Koh Phangan District

Koh Phangan District Hotels with Jacuzzi

Enter your dates for the latest hotel rates and availability.

Scroll down to see hotels
Filter by:
Hotel Star Rating
≤2345
Guest Rating
Amazing 9+Great 8+Good 7+Pleasant 6+

We found 15 Koh Phangan District hotels with Jacuzzi for you

Choose your travel dates to see the latest prices and deals.
Most Booked
Lowest price
Closest to downtown
Highest Rated
99+
Hotels in Ban Tai,Koh Phangan
With a stay at Delight Resort in Ko Pha-ngan, you'll be near the beach, just a 1-minute walk from Haad Rin Nok Beach and 6 minutes by foot from Haad Rin Pier. This hotel is 7.1 mi (11.4 km) from Thong Sala Pier and 11.6 mi (18.6 km) from Thong Nai Pan Noi Beach. Take advantage of recreation opportunities such as an outdoor pool or take in the view from a terrace and a garden. Additional features at this hotel include complimentary wireless internet access and tour/ticket assistance. Local cuisine breakfasts are available daily from 7:00 AM to 10:00 AM for a fee. Featured amenities include dry cleaning/laundry services, luggage storage, and laundry facilities. Motorcycle parking is available onsite. Make yourself at home in one of the 42 air-conditioned guestrooms. Complimentary wireless internet access is available to keep you connected. Bathrooms have showers and bidets.

"Friendly service and they book cars for you. No complaints other than having a loud neighbor half the stay"
Great
63 reviews
9.0/10
1 night
From CAD 27
Check Availability
99+
Hotel near Sairee Beach,Koh Tao
When you stay at Sairee Hut Resort Koh Tao in Koh Tao, you'll be on the beach, within a 5-minute walk of Sairee Beach and Sairee Plaza. This beach resort is 0.7 mi (1.1 km) from Island Muay Thai and 1.3 mi (2.1 km) from Mae Haad Clinic. Don't miss out on recreational opportunities including an outdoor pool and a lazy river. This resort also features complimentary wireless internet access, concierge services, and wedding services. Grab a bite at Sairee Beach Restaurant, a beachfront restaurant which features a bar/lounge and a garden view. Unwind at the end of the day with a drink at the beach bar or the poolside bar. Buffet breakfasts are available daily from 7:30 AM to 11 AM for a fee. Featured amenities include luggage storage and a safe deposit box at the front desk. A ferry terminal shuttle is provided at no charge, and free self parking is available onsite. Make yourself at home in one of the 46 individually furnished guestrooms, featuring refrigerators and flat-screen televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming is available for your entertainment. Private bathrooms with showers feature complimentary toiletries and bidets. Conveniences include safes and complimentary bottled water, and housekeeping is provided daily.

"Great location, modern and comfortable rooms. Nice breakfast and lovely bar for evening happy hour/dinner with fire shows as well and romantic vibes"
Great
131 reviews
9.0/10
1 night
From CAD 154
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Koh Phangan District
With a stay at Phangan Utopia Resort in Ko Pha-ngan, you'll be by the sea, within a 15-minute drive of Thong Sala Pier and Mae Haad Beach. This hotel is 17 mi (27.3 km) from Thong Nai Pan Yai Beach and 17.2 mi (27.6 km) from Thong Nai Pan Noi Beach. Pamper yourself with onsite massages or enjoy recreation amenities such as an outdoor pool. Additional amenities at this hotel include tour/ticket assistance and a picnic area. Getting to the surf and sand is a breeze with the complimentary beach shuttle. Enjoy international cuisine at 420 club, a bar/lounge where you can take in the garden view, or stay in and take advantage of the room service (during limited hours). Cooked-to-order breakfasts are available daily from 8:30 AM to 10 AM for a fee. Featured amenities include dry cleaning/laundry services, luggage storage, and laundry facilities. Guests may use a ferry terminal shuttle for a surcharge, and free self parking is available onsite. Make yourself at home in one of the 33 air-conditioned guestrooms. Rooms have private balconies. Complimentary wired internet access is available to keep you connected. Bathrooms have complimentary toiletries and hair dryers.

