and feel that they treat us as relatives. The wooden house is very unique and the feeling of living in a cement house is completely different. It’s warm in winter and cool in summer, especially their home. The taste of the dishes is first-rate. It may be that the dishes you grow are so delicious that they are pollution-free. Recommend bamboo rice and bamboo chicken. They are located on the hillside of the No. 2 viewing platform. It is very convenient to go up to the viewing platform.
Price per night from:HK$145

Longji Terraced Fields Ping'an Homestay

8.9/10
Posted on May 8, 2025
Guest User
Good, good, good, good, good, good, good, good, good, good, good, good, good, good, good, good, good, good, good, good, good, good, good, good, good, good, good
Price per night from:HK$119

Longji Rice Terraces Riverside Mountain House Homestay

8.4/10
Posted on Oct 7, 2020
Guest User
First of all, the room is bigger than I thought, like a two-bedroom suite, you can live four big and one small, with your parents. The bedroom window is facing the terraces, which is foggy in the past few days, and there is no scenery. The conditions of the hotel are definitely not comparable to the hotel, but it is good and clean. Because it is a wooden structure, plus the humidity is heavy, there will be a little taste, the meeting heating will be good, the family-run inn, the boss is very good, the food is also good, the only drawback is that it is a little slower, maybe there are more people during the National Day, but it is too busy to come.
Price per night from:HK$159

Yixianju Inn Longji Terrace

8.0/10
Posted on Sep 16, 2020
Guest User
It is enough to go once, and commercial operations penetrate every tip of the terraces. The experience of staying in a store is just normal, it's just staying in a store. Every store is enthusiastic. After all, their purpose is to make money. Finally, I would like to make a suggestion. The breakfast is Guilin rice noodles. It is recommended not to eat it here. They are not cooked, hey. No idea to go next time.
Price per night from:HK$176

Frequently Asked Questions

What's the best Inns in Longsheng?

What's the average price for Inns in Longsheng?

For Inns in Longsheng, the average price is HK$507 for weekdays, and HK$535 for weekends (Friday–Saturday).

Which Inns in Longsheng have a pool?

Like swimming? There are many Inns in Longsheng with a pool. Long Ji Yun She Inn (from HK$441) is popular.

What Inns in Longsheng are family-friendly?

Among Inns in Longsheng, Country view Hotel (Longsheng Longji Terrace) (from HK$220) is a family-friendly option.

Which Inns in Longsheng are romantic?

Which Inns in Longsheng are pet-friendly?

What Inns in Longsheng have parking spaces?

Longsheng Inns Information

Total properties45
Number of reviews1,547
Highest priceHK$1,944
Lowest priceHK$231
Weekend Avg. PriceHK$535
Weekday Avg. PriceHK$507