"The resort is easy to get to, though the last 100 meters are quite steep. Our room was in a bungalow accessible via several steep stairs. The refreshing pool with a view is excellent. The staff are very friendly and helpful. Breakfast is simple and limited. Just a 3-minute walk away is the 360 bar, offering great views and good food. During our stay, they were still busy with resort maintenance."
Great
58 reviews
9.2/10
1 night
From CAD 55
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Ban Tai,Koh Phangan
With a stay at Chantaramas Resort in Ko Pha-ngan, you'll be on the beach, within a 10-minute drive of Thong Sala Pier and Ban Thai Beach. This beach hotel is 9 mi (14.4 km) from Thong Nai Pan Noi Beach and 9 mi (14.5 km) from Thong Nai Pan Yai Beach. Take advantage of recreational opportunities offered, including an outdoor pool, a steam room, and a fitness center. Additional amenities at this hotel include complimentary wireless internet access, concierge services, and babysitting (surcharge). Guests can catch a ride to nearby destinations on the area shuttle (surcharge). Enjoy a meal at the restaurant or snacks in the coffee shop/cafe. The hotel also offers room service (during limited hours). Relax with a refreshing drink from the poolside bar or one of the 2 bars/lounges. Full breakfasts are available daily from 8:00 AM to 10:30 AM for a fee. Featured amenities include a business center, express check-out, and dry cleaning/laundry services. Event facilities at this hotel consist of a conference center and a meeting room. A roundtrip airport shuttle is provided for a surcharge (available on request), and free valet parking is available onsite. Make yourself at home in one of the 49 air-conditioned rooms featuring refrigerators and flat-screen televisions. Rooms have private balconies or patios. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and satellite programming is available for your entertainment. Bathrooms feature separate bathtubs and showers with rainfall showerheads and designer toiletries.

"We were happy with our stay and enjoyed the resort and their food. Most reviews indicate that the hotel needs some renovation which is true, though it still has its charm and remains a great resort. Food is pricey but in our opinion was very good every day. The Thai cuisine is great for lunch/dinner throughout the day. Breakfast was decent and the “eggs on demand” are of good added value. Staff was friendly."
Very Good
60 reviews
8.2/10
1 night
From CAD 114
Check Availability
37
Hotels in Koh Phangan District
Mandalai Hotel provides flawless service and all the necessary facilities for visitors.Stay connected with your associates, as complimentary Wi-Fi is available during your entire visit.The hotel offers taxi and car hire amenities for your ease in navigating around Ko Pha-ngan. When arriving by car, you'll be grateful for the on-site complimentary parking at hotel. The hotel offers reception amenities including express check-in or check-out, luggage storage and safety deposit boxes to ensure a comfortable stay for guests.Should you require assistance, the ticket service and tours can also aid in booking tickets and securing reservations at the finest shows and events in the vicinity.Whether it's an extended stay or simply needing fresh attire, dry cleaning service and laundry service provided by hotel ensures your cherished travel garments stay spotless and accessible. The hotel's daily housekeeping ensures an excellent option for your stay.To ensure the well-being and convenience of all visitors, smoking is strictly prohibited throughout the entire hotel. Smoking is permitted solely in the specified smoking zones allocated by hotel. In order to ensure the utmost level of relaxation, the guestrooms feature an inviting design and are equipped with all basic necessities, creating a delightful stay experience. To ensure a pleasant stay, a selection of rooms at hotel come furnished with linen service and blackout curtains, all designed with your ease in mind.Several chosen accommodations at Mandalai Hotel have a balcony or terrace incorporated into the room design. Selected rooms offer in-room amusement like television as a source of entertainment for guests to enjoy.Within specific rooms, a refrigerator and mini bar is conveniently available for your use.Understanding the significance of bathroom facilities in enhancing visitor contentment, hotel offers a hair dryer and toiletries within a few chosen chambers. Start your day stress-free at Mandalai Hotel as breakfast is made available for you on the premises. Throughout the day, engage in the entertaining activities available at Mandalai Hotel. Make sure to discover the readily available beach at hotel.Unwind effortlessly each day by exploring the massage, conveniently situated within the hotel.Unwind by the pool at hotel and cherish a leisurely moment.

"There is so much to like and a few things to be warned about in this property. The first is that the location, Chaloklum beach, is very remote and will be difficult to get to from Thong Sala pier unless you are traveling with a large group. However, that remoteness is very much the appeal of this area for me, as it is once of the quietest beaches I’ve ever experienced. The second thing to note is that the hotel rooms shows it’s age, with a cracking bath tile for the jacuzzi and balcony doors that barely work. The hotel room only had one plug as well, and the hair dryer did not work. The last thing I will say though is that the view really is unbeatable; you open your curtains and see one of the most beautiful sights you can see."
Good
46 reviews
7.7/10
1 night
From CAD 42
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Koh Phangan District
Baan Jai Dee is a tranquil beachfront retreat overlooking the open sea, famous for breathtaking sunsets and peaceful island charm. Enjoy cozy rooms, warm Thai hospitality, and a relaxing atmosphere by the shore—perfect for couples and travelers seeking calm, nature, and unforgettable ocean views. Situated a few steps from Thong Sala Pier, the hotel offers a private beach area, a rooftop pool and air-conditioned accommodation with a terrace and free WiFi. All units have a large balcony/patio.

"The hotel is beautiful and the service friendly and accommodating. It is currently under construction and although they don’t currently have a restaurant or bar there was a cooled room with a large variety of complementary fresh food and drinks. The pool was very nice and had a cooler and more refreshing temperature than the ocean during the day. The rooms are very new and comfortable with a lovely ocean view."
Very Good
7 reviews
8.7/10
1 night
From CAD 154
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Ban Tai,Koh Phangan
Located in Ko Pha-ngan, Panviman Resort, Koh Phangan is by the ocean, within a 5-minute drive of Thong Nai Pan Noi Beach and Thong Nai Pan Yai Beach. This 5-star resort is 1.5 mi (2.4 km) from Bottle Beach and 4 mi (6.4 km) from Tharn Sadet Waterfall. Pamper yourself with a visit to the spa, which offers massages, body treatments, and facials. After a day at the private beach, you can enjoy other recreational amenities including an outdoor pool and a steam room. Additional features at this resort include complimentary wireless Internet access, concierge services, and gift shops/newsstands. Grab a bite at Pan Sea Restaurant, one of the resort's 3 restaurants, or stay in and take advantage of the room service (during limited hours). Need to unwind? Take a break at the bar/lounge, the beach bar, or the poolside bar for a tasty beverage. A complimentary buffet breakfast is served daily from 6:30 AM to 10:30 AM. Featured amenities include a business center, complimentary newspapers in the lobby, and dry cleaning/laundry services. A roundtrip airport shuttle is provided for a surcharge (available on request), and free self parking is available onsite. Make yourself at home in one of the 94 individually decorated guestrooms, featuring refrigerators and minibars. 32-inch LCD televisions with cable programming provide entertainment, while complimentary wireless Internet access keeps you connected. Bathrooms feature separate bathtubs and showers, complimentary toiletries, and hair dryers. Conveniences include safes and desks, as well as phones with free local calls.

"A hotel that captivated us! A heavenly place – for me, everything about this vacation and hotel was perfect. We stayed in 6 hotels during our trip, and I give this one first place. Beach The beach is truly a paradise, the most picturesque on Koh Phangan (we visited all the tourist beaches). The sea is ideal, clear, and calm. Grounds and Accommodation The hotel grounds are extensive, like stepping into a jungle. We rented a large two-story house, and when we opened the door, we were amazed by its spaciousness. The hotel is older, but it's meticulously maintained and renovated. Dining Breakfasts are varied and delicious, served on a veranda with a beautiful view, which makes mornings especially pleasant. Activities and Sports The hotel has a large gym, and regular yoga and stretching classes are held, which helps you completely relax and rejuvenate. Staff and Service The staff and service are 5-star+. When we left, I couldn't hold back tears – that's how wonderful and heartfelt it was. Thank you My thanks to the management, staff, and everyone involved in creating this little slice of heaven. We grounded ourselves, immersed ourselves in nature, and truly rested. Until we meet again!"
Great
42 reviews
9.3/10
1 night
From CAD 235
Check Availability
50
Hotels in Ban Tai,Koh Phangan
With a stay at Avata Resort Koh Phangan in Ko Pha-ngan, you'll be within a 10-minute drive of Thong Sala Pier and Ban Thai Beach. This hotel is 26.8 mi (43.1 km) from Bo Phut Beach and 27.9 mi (45 km) from Fisherman's Village. Take in the views from a garden. The front desk is staffed during limited hours. Free self parking is available onsite. Make yourself at home in one of the 8 guestrooms. Rooms have private balconies. Complimentary wireless internet access is available to keep you connected. Shared bathrooms are provided.
0
1 night
From CAD 57
Check Availability
99+
Hotel near Chalok Baan Kao,Koh Tao
With a stay at Emerald gulf resort koh-tao in Koh Tao, you'll be by the ocean, within a 10-minute drive of Sairee Beach and Chalok Viewpoint. This beach hotel is 0.8 mi (1.3 km) from Sai Nuan Beach and 1.8 mi (2.9 km) from Mae Haad Pier. Make use of convenient amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access, a communal living room, and tour/ticket assistance. Enjoy a meal at the restaurant or snacks in the hotel's coffee shop/cafe. Relax with your favorite drink at the bar/lounge or the beach bar. Continental breakfasts are available daily from 7:00 AM to 10:00 AM for a fee. Featured amenities include express check-out, dry cleaning/laundry services, and luggage storage. A ferry terminal shuttle is provided at no charge, and free self parking is available onsite. Make yourself at home in one of the 35 air-conditioned guestrooms. Rooms have private balconies. Complimentary wireless internet access is available to keep you connected. Private bathrooms have bathrobes and hair dryers.

"This is a wonderful visa hotel. The room was clean and fresh, and the cleaning was good. It was very pleasant to relax, use the jacuzzi, and work with such a view. The breakfast was good and sufficient, and the restaurant offered decent prices and quality, even draught beer. The staff were polite and very smiling! The hotel is located on a hill, and a free shuttle runs up and down from reception upon request. You need to hold on tight, as the road sometimes reaches a 45-degree incline, but it's not a long ride. I would like to ask for some minor issues in the room to be fixed for complete satisfaction: The towel hook in the bathroom was broken, which was inconvenient. The showerhead holder was not fixed, so the shower didn't stay in place, which was VERY inconvenient. Room EG-7. We will definitely be back here many times."
Very Good
3 reviews
8.2/10
1 night
From CAD 75
Check Availability
79
Hotels in Ban Tai,Koh Phangan
With a stay at Princess Paradise Koh Phangan, you'll be centrally located in Ko Pha-ngan, within a 15-minute drive of Thong Sala Pier and Haad Rin Viewpoint. This hotel is 29.8 mi (47.9 km) from Bo Phut Beach and 30.6 mi (49.3 km) from Fisherman's Village. Enjoy a range of recreational amenities, including an outdoor pool, a lazy river, and bicycles to rent. Additional amenities at this hotel include complimentary wireless internet access and tour/ticket assistance. Satisfy your appetite for lunch or dinner at Princess Paradise, a restaurant which specializes in local cuisine, or stay in and take advantage of the room service (during limited hours). Relax with your favorite drink at the bar/lounge or the swim-up bar. Buffet breakfasts are available daily from 7:00 AM to 10:00 AM for a fee. Featured amenities include express check-in, express check-out, and dry cleaning/laundry services. Free self parking is available onsite. Make yourself at home in one of the 20 air-conditioned rooms featuring refrigerators and flat-screen televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming is available for your entertainment. Private bathrooms with showers feature complimentary toiletries and hair dryers. Conveniences include phones, as well as desks and minibars.

"It was a great stay and the beach is amazing and beautiful. The general facilities are great and the breakfast offering was good and delicious. The main attraction is the relaxed vibes and beach, especially at sunset. The only negatives are in the room; where the bathroom had a drain smell; the air on kept leaking water on the floor and the couch had many stains on it. The bed however was comfortable and we slept very well."
Very Good
52 reviews
8.6/10
1 night
From CAD 242
Check Availability
See All Hotels with Jacuzzi in Koh Phangan District

Frequently Asked Questions

What are popular hotels with high-quality breakfasts in Koh Phangan District?

Jamahkiri Dive Resort & Spa (from CAD 220),Panviman Resort Koh Phangan (from CAD 273) and Kupu Kupu Phangan Beach Villas & Spa (from CAD 497) are popular hotels with high-quality breakfast. Start your wonderful journey with tasty breakfast!

What are available deals for hotels in Koh Phangan District?

There are multiple promotions and discounts all year round for Trip.com users . Please check the promotions page to see what promotions are available now on Trip.com.

Which hotels with fitness facilities in Koh Phangan District are popular?

Cocohut Beach Resort (from CAD 106), Ban's Diving Resort Koh Tao (from CAD 105) and Vannee Golden Sands Beachfront Resort (from CAD 140) are popular hotels with a fitness center. Keep your fitness plan during traveling from Trip.com!

Which popular hotels in Koh Phangan District offer free Wi-Fi ?

Whether you're traveling on business or for vacation, internet connection is an essential facility. Simple Life Talay & Divers Resort (from CAD 38), The Sea Resort Haad Rin (from CAD 38) and The Dearly Koh Tao Hostel-Padi 5 Star Dive Resort (from CAD 24) are popular hotels with free Wi-Fi.

Which hotels in Koh Phangan District have swimming pools?

What are the best sap hotels in Koh Phangan District?

A spa treatment can be the perfect way to unwind after a long day of travel. Beach Club by Haadtien (from CAD 171), Vannee Golden Sands Beachfront Resort (from CAD 140) and Haadtien Beach Resort (from CAD 282) provide wonderful spa services.